NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through March 11, 2018

Wrestlers must put highest experience level for EVERY tournament

2017 NUWAY National Champion
2017 G2 King Of The Mat Champion
2017 Batavia NY Top 100 Champion
2017 WRCL NY Top 100 Champion
2017 Salamanca NY Top 100 Champion
2017 Battle Of The Thrones NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Somers NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Cobra Classic NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Lockport NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Canisteo NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Bolivar-Richburg NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Lancaster NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Mahopac NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Rush Henrietta NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Massena NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Pioneer NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Camden NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Gowanda NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Brewster NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Fairport NY Top 100 Champion
2018 NYWAY Regional Champion
2018 NY-USAW Super Regional Champion
2018 NYWAY State Champion
2018 NY-USAW State Champion

2011-2012-2013 Age Groups

2011&U 37lbs

#1 Zadick Kelley (Sandy Creek)
#2 Luke Windnagle JR (Batavia)

2011&U 40lbs

#1 Elijah Berry (South Jefferson)
#2 Dominic Destefano (Barn Brothers)
#3 Nick Mateo Jr (Geneva)
#4 Landyn Clifford (Canton)
#5 Noah Sweeney (NWAA)
#6 Maxton Ray (Penfield)

2011&U 43lbs

#1 Blake Bice (Indian River)
#2 Angel Lopez (Geneva)
#3 Parker Jackson (Tioga Tiger 3-Style)

2011&U 46lbs

#1 Hunter Phillips (Barn Brothers)
#2 Tanner Stern (Grindhouse)
#3 Justin Boudreau (Phoenix)
#4 Mason Vanderhoff (Bombsquad)
#5 Mackenzie Miesch (Brockport)
#6 Keller Spence (Maryvale)

2011&U 50lbs

#1 Bryce Monahan (Ruthless Aggression)
#2 Colten Barnes (Phoenix)
#3 Salvatore Franco (VHW)

2011&U 55lbs

#1 Andrew D’Agostino (Kendall)
#2 Jojo Rogers (South Jefferson)
#3 Karson Haseley (Cobra)
#4 Jacob Coban (Salamanca)

2011&U 60lbs

#1 Cael Powers (Port Byron)
#2 Benjamin Gotham (Victor)
#3 Maddox Collins (Fulton)
#4 Nolan Kelly (Perry)
 
 

2009-2010 Age Groups

2009-2010 43lbs

#1 Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Agression)

2009-2010 47lbs

#1 Presley McDowell (Bolivar)
#2 Nicholas Harris (Dynamic)
#3 Kade Poulin (Journeyman)

2009-2010 51lbs

#1 Joseph Scott (Gilead)
#2 Cameron Crumpler (Prescott)
#3 Michael Viafore (Gorilla Grapplers)
#4 Tim Boda (Phoenix)
#5 Ahmet Zaggout (Gorilla Grapplers)
#6 Connor McAllister (Horseheads)
#7 Anthony Scolaro (Bulldogs)
#8 Anthony DeRidder (Wantagh)
#9 Alesandro Restrepo (Sachem East)

2009-2010 55lbs

#1 Tanner Catrabone (Prescott)
#2 Jacob Hurd (NY-Heathens)
#3 Chase Phillips (Barn Brothers)
#4 Christian McCravey (Long Beach Gladiators)
#5 Tyler Conzo (Long Island MMA)
#6 Brody DiCaprio (Journeymen)
#7 Mason DellaPenta (Eden)
#8 Hayden Bartlemus (NAC)
#9 Kasey Kalfass (Phoenix)

2009-2010 60lbs

#1 Finnegan O’Brien (Locust Valley)
#2 Evan Sheils (Bombsquad)
#3 Alexavier Pesante (Celtic)
#4 Lynkon Craft (Owego)
#5 Vincent Augello (Barn Brothers)
#6 Brady Hopkins (DNA)
#7 Talon Kimball (Camden)
#8 Brennan Zimmer (IWC)
#9 Evan Azbell (NWAA)
#10 Wyatt Sartori (Canisteo)
#11 Bennet Palmeri (Fairport)
#12 Reggie McCreary (NFWC)

2009-2010 65lbs

#1 Devon Weber (Apex)
#2 Matthew McDermott (Dynamic)
#3 Arseni Kikiniou (BTS)
#4 Quinton Warlikowski (Journeymen)
#5 Maverick Beckwith (Gorilla Grapplers)
#6 Trenton Koch (TSWA)

2009-2010 70lbs

#1 Theodore Harris (Dynamic)
#2 Kolt Wojtowecz (Galway)
#3 Jacob Hale (Lockport)
#4 Liam Ogden (Elmira)
#5 Adam Munz (Proper-ly)
#6 Tristen Gibbs (WRCL)
#7 Mason McDonald (Massena)

2009-2010 75lbs

#1 Joseph Uhrig (Minisink Valley)
#2 Ely-Jah Maye (NWAA)
#3 Camryn Howard (Dynamic)
#4 Cyler Baer (Gounerneur)
#5 Samuel Hryckewicz (Carthage)

2009-2010 82lbs

#1 Jake Caffrey (Dynamic)
#2 Jaxson Burchard (Armspin Army)
#3 Henry Wortkoetter (Lew-Port)
#4 Patrick Braley (Falconer)

2009-2010 90lbs

#1 Jackson Worden (Celtic)
#2 Champ Buchholz (Batavia)
#3 Jonathan Landen (North Tonawanda)

2009-2010 98lbs

#1 Eli Ricci (Victor)
#2 Kaydin Welch (TSWA)
#3 Jordan Steinhauer (Armspin Army)
#4 Alex Fraser (Slingshot)
#5 Parker Larson (Armspin Army)
#6 Kadyn Derby (Mustangs)

2009-2010 HWT

#1 Jerod Olrich (Bayside Brawlers)
#2 Toby Watson (WRCL)
#3 Ryan Kempf (Olympic)
#4 Kamdyn Hughes (Celtic)

2007-2008 Age Groups

2007-2008 55lbs

#1 Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#2 Brayden Kellison (Cobra)
#3 Jayden Miesch (Brockport)
#4 Declan McKee (Bombsquad)

2007-2008 60lbs

#1 Evin Gursoy (VHW)
#2 Gavin Mangano (Barn Brothers)
#3 Gary McDowell (Bolivar)
#4 Lucas Hoffman (Bombsquad)
#5 Brock Frederick (AWC)
#6 Cooper Merli (Beacon)
#7 Dylan Depew (Canisteo)
#8 Lucas Witter (Ruthless Aggression)
#9 Dawson Wojtaszczyk (LeRoy)
#10 Issiah Ruiz (Ragin Rassins)
#11 Kadin Cole (Bombsquad)
#12 Ryan Ball (Somers)
#13 Trey LeChase (Fairport)

2007-2008 65lbs

#1 Luke Satriano (VC)
#2 Thomas Crumpler (Prescott)
#3 Ryan Ferrara (Empire Elite)
#4 George Johnson (Mahopac)
#5 Ashten Haley (Gorilla Grapplers)
#6 Chase Richards (Prescott)
#7 Donavan Fraher (Bombsquad)
#8 Cameron Monahan (Ruthless Aggression)
#9 Andrew Spaulding (Honeoye Falls-Lima)
#10 Rodney Vaow (Bombsquad)
#11 Teegan Sibble (Bolivar)
#12 Brody Franklin (Long Beach)
#13 Derek Walseman (Beaver River)
#14 Gene Edwards (Proper-ly)
#15 Carmine Calimeri (Team Legacy)
#16 Rocco Destefano (Barn Brothers)
#17 Nikita Rusnak (Beast)

2007-2008 70lbs

#1 Patrick Grimsey (BBWA)
#2 Carson Fairbank (WRCL)
#3 Gino Manta (Barn Brothers)
#4 Chritopher Noto (G2)
#5 Austin Hall (CWC)
#6 Seach Hibler (Pound Ridge)
#7 Eian Peterson (NWAA)
#8 Anthony Ciotoli (Bombsquad)
#9 Tyson Schirmer (Carthage)
#10 Quentin Getzin (Bombsquad)
#11 Trevor DellaPenta (Eden)

2007-2008 75lbs

#1 Zachary Filip (Minisink Valley)
#2 Liam Carlin (BH-BL)
#3 Mason Ketcham (HVWA)
#4 Ayden Buttery (Newfane)
#5 Trent Buttles (G2)
#6 Landen Estus (Gorilla Grapplers)
#7 Cooper Reed (Extreme)
#8 Mason Mangialino (Barn Brothers)

2007-2008 80lbs

#1 Austin Fesinger (Bombsquad)
#2 Angleo Revella (Minisink Valley)
#3 Jason Kwaak (Dynamic)
#4 Chase Waite (South Jefferson)
#5 Anthony Tresch (Minisink Valley)
#6 Garrett Chase (NWAA)

2007-2008 85lbs

#1 Zane Kropman (G2)
#2 Griffin LaPlante (Cobra)
#3 Joey Mastrantonio (Elmira)
#4 Tavyn MacDonell (Bolivar)
#5 Baylee Williams (AWC)
#6 Waylan Winseman (Honeoye Falls)

2007-2008 90lbs

#1 Wyatt Boice (Minisink Valley)
#2 Dikota Hamilton (Bombsquad)
#3 Christopher Doshna (TSWA)

2007-2008 95lbs

#1 Greyson Meak (Dynamic)
#2 Michael Roberts Jr (BBA)

2007-2008 105lbs

#1 John Drapaniotis (Norwich)
#2 Johnathan Clohecy (Fulton)
#3 Brayden Potter (WRCL)
#4 Quinlan Smathers (Frewsburg)

2007-2008 115lbs

#1 Jaceon Hadsell (Geneva)
#2 Mason Depew (Superior)
#3 Trenton Houser (NELW)
#4 Robert Petit (Bombsquad)
#5 Richie Inman (Mustangs)

2007-2008 HWT

#1 Juuso Young (Wolverine Den)
#2 Kamdyn Dorchester (Carthage)
#3 Keeran Timerman (Proper-ly)
#4 Logan Wilson (BBWA)
#5 Noah Morlock (Wolverine Den)
 
 
 

2005-2006 Age Groups

2005-2006 65lb

#1 Caleb Cole (Gorilla Grapplers)
#2 Shane Dobbins (VHW)
#3 Anthony Clem (LAW)
#4 Travis Heck (Prescott)
#5 Holden Kelly (Powerhouse)

2005-2006 70lb

#1 Aiden Shufelt (Bombsquad)
#2 Joseph Clem (LAW)
#3 Jeffrey Ellert (Minisink Valley)
#4 Nicolas Greco (MSA)
#5 Aidan Gillings (Cobra)
#6 Gavin Bob (CWC)

2005-2006 75lb

#1 Leo DeLuca (Journeymen)
#2 Jayden Crumpler (Prescott)
#3 Christopher Colon (Ascend)
#4 Cyrus Hurd (Ragin Raisins)
#5 Brayden Fahrbach (Ascend)
#6 Dylan Mollo (Bombsquad)
#7 Gavin Ciarfella (Prescott)
#8 Joseph Tornambe (Yorktown)
#9 Alexander Didas (Prescott)
#10 Landon Copley (AWC)
#11 Richard Wood (Brockport)

2005-2006 80lb

#1 Trey Kimball (Camden)
#2 Anthony Mirando (Blue Wave)
#3 Jordan Joslyn (WRCL)
#4 Ethan Purdy (South Jefferson)
#5 Cade Sands (CWC)
#6 Henry Smith (Port Byron)
#7 Charlie Foster (Camden)
#8 Ethan Coleman (Wolverine Den)
#9 Reese Levendusky (Slingshot)

2005-2006 85lb

#1 Joseph Manfredi (VHW)
#2 Ryley Monica (South Jefferson)
#3 Owen Emmick (Bombsquad)
#4 Danny Parker (Bombsquad)
#5 Christopher Holm (Blue Wave)
#6 Jackson Koppers (Rush-Henretta)
#7 Chase Nevills (AWC)
#8 Brady Lynch (Indian River)

2005-2006 90lb

#1 PJ Duke (Patterson)
#2 Dillon Arrick (Apex)
#3 Amir Avazov (BTS)
#4 Casper Stewart (Batavia)
#5 August Hibler (Pound Ridge)
#6 Cameron Catrabone (Prescott)
#7 Te’Shaun Mathews (NWAA)
#8 Beau Zeh (CWC)

2005-2006 95lb

#1 Braidon Woodward (CWC)
#2 Jesse Vanorden (VHW)
#3 Nicky Callaghan (Batavia)
#4 Landon Lazarek (G2)
#5 Vandavian Way (AWC)
#6 Nolan Liess (Penfield)

2005-2006 100lb

#1 Ousman Duncanson (Bombsquad)
#2 Andrew Caudill (Batavia)
#3 Gage LaPlante (Cobra)
#4 Isaac Allen (Bombsquad)

2005-2006 105lb

#1 Mason Edwards (Empire Elite)
#2 Caden Allen (CWC)
#3 Leo Venables (Journeyman)

2005-2006 113lb

#1 Anthony Harris (Dynamic)
#2 Ryan Burton (Westtown)
#3 Evan Leonard (Olean)

2005-2006 125lb

#1 Zach Miller (Islip)
#2 Byrson Tibbs (Bear Cave)
#3 JT Ricci (Victor)

2005-2006 135lb

#1 Adam LaFountain-Rowe (G2)
#2 Hamzilla Merrick (NWAA)

2005-2006 155lb

#1 Jared Bilinski (Dolgeville)
#2 Kyle Kubik (Bear Cave)
#3 Mason Pollack (Windsor)

2005-2006 HWT

#1 Trent Sibble (Bolivar)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40 mm rhodium-plated steel blasted case with replica uk rhodium-plated steel blasted bracelet. The octagonal case has replica watches visible sand blasting at different watches uk levels and details are in place swiss replica watches.