NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through March 3, 2024

Wrestlers must put highest experience level for EVERY tournament

Email profile Pictures to webmaster@nyyouthwrestling.com

2023 NUWAY National Champion
2023 MAWA Eastern National Champion
2023 Raw Graveyard Grapple - NY Top 100 Champion
2023 Battle Of The Thrones: Coronation Day - NY Top 100 Champion
2023 Battle Of The Thrones: Welcome To 2024 - NY Top 100 Champion
2024 New Years Clash
2024 Phoenix Mid-Winter Scramble
2024 Mexico - NY Top 100 Champion
2024 Pal-Mac - NY Top 100 Champion
2024 Lockport - NY Top 100 Champion
2024 Indian River NY Top 100 Champion
2024 Superbowl Mania - NY Top 100 Champion
2024 NY-USAW State Champion
2024 NYWAY Regional Champion

2017-2018 Age Groups

2017-2018 41lbs

#1 Jayden Follete (Sperior)
#2 Wes Roggie (Beaver River)
#3 Hudson Lobdell (Mexico)
#4 Cameron Reed (Revolution Elite)
#5 Mason Banker (Wayne)

2017-2018 44lbs

#1 Jackson LeBlanc (Jamesville-Dewitt)
#2 Alex Butler (Brawler Elite)

2017-2018 47lbs

#1 Bentley Bliss (Pioneer)

2017-2018 50lbs

#1 Lincoln Brockway (Journeymen)

2017-2018 54lbs

#1 Muhammad Syed (Buffalo Nomads)
#2 Wyatt Banker (Wayne Wrestling)

2017-2018 58lbs

#1 Maverick Olszewski (Gowanda)

2017-2018 63lbs

#1 Kamdyn Schimek (Falconer)
 
 

2015-2016 Age Groups

2015-2016 44lbs

#1 Russell White (Pal Mac)
#2 Maverick Andidero (Deep Roots)

2015-2016 47lbs

#1 Lucy Milgrim (VHW)
#2 James Loomis (Brawler Elite)
#3 Sophia Schulz (Barn Brothers)
#4 Kamden Foster (Journeymen)
#5 Jack Dolson (Barn Brothers)
#6 Knox McGibbon (Malone)

2015-2016 50lbs

#1 Max Robinson (Anarchy)
#2 Kaeson Pratt (Journeymen)
#3 Phillip Fons (Black Belt)
#4 Easton DeLauter (Barn Brothers)

2015-2016 53lbs

#1 Cru Babcock (Brawler Elite)
#2 Jeffrey Lutes (Mongoose Elite)
#3 Ahmad Syed (Buffalo Nomads)

2015-2016 56lbs

#1 Carter Pollock (Brawler Elite)
#2 Salakh Bataev (Willpower)
#3 Baylor O'Hern (Chenango forks)
#4 Aiden Daghestani (NWAA)

2015-2016 59lbs

#1 Shaikh Esa Ahmed (HFL)
#2 Dominic Cardella (Savage)

2015-2016 63lbs

#1 Bruno Muscarella (WRCL)
#2 Peter Capogna (VHW)
#3 Zayne Woodworth (Brawler Elite)
#4 Owen Swiernik (Blackbelt)

2015-2016 67lbs

#1 Michael Butler (Brawler Elite)

2015-2016 71lbs

#1 Kaiden Crowley (Journeymen)

2015-2016 75lbs

#1 Callan Barber (HFL)

2015-2016 80lbs

#1 Colton Waite (Lil Hawks)

2015-2016 101lbs

#1 Killian Hadden (Journeymen)

2015-2016 HWT

#1 Bo Penree (District 3)
 

2013-2014 Age Groups

2013-2014 54lbs

#1 Rakhman Bataev (Willpower)
#2 Stryker Brown (Salamanaca)
#3 Logan Galvez (Savage)

2013-2014 58lbs

#1 Kellan Winters (Brawler Elite)
#2 Christian Bernard (Shaker)
#3 Brycen Bialaszewski (Salamanca)
#4 Isaac Jayson (Brawler Elite)

2013-2014 62lbs

#1 Michael Roshia (Black Belt)
#2 Everett Mancini (Journeymen)
#3 Hudson Stenglein (Journeymen)

2013-2014 66lbs

#1 Lincoln Brower (Deep Roots)
#2 Chase Simonton (Barn Brothers)
#3 Bryson Olszewkski (Gowanda)
#4 Noah Hernandez (Barn Brothers)
#5 Theodore Moyer (Journeyman)
#6 Sam Terpening (Brawler Elite)

2013-2014 70lbs

#1 Vincent Cardella (Savage)
#2 Sebastian Andidero (Deep Roots)
#3 Hudson Judd (Warwick)
#4 Brayton Murtaugh (Brawler Elite)
#5 Wesley Parks (Apex)
#6 Liam Merithew (District 3)

2013-2014 74lbs

#1 Kaleb Pollock (Brawler Elite)
#2 Nickolas Patterson (APEX)
#3 Owen Anderson (Grindhouse)
#4 Carter Ray (Gowanda)

2013-2014 78lbs

#1 Nico Bresadola (Brawler Elite)
#2 Benedetto Annoscia (Minisink)

2013-2014 83lbs

#1 Michael Ruckdaschel (Revolution Elite)
#2 Maxwell Pulis (Brawler Elite)
#3 Gino Hayes (Ruthless Aggression)
#4 Simon Griggs (Ruthless Aggression)

2013-2014 88lbs

#1 Landon Mersdorf (NWAA)
#2 Westin Bratt (Cato)
#3 Leo DelPapa (Black Belt)
#4 Bentley Martin (Warrior Warehouse)

2013-2014 94lbs

#1 Alexander Williams (Rambler)
#2 Jax Polhamus (Susquehanna Valley)
#3 Clint Dwyer (Brawler Elite)
#4 Dezmond Pacheco (Hilton)

2013-2014 102lbs

#1 Dominick Ellis (Webster Schroeder)

2013-2014 112lbs

#1 Nick Mateo Jr (Geneva)

2013-2014 122lbs

#1 Easton Carpenter (Lew-Port)

2013-2014 HWT

#1 Hunter Doran (Brawler Elite)
 

2011-2012 Age Groups

2011-2012 65lb

#1 Troy Wescott (Brawler Elite)
#2 Alexander Tara (Quaker)

2011-2012 70lb

#1 Jackson Hull (Journeyman)
#2 Brayden Ibowicz (Revolution Elite)
#3 Ronin Barro (EWA)
#4 Logan Murphy (Mongoose Elite)
#5 Hunter Meyer (Brawler Elite)
#6 Chase Galvez (VHW)
#7 Jason Ellis (Webster Schroeder)
#8 Jonathan Hahn (Mongoose Elite)

2011-2012 75lb

#1 Jace Rooney (Great River)
#2 Zekial Soltau (Brawler Elite)
#3 Rakhman Abdukarimov (Wolf)
#4 Andrew Dolson (Barn Brothers)

2011-2012 81lb

#1 Evan Gomez (Deep Roots)
#2 Mason Little (Journeymen)
#3 Chris Pulis (Brawler Elite)
#4 Matthew Simonton (Barn Brothers)
#5 Brody O'Hern (Chenango Forks)

2011-2012 87lb

#1 Marcarlo Mannello (GPS)
#2 Max Hanselman (Grain House)
#3 Frederic Smith (Grain House)
#4 Patrick Gefell (Hilton)

2011-2012 93lb

#1 Drew Telesky (Norwich)
#2 Trevor Eggleston (Journeymen)
#3 Colton Riordan (Barn Brothers)
#4 Dominic Giannoni (Deep Roots)
#5 Kael White (Malone)
#6 Samantha Massey (District 3)
#7 Silas Goodwin (Mighty Lions)

2011-2012 99lb

#1 Nutter Stiles (Leroy)
#2 Owen Weiner (Deep Roots)

2011-2012 106lb

#1 Jason Bencivenga (Elwood)
#2 Luke Ackerman (Warrior Warehouse)

2011-2012 113lb

#1 David Tuttle (Warrior Warehouse)
#2 Ty Bartlett (Grain House)

2011-2012 120lb

#1 Omar Holley (Long Beach)