NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through December 10, 2017

Wrestlers must put highest experience level for EVERY tournament

2017 NUWAY National Champion
2017 G2 King Of The Mat Champion
2017 Batavia NY Top 100 Champion
2017 WRCL NY Top 100 Champion
2017 Salamanca NY Top 100 Champion

2011-2012-2013 Age Groups

2011&U 40lbs

#1 Elijah Berry (South Jefferson)

2011&U 43lbs

#1 Blake Bice (Indian River)
#2 Angel Lopez (Geneva)

2011&U 46lbs

#1 Tanner Stern (Grindhouse)

2011&U 50lbs

#1 Bryce Monahan (Ruthless Aggression)

2011&U 55lbs

2011&U 60lbs

#1 Maddox Collins (Pin 2 Win)

2011&U 65lbs

2011&U 72lbs

2011&U 79lbs

2009-2010 Age Groups

2009-2010 43lbs

2009-2010 47lbs

#1 Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Agression)
#2 Michael Viafore (Gorilla Grapplers)
#3 Presley McDowell (Bolivar)
#4 Owen Bliss (Pioneer)

2009-2010 51lbs

#1 Austin Post (Batavia)

2009-2010 55lbs

#1 Jacob Hurd (Proper-ly)
#2 Tanner Catrabone (Prescott)
#3 Finnegan O’Brien (Locust Valley)

2009-2010 60lbs

#1 Mason Dellapenta (Eden)
#2 Evan Sheils (Bombsquad)

2009-2010 65lbs

#1 Devon Weber (Apex)
#2 Vitalii Pushnin (G2)
#3 Adam Munz (Proper-ly)
#4 Wyatt Sartori (Canisteo)
#5 Bennet Palmeri (Fairport)
#6 Hunter Mast (Batavia)

2009-2010 70lbs

#1 Ely-Jah Maye (NWAA)

2009-2010 75lbs

#1 Joseph Uhrig (Underground)

2009-2010 82lbs

#1 Jake Caffrey (Dynamic)

2009-2010 90lbs

#1 Jackson Worden (Celtic)

2009-2010 98lbs

2009-2010 108lbs

2007-2008 Age Groups

2007-2008 55lbs

#1 Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#2 Lucas Kimber (Prescott)

2007-2008 60lbs

#1 Gene Edwards (Proper-ly)
#2 Gary McDowell (Prescott)
#3 Brayden Kellison (Cobra)
#4 Gavin Mangano (Barn Brothers)
#5 Antonio Faldetta (Barn Brothers)
#6 Declan McKee (Bombsquad)

2007-2008 65lbs

#1 Cameron Monahan (Ruthless Aggression)
#2 Carmine Calimeri (Falconer)
#3 Lucas Hoffman (Bombsquad)
#4 Chase Richards (Prescott)

2007-2008 70lbs

#1 Patrick Grimsey (BBWA)
#2 Chritopher Noto (G2)
#3 Thomas Crumpler (Prescott)
#4 Brody Flaitz (Canisteo)

2007-2008 75lbs

#1 Austin Hall (CWC)

2007-2008 80lbs

#1 Ayden Buttery (Newfane)
#2 Garrett Chase (CWC)
#3 Mason Mangialino (Barn Brothers)
#4 Trent Buttles (G2)

2007-2008 85lbs

#1 Jacob Stephenson (Prescott)
#2 Tavyn MacDonell (Bolivar)

2007-2008 90lbs

2007-2008 95lbs

#1 Zane Kropman (G2)

2007-2008 105lbs

2007-2008 115lbs

#1 Mason Depew (Superior)

2007-2008 HWT

2005-2006 Age Groups

2005-2006 60lb

2005-2006 65lb

#1 Shane Dobbins (VHW)
#2 Anthony Clem (LAW)
#3 Holden Kelly (Powerhouse)
#4 Trey Buchholz (Wolverine Den)

2005-2006 70lb

#1 Avi Berg (Journeymen)
#2 Travis Heck (Prescott)

2005-2006 75lb

#1 Aiden Shufelt (Bombsquad)
#2 Cyrus Hurd (Ragin Raisins)
#3 Aidan Gillings (Cobra)
#4 Dylan Mollo (Bombsquad)
#5 Ethan Coleman (Wolverine)

2005-2006 80lb

#1 Gavin Ciarfella (Prescott)
#2 Joseph Manfredi (VHW)
#3 Jayden Crumpler (Prescott)
#4 Joseph Clem (LAW)
#5 Reese Levendusky (Slingshot)

2005-2006 85lb

#1 Beau Zeh (CWC)
#2 Ryley Monica (South Jefferson)
#3 Owen Emmick (Bombsquad)
#4 Fletcher Smith (Batavia)

2005-2006 90lb

#1 Te’Shaun Mathews (NWAA)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40 mm rhodium-plated steel blasted case with replica uk rhodium-plated steel blasted bracelet. The octagonal case has replica watches visible sand blasting at different watches uk levels and details are in place swiss replica watches.