NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through December 17, 2017

Wrestlers must put highest experience level for EVERY tournament

2017 NUWAY National Champion
2017 G2 King Of The Mat Champion
2017 Batavia NY Top 100 Champion
2017 WRCL NY Top 100 Champion
2017 Salamanca NY Top 100 Champion
2017 Battle Of The Thrones NY Top 100 Champion

2011-2012-2013 Age Groups

2011&U 40lbs

#1 Elijah Berry (South Jefferson)

2011&U 43lbs

#1 Angel Lopez (Geneva)

2011&U 46lbs

#1 Blake Bice (Indian River)
#2 Tanner Stern (Grindhouse)

2011&U 50lbs

#1 Bryce Monahan (Ruthless Aggression)

2011&U 55lbs

2011&U 60lbs

#1 Maddox Collins (Pin 2 Win)

2011&U 65lbs

2011&U 72lbs

#1 Matthew McDermott (Dynamic)

2011&U 79lbs

2009-2010 Age Groups

2009-2010 43lbs

2009-2010 47lbs

#1 Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Agression)
#2 Michael Viafore (Gorilla Grapplers)
#3 Presley McDowell (Bolivar)
#4 Owen Bliss (Pioneer)

2009-2010 51lbs

#1 Austin Post (Batavia)
#2 Carson Brown (South Jefferson)

2009-2010 55lbs

#1 Jacob Hurd (Proper-ly)
#2 Tanner Catrabone (Prescott)
#3 Finnegan O’Brien (Locust Valley)
#4 Lukas Travis (CWC)

2009-2010 60lbs

#1 Mason Dellapenta (Eden)
#2 Evan Sheils (Bombsquad)
#3 Alexavier Pesante (Celtic)

2009-2010 65lbs

#1 Devon Weber (Apex)
#2 Vitalii Pushnin (G2)
#3 Wyatt Sartori (Canisteo)
#4 Bennet Palmeri (Fairport)
#5 Hunter Mast (Batavia)

2009-2010 70lbs

#1 Ely-Jah Maye (NWAA)
#2 Liam Ogden (Elmira)
#3 Adam Munz (Proper-ly)

2009-2010 75lbs

#1 Joseph Uhrig (Underground)

2009-2010 82lbs

#1 Jake Caffrey (Dynamic)

2009-2010 90lbs

#1 Jackson Worden (Celtic)

2009-2010 98lbs

2009-2010 108lbs

2007-2008 Age Groups

2007-2008 55lbs

#1 Jayden Miesch (G2)
#2 Lucas Kimber (Prescott)

2007-2008 60lbs

#1 Gene Edwards (Proper-ly)
#2 Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#3 Gary McDowell (Prescott)
#4 Brayden Kellison (Cobra)
#5 Cooper Merli (Beacon)
#6 Gavin Mangano (Barn Brothers)
#7 Antonio Faldetta (Barn Brothers)
#8 Declan McKee (Bombsquad)

2007-2008 65lbs

#1 Chritopher Noto (G2)
#2 Lucas Hoffman (Bombsquad)
#3 Cameron Monahan (Ruthless Aggression)
#4 Carmine Calimeri (Falconer)

2007-2008 70lbs

#1 Thomas Crumpler (Prescott)
#2 Brody Flaitz (Canisteo)
#3 Chase Richards (Prescott)

2007-2008 75lbs

#1 Patrick Grimsey (BBWA)
#2 Mason Ketcham (HVWA)
#3 Austin Hall (CWC)

2007-2008 80lbs

#1 Chase Waite (South Jefferson)
#2 Ayden Buttery (Newfane)
#3 Garrett Chase (CWC)
#4 Trent Buttles (G2)
#5 Mason Mangialino (Barn Brothers)

2007-2008 85lbs

#1 Zane Kropman (G2)
#2 Chase Sackett (Apex)
#3 Jacob Stephenson (Prescott)

2007-2008 90lbs

#1 Tavyn MacDonell (Bolivar)

2007-2008 95lbs

2007-2008 105lbs

2007-2008 115lbs

#1 Mason Depew (Superior)

2007-2008 HWT

2005-2006 Age Groups

2005-2006 60lb

2005-2006 65lb

#1 Shane Dobbins (VHW)
#2 Anthony Clem (LAW)
#3 Trey Buchholz (Wolverine Den)

2005-2006 70lb

#1 Avi Berg (Journeymen)
#2 Aden Harris (Newfane)
#3 Holden Kelly (Powerhouse)
#4 Travis Heck (Prescott)

2005-2006 75lb

#1 Aiden Shufelt (Bombsquad)
#2 Cyrus Hurd (Ragin Raisins)
#3 Jayden Crumpler (Prescott)
#4 Dylan Mollo (Bombsquad)
#5 Aidan Gillings (Cobra)
#6 Ethan Coleman (Wolverine)

2005-2006 80lb

#1 Gavin Ciarfella (Prescott)
#2 Gavin Bob (CWC)
#3 Joseph Manfredi (VHW)
#4 Brady Adams (BBWA)
#5 Joseph Clem (LAW)
#6 Reese Levendusky (Slingshot)

2005-2006 85lb

#1 Beau Zeh (CWC)
#2 Ryley Monica (South Jefferson)
#3 Owen Emmick (Bombsquad)
#4 Fletcher Smith (Batavia)

2005-2006 90lb

#1 Casper Stewart (Batavia)
#2 Te’Shaun Mathews (NWAA)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40 mm rhodium-plated steel blasted case with replica uk rhodium-plated steel blasted bracelet. The octagonal case has replica watches visible sand blasting at different watches uk levels and details are in place swiss replica watches.