NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through March 15, 2015
2014 Eastern National Champion
2015 NYWAY State Champion
2015 NYS-USAW Folkstyle State Champion
2015 NYWAY Regional Champion
2015 NYS-USAW Regional Champion

4-5-6 Age Groups

5-6 35lbs

#1 Earl Hofmann (Fulton Wrestling)
#2 Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)

5-6 40lbs

#1 Declan McKee (IWC)
#2 Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#3 Kaleb Beardsley (Leroy)
#4 Nick Derouchie (Massena)
#5 Lance Franklin (Westfield)
#6 Talon Kimball (Camden)
#7 Lukas Travis (Bath)

5-6 45lbs

#1 Ryan Ferraro (Gladiators)
#2 Cameron Monahan (Seneca Falls)
#3 Garrett Charles(Canisteo)
#4 Luke Duffina (Medina)
#5 Jayden Miesch (Brockport)
#6 Colin Greene (G2)
#7 Dylan Newman (Falconer)
#8 Bradyn Hatzinger (Camden)
#9 Chase Harrison (Slingshot)
#10 Evan Azbell (NWAA)

5-6 50lbs

#1 Tyson Schirmer (Indian River)
#2 Chase Richards (NWAA)
#3 Brody Flaitz (Canisteo)
#4 Landen Hughes (Show X)
#5 Audrey Levendusky(Slingshot)
#6 Joseph Uhrig (Underground)
#7 Brady Kelly (Powerhouse)
#8 Brandlee Woodworth (Canisteo)

5-6 55lbs

#1 Jayden Duncanson (Johnson City)
#2 William Wood (Brockport)
#3 Trent Lewis (Falconer)

5-6 60lbs

#1 Austin Fesinger (TSWA)
#2 Zane Kropman (G2)

5-6 65lbs

#1 Maggio Buchholz (Batavia)
#2 Gianni Velazquez (Geneva)
#3 Eli Ricci (Victor)
 
 

7-8 Age Groups

7-8 45lbs

#1 Thomas Crumpler (NFWC)
#2 Gary McDowell (TriState Warriors)
#3 Sam Reikes (FM)
#4 Logan Bellis (Tioga 3-Style)
#5 Jakob Lucinski (Newfane)
#6 Dylan Depew (Hornell)

7-8 50lbs

#1 Caleb Cole (Unatego)
#2 Colten Ford (Dynamic)
#3 Derek Walseman (Beaver River)
#4 Luke Satriano(Valley Central)

7-8 55lbs

#1 Leo DeLuca (Journeymen)
#2 Gino Manta (LI Elite)
#3 Aidan Shufelt (FLWC)
#4 Dominic Castrejon (Lancaster)
#5 Zachary Rooks (Fairport)
#6 Chase Waite (South Jefferson)
#7 Carson Fairbank (Ashville)
#8 Jaron Barrientos (Lew Port)
#9 Ayden Buttery (Newfane)
#10 Jeffery Ellert (Underground)
#11 Shane Dobbins (Blue Wave)
#12 Brayden Fahrbach (NSGE)
#13 Trevor Thayer (Gladiators)
#14 Aiden Gillings (Newfane)
#15 Richard Wood (Brockport)
#16 Austin Hall(Canisteo)
#17 Cooper Gronowski (Buffalo)

7-8 60lbs

#1 Ryder Machado (Underground)
#2 John Drapaniotis (Gladiators)
#3 Nathanial Higgins (IHC)
#4 Brady Adams (IHC)
#5 Zachary Filip (Underground)
#6 Joseph Manfredi (Blue Wave)
#7 Brady Wilkinson (Hamburg)
#8 Jordan Joslyn (Westfield)
#9 Cyrus Hurd (Westfield)
#10 Lucas Mason (Canisteo)

7-8 65lbs

#1 Dillon Arrick (Iowa Style)
#2 Chase Nevills (Copenhagen)
#3 Evan Leonard (Hinsdale)
#4 Nicholas Sevilla (Dynamic)
#5 Laike Lumley (Gouverneur)
#6 Ethan Purdy (APW-Pulaski)

7-8 70lbs

#1 PJ Duke (Iowa Style)
#2 Joshua Jorgge (Dynamic)
#3 Brady Lynch (Indian River)
#4 Logan Snyder (Hornell)
#5 Bronx Buchholz (Batavia)

7-8 75lbs

#1 Zak Ryder (Underground)
#2 Caden Allen (Canisteo)
#3 TJ Oconnor (Gladiators)
#4 Gage LaPlante (NFWC)
#5 Richard Fuller (Sherburne)

7-8 80lbs

#1 Ryan Burton (Underground)

7-8 HWT

#1 Dominic Dunstan (NWAA)
#2 Hamza Merrick (NWAA)
#3 Zachary Miller (Islip Bucs)
#4 J.T. Ricci (Victor)
#5 Mason Maring (Westfield)
#6 Wyatt Hitchcock (Journeymen)

9-10 Age Groups

9-10 50lbs

#1 James Leuer Jr (PABA)
#2 Dominick Callara (Medina)
#3 Chris Colon (NSGE)
#4 Eric Reed (Indian River)

9-10 55lbs

#1 Xavier De Jesus-Remchuk (Hornell)
#2 Trey Kimball (Camden)
#3 Jayden Crumpler (NFWC)
#4 Gavin Ciarfella (Buffalo)
#5 Joseph Gabriele(Iowa Style)
#6 Shane Meenaghan (LI Elite)
#7 Bob Gavin (Canisteo)

9-10 60lbs

#1 Casper Stewart (Batavia)
#2 Anthony Conetta(LI Elite)
#3 Gianni Silvestri (Tioga)
#4 Cameren Catrabone (Clarence)
#5 Mike Manta (LI Elite)
#6 Alexander Giuliani (LI Elite)
#7 Chancler Manson (Gouverneur)
#8 Caden Bellis (Tioga 3-Style)

9-10 65lbs

#1 Jared Weinhaus (LI Elite)
#2 Nate Merwin (Gladiators)
#3 Braidon Woodward (Canisteo)
#4 Luca Duva (Iowa Style)
#5 Myles Gronowski (Buffalo)
#6 Maxwell Gallagher (LI Elite)
#7 William McMullen (Blue Wave)
#8 John DeBoover IV (Midlakes)
#9 Nick Hejke (Camden)
#10 Max Morris (Gladiators)
#11 Nicky Callaghan (G2)
#12 Amarfio Reynolds (NFWC)

9-10 70lbs

#1 Carter Schubert (G2)
#2 Joey Rumola (Gladiators)
#3 Macklin Murtha (Sayville)
#4 Joseph Sparacio (LI Elite)
#5 Parker Chlebowy (NWAA)
#6 Matt Martin (Long Beach Gladiators)

9-10 75lbs

#1 Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur)
#2 David O’Neil (IHC)
#3 Brady Unger (Fairport)
#4 Te'Shaun Mathews (NWAA)
#5 Matthew Coffey (Rams)

9-10 80lbs

#1 Brian Bielec (NFWC)
#2 Jack Clough (IHC)
#3 Logan Haseley (NFWC)
#4 Mason Rappold (Razor)
#5 Damon Finkler (Bethpage)
#6 Ashton Thompson (Edge)

9-10 85lbs

#1 Carter Baer (Gouverneur)
#2 Joseph Reed (Mexico)
#3 Andrew Filip (Underground)
#4 Jake Aina (G2)
#5 Anthony Cooper (Midlakes)

9-10 90lbs

#1 Devin Beach (IWC)
#2 Owen Britton (ShowX)
#3 Elijah Rivera (Westfield)
#4 Lenox Walker (G2)
#5 Christopher Franzese (Blue Wave)
#6 Tristan Robinson-July (Ossining)

9-10 95lbs

#1 Jose Rodriguez Jr. (Beacon)
#2 Ethan Sanderson (ShowX)
#3 Brock Flint (G2)
#4 Daniel Barber (Blue Wave)
#5 Mason Hauser (Longwood)

9-10 105lbs

#1 Ethan Gallo (Underground)
#2 Kole Mulhauser (TSWA)
#3 Nicholas Rogers(IHC)
#4 Sam Ricci (Victor)
#5 Kevin Daskavitz (Lockport)

9-10 115lbs

#1 Joel Venables (Iowa Style)
#2 Jared Davis(Canisteo)
#3 Barydon Vandenberg (NWAA)

9-10 HWT

#1 Trent Sibble (Bolivar)
#2 Matt Jansen (Midlakes)
#3 Herman Wooten III (NFWC)
 
 

11-12 Age Groups

11-12 65lb

#1 Jace Schafer (Superior)
#2 Chase Liardi (LI Elite)
#3 Jake Dunstan (NWAA)
#4 Colin Bradshaw (Superior)
#5 Andrew Brown (Gladiators)
#6 Lucas Randisi (Superior)
#7 Parker Ashley (Indian River)
#8 Kevin Lopez (Long Beach Gladiators)
#9 Brayden Newman (Falconer)

11-12 70lb

#1 Stevo Paulin(Journeymen)
#2 Dante Geislinger(Gladiators)
#3 Andy Lucinski (Lockport)
#4 Matthew Cracchiola (631 Elite)
#5 Mason Drew (Hornell)
#6 Anthony Surace (Superior)
#7 Jake Murphy (LI Elite)

11-12 75lb

#1 Troy Spratley (Gladiators)
#2 Anthony Noto (G2)
#3 Ty Daly (Brockport)
#4 Lucas Tomlinson (Maple Grove)
#5 Joey Brennan (G2)
#6 Nikko Walsh (Iowa Style)
#7 Carson Alberti (Baguba)
#8 Nicholas Palso (Journeymen)
#9 Mark Kuhn (NWAA)
#10 Thomas DiResta (LI Elite)
#11 Sean Flick (Blue Wave)
#12 Andrew Maiorini (631 Elite)

11-12 80lb

#1 Luke Smith (LI Elite)
#2 Aiden Rabideau (Buffalo)
#3 Nicky Fea (Underground)
#4 Ryan Nugent (Newfane)
#5 Kaleb Burgess (Superior)
#6 Chris Boudreau (Hauppauge)
#7 Mike Catanzaro (Cobra)
#8 Brandon Callaghan (G2)
#9 Kade Slayton (Hornell)
#10 Joseph Nicotra (Elwood)
#11 Rocco Camillaci (G2)

11-12 85lb

#1 Ivan Garcia (Portchester)
#2 Michael Squires (Gladiators)
#3 Preston Machado (Underground)
#4 Brady Worthing (Tio)
#5 Mason Bush (CVA)
#6 Luca Pirozzolo (G2)
#7 Greg Hotaling (Journeymen)
#8 Zack Russell (Pioneer)

11-12 90lb

#1 Zachary Redding (LI Elite)
#2 Brody Oleksak (Gladiators)
#3 Logan Sciotto (LI Elite)
#4 River Burgess (Gladiators)
#5 Caleb Galloway (Hornell)
#6 Damien Snyder (G2)
#7 Nick Sanko (Fairport)
#8 Jayden Scott (G2)

11-12 95lb

#1 Tylynn Lukens (LI Elite)
#2 Will Smeader (Bulldog)
#3 AJ Fricchione (Underground)
#4 Jack Miller(Victor)
#5 Caden Granger (Waverly)
#6 Nicholas Rivers (Slingshot)

11-12 100lb

#1 Dylan Price (Properly Trained)
#2 Austin Eggleston (BGA)
#3 Gaven Bell (Blue Wave)
#4 Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur)
#5 Joshua Jelonek (Lancaster)
#6 Jacob Booth (Falconer)

11-12 105lb

#1 Aiden Poe (NWAA)
#2 Joseph Dixon II (NFWC)
#3 Mitchell Tyler (Gouverneur)

11-12 115lb

#1 Cooper Kropman (G2)
#2 James Araneo (Blue Wave)
#3 Logan Prescott (Buffalo)
#4 Karamvir Hothi(G2)
#5 Charlie Tibbitts (Properly Trained)
#6 Donald Sinclair (Niagara Falls)
#7 Joshua Armstrong (Superior)

11-12 120lb

#1 Tyler Rice (Gladiators)
#2 Wally Wright (Edge)
#3 Joshua Thibeault (NFWC)
#4 Blake Bielec (NFWC)