NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through February 18, 2018

Wrestlers must put highest experience level for EVERY tournament

2017 NUWAY National Champion
2017 G2 King Of The Mat Champion
2017 Batavia NY Top 100 Champion
2017 WRCL NY Top 100 Champion
2017 Salamanca NY Top 100 Champion
2017 Battle Of The Thrones NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Somers NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Cobra Classic NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Lockport NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Canisteo NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Bolivar-Richburg NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Lancaster NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Mahopac NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Rush Henrietta NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Massena NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Pioneer NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Camden NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Gowanda NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Brewster NY Top 100 Champion

2011-2012-2013 Age Groups

2011&U 37lbs

2011&U 40lbs

#1 Elijah Berry (South Jefferson)
#2 Nick Mateo Jr (Geneva)
#3 Noah Sweeney (NWAA)
#4 Landon Clifford (Canton)

2011&U 43lbs

#1 Dominic Destefano (Barn Brothers)

2011&U 46lbs

#1 Blake Bice (Indian River)
#2 Hunter Phillips (Barn Brothers)
#3 Angel Lopez (Geneva)
#4 Jonathan Aufiero (Ossining)
#5 Mackenzie Miesch (Brockport)

2011&U 50lbs

#1 Tanner Stern (Grindhouse)
#2 Keller Spence (Maryvale)
#3 Joesph Gangemi (Mahopac)
#4 Ethan Dieter (CWC)
#5 James Tomasulo (Tomasulo)

2011&U 55lbs

#1 Karson Haseley (Cobra)
#2 Jojo Rogers (South Jefferson)
#3 Bryce Monahan (Ruthless Aggression)
#4 Tavin Shaffer (Powerhouse)
#5 Luke Mosko (CWC)
#6 Jacob Coban (Salamanca)

2011&U 60lbs

#1 Maddox Collins (Fulton)
#2 Jordan Powell (Beacon)

2011&U 65lbs

#1 Ty Bartlett (Indian River)

2011&U 72lbs

2011&U 79lbs

 
 

2009-2010 Age Groups

2009-2010 43lbs

2009-2010 47lbs

#1 Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Agression)
#2 Michael Viafore (Gorilla Grapplers)
#3 Presley McDowell (Bolivar)
#4 Owen Muench (Lancaster)
#5 Owen Bliss (Pioneer)

2009-2010 51lbs

#1 Nicholas Harris (Dynamic)
#2 Alesandro Restrepo (Sachem East)
#3 Anthony DeRidder (Wantagh)
#4 Derek Bauer (Grindhouse)
#5 Xavier Ortiz (Iowa Style)

2009-2010 55lbs

#1 Jacob Hurd (NY-Heathens)
#2 Tanner Catrabone (Prescott)
#3 Finnegan O’Brien (Locust Valley)
#4 Chase Phillips (Barn Brothers)
#5 Christian McCravey (Long Beach Gladiators)
#6 Jackson LaBarge (NAC)
#7 Joseph Scott (Gilead)
#8 Carson Brown (South Jefferson)

2009-2010 60lbs

#1 Evan Sheils (Bombsquad)
#2 Mason DellaPenta (Eden)
#3 Alexavier Pesante (Celtic)
#4 Brady Hopkins (DNA)
#5 Reggie McCreary (NFWC)
#6 Anthony Noboa (Bear Cave)
#7 Trenton Koch (TSWA)

2009-2010 65lbs

#1 Devon Weber (Apex)
#2 Wyatt Sartori (Canisteo)
#3 Matthew McDermott (Dynamic)
#4 Evan Azbell (NWAA)
#5 Bennet Palmeri (Fairport)
#6 Mason McDonald (Massena)

2009-2010 70lbs

#1 Tristen Gibbs (WRCL)
#2 Jacob Hale (Lockport)
#3 Adam Munz (Proper-ly)

2009-2010 75lbs

#1 Theodore Harris (Dynamic)
#2 Joseph Uhrig (Minisink Valley)
#3 Ely-Jah Maye (NWAA)

2009-2010 82lbs

#1 Jake Caffrey (Dynamic)

2009-2010 90lbs

#1 Jackson Worden (Celtic)
#2 Champ Buchholz (Batavia)
#3 Sam Reynolds (Lockport)

2009-2010 98lbs

2009-2010 108lbs

#1 Jerod Olrich (Bayside Brawlers)
#2 Toby Watson (WRCL)

2009-2010 HWT

 
 

2007-2008 Age Groups

2007-2008 50lbs

2007-2008 55lbs

#1 Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#2 Declan McKee (Bombsquad)
#3 Jayden Miesch (Brockport)
#4 Lucas Kimber (Prescott)
#5 Antonio Faldetta (Barn Brothers)
#6 Adrian Torres (Falconer)
#7 Aiden Middleton (NAC)

2007-2008 60lbs

#1 Evin Gursoy (VHW)
#2 Gavin Mangano (Barn Brothers)
#3 Gary McDowell (Bolivar)
#4 Cooper Merli (Beacon)
#5 Brayden Kellison (Cobra)
#6 Owen Clark (Bombsquad)
#7 Kadin Cole (Bombsquad)
#8 Dylan Depew (Canisteo)
#9 Lucas Hoffman (Bombsquad)
#10 Brock Frederick (AWC)
#11 Ryan Ball (Somers)
#12 Ethan Jadlowski (Salamanica)
#13 Issiah Ruiz (Ragin Rassins)

2007-2008 65lbs

#1 Luke Satriano (VC)
#2 Gino Manta (Barn Brothers)
#3 George Johnson (Mahopac)
#4 Gene Edwards (Proper-ly)
#5 Ashten Haley (Gorilla Grapplers)
#6 Rocco Destefano (Barn Brothers)
#7 Cooper Mower (Extreme)
#8 Cameron Monahan (Ruthless Aggression)
#9 Rodney Vaow (Bombsquad)
#10 Teegan Sibble (Bolivar)
#11 Carmine Calimeri (Team Legacy)
#12 Nikita Rusnak (Beast)
#13 Alisajjod Kakhramonov (BTS)

2007-2008 70lbs

#1 Carson Fairbank (WRCL)
#2 Patrick Grimsey (BBWA)
#3 Chritopher Noto (G2)
#4 Ryan Ferrara (Empire Elite)
#5 Thomas Crumpler (Prescott)
#6 Trevor DellaPenta (Eden)
#7 Eian Peterson (NWAA)
#8 Chase Richards (Prescott)
#9 Anthony Ciotoli (Bombsquad)
#10 Campbell Janis (Indian River)

2007-2008 75lbs

#1 Mason Ketcham (HVWA)
#2 Austin Hall (CWC)
#3 Mason Mangialino (Barn Brothers)
#4 Trent Buttles (G2)
#5 Nathan Warrior (Seneca Chiefs)
#6 Griffin McKinsey (Springville)
#7 Ethan Azbell (NWAA)

2007-2008 80lbs

#1 Angleo Revella (Minisink Valley)
#2 Anthony Tresch (Minisink Valley)
#3 Zachary Filip (Minisink Valley)
#4 Austin Fesinger (Bombsquad)
#5 Lehman Brown (Salamanaca)
#6 Liam Carlin (BH-BL)
#7 Chase Waite (South Jefferson)
#8 Jason Kwaak (Dynamic)
#9 Ayden Buttery (Newfane)

2007-2008 85lbs

#1 Waylan Winseman (Honeoye Falls)
#2 Griffin LaPlante (Cobra)
#3 Baylee Williams (AWC)

2007-2008 90lbs

#1 Zane Kropman (G2)
#2 Dikota Hamilton (Bombsquad)
#3 Tavyn MacDonell (Bolivar)
#4 Christopher Doshna (TSWA)

2007-2008 95lbs

#1 John Drapaniotis (Norwich)
#2 Wyatt Boice (Minisink Valley)
#3 JC Starowitz (Brockport)

2007-2008 105lbs

#1 Greyson Meak (Dynamic)
#2 Carson Pinzok (WRCL)
#3 Brayden Potter (WRCL)
#4 Quinlan Smathers (Frewsburg)
#5 Maddox McCormick (Tri-State)

2007-2008 115lbs

#1 Mason Depew (Superior)
#2 Richie Inman (Mustangs)

2007-2008 HWT

#1 Mason Maring (Ragin Raisins)
#2 Kamdyn Dorchester (Carthage)
#3 Keeran Timmerman (Properly Trained)
#4 Noah Morlock (Wolverine Den)
 
 

2005-2006 Age Groups

2005-2006 60lb

2005-2006 65lb

#1 Shane Dobbins (VHW)
#2 Anthony Clem (LAW)
#3 Holden Kelly (Powerhouse)
#4 Dominick Callara (Medina)

2005-2006 70lb

#1 Aiden Shufelt (Bombsquad)
#2 Joseph Clem (LAW)
#3 Avi Berg (Journeymen)
#4 Nicolas Greco (MSA)

2005-2006 75lb

#1 Leo DeLuca (Journeymen)
#2 Gavin Ciarfella (Prescott)
#3 Christopher Colon (Ascend)
#4 Cyrus Hurd (Ragin Raisins)
#5 Jayden Crumpler (Prescott)
#6 Brayden Fahrbach (Ascend)
#7 Joseph Tornambe (Yorktown)
#8 Gavin Bob (CWC)
#9 Dylan Mollo (Bombsquad)
#10 Cade Sands (CWC)
#11 Aidan Gillings (Cobra)
#12 Richard Wood (Brockport)

2005-2006 80lb

#1 Joseph Manfredi (VHW)
#2 Gianni Silvestri (Tioga)
#3 Anthony Mirando (Blue Wave)
#3 Henry Smith (Port Byron)
#4 Avry LaGasse (Carthage)
#5 Charlie Foster (Camden)
#6 Jordan Joslyn (WRCL)
#7 Brady Adams (BBWA)
#8 Reese Levendusky (Slingshot)

2005-2006 85lb

#1 Cameron Catrabone (Prescott)
#2 Jesse Vanorden (VHW)
#3 Ryley Monica (South Jefferson)
#4 Owen Emmick (Bombsquad)
#5 Jackson Koppers (Rush-Henretta)
#6 Ryan Massengale (Horseheads)
#7 Christopher Holm (Blue Wave)

2005-2006 90lb

#1 Casper Stewart (Batavia)
#2 Nicky Callaghan (Batavia)
#3 Amir Avazov (BTS)
#4 Te’Shaun Mathews (NWAA)
#5 Owen Emmick (Bombsquad)

2005-2006 95lb

#1 PJ Duke (Patterson)
#2 Dillon Arrick (Apex)
#3 Leo Venables (Bear Cave)
#4 Vandavian Way (AWC)
#5 Nolan Liess (Penfield)

2005-2006 100lb

#1 Ousman Duncanson (Bombsquad)
#2 Landon Lazarek (G2)
#3 Braidon Woodward (CWC)
#4 Isaac Allen (Bombsquad)

2005-2006 105lb

#1 Mason Edwards (Empire Elite)
#2 Caden Allen (CWC)

2005-2006 113lb

#1 Anthony Harris (Dynamic)
#2 Ryan Burton (Westtown)
#3 Colden Hardy (Massena)
#4 Conor Meagher (Sandy Creek)

2005-2006 121lb

#1 Trey McGhee (NAC)
#2 Shamara McDougald (NFWC)

2005-2006 130lb

#1 Ray Hennessey (Adirondack)
#2 Bryant Morrison (Falconer)

2005-2006 140lb

#1 Jayden Brown (Apex)
#2 Zach Miller (Islip)
#3 Adam LaFountain-Rowe (G2)
#4 Wes Holley (Nunda)

2005-2006 155lb

#1 Jared Bilinski (Dolgeville)

2005-2006 HWT

#1 Trent Sibble (Bolivar)
#2 Trent Snide (NAC)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40 mm rhodium-plated steel blasted case with replica uk rhodium-plated steel blasted bracelet. The octagonal case has replica watches visible sand blasting at different watches uk levels and details are in place swiss replica watches.