NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through March 19, 2017
2016 NUWAY National Champion
2016 Eastern National Champion
2017 NYWAY State Champion
2017 NYS-USAW Folkstyle State Champion
2017 NYWAY Regional Champion
2017 NYS-USAW Regional Champion

4-5-6 Age Groups

5-6 40lbs

#1 Tanner Stern (Grindhouse)
#2 Mackenzie Miesch (G2)
#3 Elijah Berry (South Jefferson)

5-6 45lbs

#1 Presley McDowell (Bolivar)
#3 Owen Bliss (Pioneer)
#2 Nicholas Harris (Dynamic)
#4 Garrett Hall (CWC)

5-6 50lbs

#1 Andrew D’Agostino (Kendall)
#2 Gavyn Hatzinger
#3 Jordin Eddy (WRCL)

5-6 55lbs

#1 Talon Kimball (Camden)
#2 Trenton Koch (TSWA)
#3 Regianio McCreary (NFWC)
#4 Bostyn Hackett (Pioneer)

5-6 60lbs

#1 Ely-Jah Maye (NWAA)
 

7-8 Age Groups

7-8 45lbs

#1 Anthony Scolaro (Bulldogs)
#2 Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#3 Kaleb Beardsley (Batavia)
#4 Kaden Poulin (Journeymen)
#5 Earl Hofmann (Fulton)

7-8 50lbs

#1 Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#2 Declan Mckee (IWC)
#3 Nicholas Derouchie (Massena)
#4 Lucas Kimber (Prescott)

7-8 55lbs

#1 Vincent Augello (Dynamic)
#2 Mason Della Penta (Eden)
#3 Brayden Kellison (Newfane)
#4 Tanner Catrabone (Prescott)
#5 Brock Frederick (South Jefferson)
#6 Andrew Juliano (Proper-ly Trained)
#7 Quinton Warlikowski (Journeymen)
#8 Ethan Jadlowski (Salamanca)
#9 Jayden Miesch (G2)
#10 Kadin Cole (Bombsquad)
#11 Jacob Hurd (Extreme)
#12 Ryder Reese (Elmira)
#13 Evan Sheils (Bombsquad)

7-8 60lbs

#1 Ryan Ferrara (Empire Elite)
#2 Gavin Burchanowski (Ragin Raisins)
#3 Tyson Shirmer (Carthage)
#5 Chase Richards (NWAA)

7-8 65lbs

#1 Brody Flaitz (Canisteo)
#2 Jaden Duncanson (Bombsquad)
#3 Theodore Harris (Dynamic)
#4 Joseph Uhrig (Underground)

7-8 70lbs

#1 Angelo Revella (Underground)
#2 Austin Fesinger (TSWA)
#3 Jake Caffrey (Dynamic)
#4 Audrey Levendusky (Slingshot)

7-8 75lbs

#1 Wyatt Boice (Underground)
#2 Champ Buchholz (Batavia)

7-8 80lbs

#2 Jackson Worden (Celtic)
#3 Gavin DeLong (Lake Shore)
#3 Dayton Orbuske (DNA)

7-8 85lbs

#1 Zane Kropman (G2)
#2 Gianni Velazquez (Geneva)
#3 Takota Smith (Pioneer)

7-8 90lbs

#1 Maggio Buchholz (Batavia)

7-8 100lbs

#1 Trenton Houser (Westfield)
#2 Richard Inman (Mustangs)
#3 Jerod Olrich (Bayside Brawlers)
 

9-10 Age Groups

9-10 55lbs

#1 Evin Gursoy (VHW)
#2 Gary McDowell (Bolivar)
#3 Thomas Crumpler (NFWC)
#4 Brody Franklin (Long Beach Gladiators)
#5 Cooper Mower (Extreme)
#6 Derek Walsman (Canisteo)
#7 Gene Edwards (Proper-ly)
#8 Dylan Depew (Canisteo)

9-10 60lbs

#1 Aiden Shufelt (Bomb Squad)
#2 Luke Satriano (Valley Central)
#3 Travis Heck (Prescott)
#4 Jeffrey Ellert (Minisink Valley)
#5 Shane Dobbins (VHW)
#6 Christopher Noto (G2)
#7 Gino Manta (Barn Brothers)
#8 Carson Fairbank (WRCL)
#9 Holden Kelly (Powerhouse)

9-10 65lbs

#1 Leo DeLuca (Journeymen)
#2 Aidan Gillings (Cobra)
#3 Jordan Joslyn (WRCL)
#4 Ayden Buttery (Newfane)
#5 Caleb Cole (Gorilla)
#6 Patrick Grimsey (IHC)
#7 Austin Hall (Canisteo)

9-10 70lbs

#1 Cyrus Hurd (Ragin Raisins)
#2 Brady Adams (IHC)
#3 Brayden Fahrbach (Ascend)
#4 Cade Sands (Canisteo)
#5 Maxx Fesinger (TSWA)
#6 LJ Welcome (Sandy Creek)
#7 Anthony Tresch (Underground)
#8 Ethan Coleman (Olean)
#9 Zachary Filip (Underground)

9-10 75lbs

#1 Joseph Manfredi (VHW)
#2 Ryley Monica (South Jefferson)
#3 Beau Zeh (Canisteo)
#4 Trent Buttles (G2)

9-10 80lbs

#1 PJ Duke (Underground)
#2 Caden Bellis (Tioga)
#3 Brady Lynch (Indian River)
#4 Tavyn MacDonell (Bolivar Richburg)
#5 Timothy Boyce (SVE)
#6 Waylan Winseman (Honeoye Falls)

9-10 85lbs

#1 John Drapanioti (Norwich)
#2 Dillon Arrick (Apex)
#3 Chase Nevills (AWC)
#4 Timothy TJ OConnor (Gorilla Grapplers)
#5 Dikota Hamilton (Bombsquad)

9-10 90lbs

#1 Zak Ryder (Underground)
#2 Gage LaPlante (Cobra)

9-10 95lbs

#1 Ryan Burton (Underground)
#2 Caden Allen (Canisteo)
#3 Evan Leonard (Olean)
#4 Johnathan Clohecy (Fulton)

9-10 105lbs

#1 Jaceon Hadsell (Geneva)
#2 Travian Camper
#3 Isaac Gibson (Adirondak)
#4 Justin Palmer (Canisteo)

9-10 115lbs

#1 Zachary Miller (Dynamic)
#2 Jayden Brown (Apex)

9-10 HWT

#1 Elijah Diakomihalis (G2)
#2 Nick Karcz (Ruthless Aggression)
#3 Hamza Merrick (NWAA)
#4 Mason Maring (WRCL)

11-12 Age Groups

11-12 60lb

#1 Christopher Colon (Ascend)
#2 Nicolas Greco (MSA)
#3 James Leuer (Prescott)
#4 Ken Schmitz (Bulldogs)
#5 Erik Reed (Indian River)

11-12 65lb

#1 Gavin Ciarfella (Prescott)
#2 Dominic Attardi (Victor)
#3 Mike Manta (Barn Brothers)
#4 Joseph Gabriele (Iowa Style)
#5 Avishai Berg (Journeymen)
#6 Dominick Callara (Medina)
#7 Aden Harris (Newfane)

11-12 70lb

#1 Cameron Catrabone (Prescott)
#2 Shane Meenaghan (VHW)
#3 Dylan Mollo (Bombsquad)
#4 Ashton Seymour (Journeymen)
#5 Xavier De Jesus-Remchuk (Hornell)
#6 Jaden Crumpler (NFWC)
#7 Chase Lawton (South Jefferson)

11-12 75lb

#1 August Hibler (Pound Ridge)
#2 Luca Duva (Iowa Style)
#3 Trey Kimball (Camden)
#4 Casper Stewart (Batavia)
#5 Gianni Silvestri (Tioga Tigers)
#6 Amir Avazov (Willpower)
#7 Tyler Ferrara (Team World Wide)

11-12 80lb

#1 Anthony Conetta (Massapequa)
#2 Angelo Centrone (MSA)
#3 Joshua Warland (Journeymen)
#4 Nathan Merwin (Empire Elite)
#5 Max Gallagher (Blue Point)
#6 Nicky Callaghan (Batavia)
#7 Martin Ohlsson (Ragin Raisins)
#8 Myles Gronowski (Lancaster)

11-12 85lb

#1 Braidon Woodward (Canisteo)
#2 Jashon Holmes (Journeymen)
#3 Jack Clough (IHC)
#4 Alex Booth (Indian River)
#5 Andrew Marchese (Iowa Style)
#6 Ousmane Duncanson (Bombsquad)
#7 Max Morris (Empire Elite)
#8 Trent Burchanowski (Ragin Raisins)

11-12 90lb

#1 David O'Neil (IHC)
#2 Nicholas Noto (G2)
#3 Mason Edwards (Empire Elite)