NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through March 4, 2018

Wrestlers must put highest experience level for EVERY tournament

2017 NUWAY National Champion
2017 G2 King Of The Mat Champion
2017 Batavia NY Top 100 Champion
2017 WRCL NY Top 100 Champion
2017 Salamanca NY Top 100 Champion
2017 Battle Of The Thrones NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Somers NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Cobra Classic NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Lockport NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Canisteo NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Bolivar-Richburg NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Lancaster NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Mahopac NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Rush Henrietta NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Massena NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Pioneer NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Camden NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Gowanda NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Brewster NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Fairport NY Top 100 Champion
2018 NYWAY Regional Champion
2018 NYS-USAW Super Regional Champion

2011-2012-2013 Age Groups

2011&U 37lbs

#1 Zadick Kelley (Sandy Creek)
#2 Luke Windnagle JR (Batavia)

2011&U 40lbs

#1 Elijah Berry (South Jefferson)
#2 Dominic Destefano (Barn Brothers)
#3 Nick Mateo Jr (Geneva)
#4 Noah Sweeney (NWAA)
#5 Landon Clifford (Canton)
#6 Maxton Ray (Penfield)

2011&U 43lbs

#1 Blake Bice (Indian River)
#2 Brodie Huber (Webster)
#3 Angel Lopez (Geneva)
#4 Parker Jackson (Tioga Tiger 3-Style)

2011&U 46lbs

#1 Tanner Stern (Grindhouse)
#2 Hunter Phillips (Barn Brothers)
#3 Mackenzie Miesch (Brockport)
#4 Keller Spence (Maryvale)

2011&U 50lbs

#1 Bryce Monahan (Ruthless Aggression)

2011&U 55lbs

#1 Andrew D’Agostino (Kendall)
#2 Karson Haseley (Cobra)
#3 Jojo Rogers (South Jefferson)
#4 Jordan Powell (Beacon)
#5 Liamm Comstock (Tioga Tiger 3-Style)
#6 Jacob Coban (Salamanca)

2011&U 60lbs

#1 Maddox Collins (Fulton)
#2 Nolan Kelly (Perry)
#3 Ty Bartlett (Indian River)
#4 Brodey Krempa (Eden)
#5 Benjamin Gotham (Victor)
#6 Cael Powers (Port Byron)

2011&U 65lbs

2011&U 72lbs

2011&U 79lbs

 
 

2009-2010 Age Groups

2009-2010 43lbs

#1 Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Agression)

2009-2010 47lbs

#1 Nicholas Harris (Dynamic)
#2 Presley McDowell (Bolivar)
#3 Owen Bliss (Pioneer)

2009-2010 51lbs

#1 Anthony DeRidder (Wantagh)
#2 Michael Viafore (Gorilla Grapplers)
#3 Alesandro Restrepo (Sachem East)
#4 Joseph Scott (Gilead)
#5 Logan Fuller (Frewsburg)
#6 Tim Boda (Phoenix)

2009-2010 55lbs

#1 Jacob Hurd (NY-Heathens)
#2 Tanner Catrabone (Prescott)
#3 Chase Phillips (Barn Brothers)
#4 Christian McCravey (Long Beach Gladiators)
#5 Mason DellaPenta (Eden)
#6 Tyler Conzo (Long Island MMA)
#7 Kasey Kalfass (Phoenix)
#8 Jackson LaBarge (NAC)

2009-2010 60lbs

#1 Evan Sheils (Bombsquad)
#2 Finnegan O’Brien (Locust Valley)
#3 Brady Hopkins (DNA)
#4 Alexavier Pesante (Celtic)
#5 Evan Azbell (NWAA)
#6 Wyatt Sartori (Canisteo)
#7 Bennet Palmeri (Fairport)
#8 Reggie McCreary (NFWC)
#9 Anthony Noboa (Bear Cave)
#10 Devon Silvernail (Canastota)

2009-2010 65lbs

#1 Devon Weber (Apex)
#2 Matthew McDermott (Dynamic)
#3 Ryan Munn (AWC)
#4 Quinton Warlikowski (Journeymen)
#5 Daniel Horowitz (Yorktown)
#6 Trenton Koch (TSWA)

2009-2010 70lbs

#1 Theodore Harris (Dynamic)
#2 Tristen Gibbs (WRCL)
#3 Liam Ogden (Elmira)
#4 Caleb Mott (Barn Brothers)
#5 Carter Hunter (Lancaster)
#6 Jacob Hale (Lockport)
#7 Adam Munz (Proper-ly)
#8 Mason McDonald (Massena)

2009-2010 75lbs

#1 Joseph Uhrig (Minisink Valley)
#2 Ely-Jah Maye (NWAA)
#3 Samuel Hryckewicz (Carthage)

2009-2010 82lbs

#1 Jake Caffrey (Dynamic)
#2 Ethan Matthews (TSWA)
#3 Henry Wortkoetter (Lew-Port)

2009-2010 90lbs

#1 Jackson Worden (Celtic)
#2 Champ Buchholz (Batavia)
#3 Jonathan Landen (North Tonawanda)

2009-2010 98lbs

#1 Eli Ricci (Victor)
#2 Kaydin Welch (TSWA)
#3 Kadyn Derby (Mustangs)

2009-2010 HWT

#1 Jerod Olrich (Bayside Brawlers)
#2 Toby Watson (WRCL)
#3 Ryan Kempf (Olympic)

2007-2008 Age Groups

2007-2008 55lbs

#1 Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#2 Declan McKee (Bombsquad)
#3 Brayden Kellison (Cobra)
#4 Antonio Faldetta (Barn Brothers)
#5 Thomas Looby Jr (Brewster)
#6 Jayden Miesch (Brockport)
#7 Aiden Middleton (NAC)
#8 Adrian Torres (Falconer)

2007-2008 60lbs

#1 Evin Gursoy (VHW)
#2 Gavin Mangano (Barn Brothers)
#3 Gary McDowell (Bolivar)
#4 Cooper Merli (Beacon)
#5 Lucas Hoffman (Bombsquad)
#6 Brock Frederick (AWC)
#7 Kadin Cole (Bombsquad)
#8 Dylan Depew (Canisteo)
#9 Issiah Ruiz (Ragin Rassins)
#10 Ryan Ball (Somers)
#11 Anthony La Gala-Ryan (Longwood)

2007-2008 65lbs

#1 Luke Satriano (VC)
#2 George Johnson (Mahopac)
#3 Thomas Crumpler (Prescott)
#4 Ryan Ferrara (Empire Elite)
#5 Ashten Haley (Gorilla Grapplers)
#6 Rocco Destefano (Barn Brothers)
#7 Donavan Fraher (Bombsquad)
#8 Gene Edwards (Proper-ly)
#9 Cameron Monahan (Ruthless Aggression)
#10 Rodney Vaow (Bombsquad)
#11 Teegan Sibble (Bolivar)
#12 Chase Richards (Prescott)
#13 Carmine Calimeri (Team Legacy)
#14 Nikita Rusnak (Beast)

2007-2008 70lbs

#1 Gino Manta (Barn Brothers)
#2 Trevor DellaPenta (Eden)
#3 Eian Peterson (NWAA)
#4 Carson Fairbank (WRCL)
#5 Patrick Grimsey (BBWA)
#6 Chritopher Noto (G2)
#7 Austin Hall (CWC)
#8 Anthony Ciotoli (Bombsquad)

2007-2008 75lbs

#1 Zachary Filip (Minisink Valley)
#2 Mason Ketcham (HVWA)
#3 Liam Carlin (BH-BL)
#4 Mason Mangialino (Barn Brothers)
#5 Trent Buttles (G2)
#6 Ayden Buttery (Newfane)
#7 Nathan Warrior (Seneca Chiefs)

2007-2008 80lbs

#1 Angleo Revella (Minisink Valley)
#2 Austin Fesinger (Bombsquad)
#3 Jason Kwaak (Dynamic)
#4 Anthony Tresch (Minisink Valley)
#5 Garrett Chase (NWAA)
#6 Chase Waite (South Jefferson)

2007-2008 85lbs

#1 Zane Kropman (G2)
#2 Tavyn MacDonell (Bolivar)
#3 Waylan Winseman (Honeoye Falls)
#4 Griffin LaPlante (Cobra)
#5 Baylee Williams (AWC)
#6 Jared Marine (VHW)

2007-2008 90lbs

#1 Dikota Hamilton (Bombsquad)
#2 Christopher Doshna (TSWA)

2007-2008 95lbs

#1 Greyson Meak (Dynamic)
#2 Wyatt Boice (Minisink Valley)
#3 Michael Roberts Jr (BBA)

2007-2008 105lbs

#1 John Drapaniotis (Norwich)
#2 Brayden Potter (WRCL)
#3 Quinlan Smathers (Frewsburg)
#4 Maddox McCormick (Tri-State)
#5 Mason Mawher (Armspin)

2007-2008 115lbs

#1 Mason Depew (Superior)
#2 Trenton Houser (NELW)
#3 Richie Inman (Mustangs)

2007-2008 HWT

#1 Kamdyn Dorchester (Carthage)
#2 Juuso Young (Wolverine Den)
#3 Noah Morlock (Wolverine Den)
 
 
 

2005-2006 Age Groups

2005-2006 65lb

#1 Shane Dobbins (VHW)
#2 Anthony Clem (LAW)
#3 Travis Heck (Prescott)
#4 Holden Kelly (Powerhouse)

2005-2006 70lb

#1 Aiden Shufelt (Bombsquad)
#2 Jeffrey Ellert (Minisink Valley)
#3 Joseph Clem (LAW)
#4 Gavin Bob (CWC)
#5 Aidan Gillings (Cobra)
#6 Nicolas Greco (MSA)

2005-2006 75lb

#1 Leo DeLuca (Journeymen)
#2 Gavin Ciarfella (Prescott)
#3 Christopher Colon (Ascend)
#4 Cyrus Hurd (Ragin Raisins)
#5 Brayden Fahrbach (Ascend)
#6 Jayden Crumpler (Prescott)
#7 Joseph Tornambe (Yorktown)
#8 Dylan Mollo (Bombsquad)
#9 Richard Wood (Brockport)
#10 Brady Adams (BBWA)

2005-2006 80lb

#1 Anthony Mirando (Blue Wave)
#2 Trey Kimball (Camden)
#3 Cade Sands (CWC)
#4 Ethan Purdy (South Jefferson)
#5 Jordan Joslyn (WRCL)
#6 Avry LaGasse (Carthage)
#7 Charlie Foster (Camden)
#8 Henry Smith (Port Byron)
#9 Reese Levendusky (Slingshot)

2005-2006 85lb

#1 Joseph Manfredi (VHW)
#2 Jackson Koppers (Rush-Henretta)
#3 Ryley Monica (South Jefferson)
#4 Owen Emmick (Bombsquad)
#5 Christopher Holm (Blue Wave)
#6 Danny Parker (Bombsquad)

2005-2006 90lb

#1 PJ Duke (Patterson)
#2 Casper Stewart (Batavia)
#3 Cameron Catrabone (Prescott)
#4 August Hibler (Pound Ridge)
#5 Amir Avazov (BTS)
#6 Te’Shaun Mathews (NWAA)
#7 Beau Zeh (CWC)

2005-2006 95lb

#1 Dillon Arrick (Apex)
#2 Braidon Woodward (CWC)
#3 Nicky Callaghan (Batavia)
#4 Jesse Vanorden (VHW)
#5 Landon Lazarek (G2)
#6 Vandavian Way (AWC)
#7 Nolan Liess (Penfield)

2005-2006 100lb

#1 Ousman Duncanson (Bombsquad)
#2 Leo Venables (Bear Cave)
#3 Isaac Allen (Bombsquad)

2005-2006 105lb

#1 Zak Ryder (Minisink)
#2 Mason Edwards (Empire Elite)
#3 Caden Allen (CWC)
#4 Colden Hardy (Massena)

2005-2006 113lb

#1 Anthony Harris (Dynamic)
#2 Ryan Burton (Westtown)
#3 Evan Leonard (Olean)

2005-2006 125lb

#1 Shamara McDougald (NFWC)

2005-2006 130lb

#1 Ray Hennessey (Adirondack)
#2 Bryant Morrison (Falconer)

2005-2006 140lb

#1 Jayden Brown (Apex)
#2 Zach Miller (Islip)
#3 Adam LaFountain-Rowe (G2)
#4 Wes Holley (Nunda)

2005-2006 155lb

#1 Jared Bilinski (Dolgeville)

2005-2006 HWT

#1 Trent Sibble (Bolivar)
#2 Trent Snide (NAC)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40 mm rhodium-plated steel blasted case with replica uk rhodium-plated steel blasted bracelet. The octagonal case has replica watches visible sand blasting at different watches uk levels and details are in place swiss replica watches.