NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through January 7, 2018

Wrestlers must put highest experience level for EVERY tournament

2017 NUWAY National Champion
2017 G2 King Of The Mat Champion
2017 Batavia NY Top 100 Champion
2017 WRCL NY Top 100 Champion
2017 Salamanca NY Top 100 Champion
2017 Battle Of The Thrones NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Somers Youth Wrestling Tournament
2018 Cobra Classic

2011-2012-2013 Age Groups

2011&U 40lbs

#1 Elijah Berry (South Jefferson)

2011&U 43lbs

#1 Angel Lopez (Geneva)

2011&U 46lbs

#1 Blake Bice (Indian River)
#2 Tanner Stern (Grindhouse)

2011&U 50lbs

#1 Bryce Monahan (Ruthless Aggression)

2011&U 55lbs

#1 Karson Haseley (Cobra)

2011&U 60lbs

#1 Maddox Collins (Fulton)

2011&U 65lbs

2011&U 72lbs

2011&U 79lbs

2009-2010 Age Groups

2009-2010 43lbs

2009-2010 47lbs

#1 Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Agression)
#2 Michael Viafore (Gorilla Grapplers)
#3 Presley McDowell (Bolivar)
#4 Owen Bliss (Pioneer)

2009-2010 51lbs

#1 Nicholas Harris (Dynamic)
#2 Carson Brown (South Jefferson)
#3 Anthony DeRidder (Wantagh)

2009-2010 55lbs

#1 Jacob Hurd (Proper-ly)
#2 Mason DellaPenta (Eden)
#3 Tanner Catrabone (Prescott)
#4 Finnegan O’Brien (Locust Valley)
#5 Lukas Travis (CWC)
#6 Alesandro Restrepo (Sachem East)

2009-2010 60lbs

#1 Evan Sheils (Bombsquad)
#2 Alexavier Pesante (Celtic)
#3 Evan Azbell (NWAA)
#4 Reggie McCreary (NFWC)

2009-2010 65lbs

#1 Devon Weber (Apex)
#2 Vitalii Pushnin (G2)
#3 Wyatt Sartori (Canisteo)
#4 Bennet Palmeri (Fairport)
#5 Ryder Reichert (Batavia)

2009-2010 70lbs

#1 Ely-Jah Maye (NWAA)
#2 Jacob Hale (Lockport)
#3 Liam Ogden (Elmira)
#4 Adam Munz (Proper-ly)

2009-2010 75lbs

#1 Joseph Uhrig (Underground)

2009-2010 82lbs

#1 Jake Caffrey (Dynamic)

2009-2010 90lbs

#1 Jackson Worden (Celtic)

2009-2010 98lbs

2009-2010 108lbs

2007-2008 Age Groups

2007-2008 50lbs

#1 Kaleb Beardsley (Batavia)

2007-2008 55lbs

#1 Jayden Miesch (G2)
#2 Lucas Kimber (Prescott)

2007-2008 60lbs

#1 Gene Edwards (Proper-ly)
#2 Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#3 Gary McDowell (Bolivar)
#4 Brayden Kellison (Cobra)
#5 Thomas Looby Jr (Brewster)
#6 Gavin Mangano (Barn Brothers)
#7 Cooper Merli (Beacon)
#8 Antonio Faldetta (Barn Brothers)
#9 Declan McKee (Bombsquad)
#10 Matthew Lichter (Five Star)

2007-2008 65lbs

#1 Luke Satriano (VC)
#2 Chritopher Noto (G2)
#3 Lucas Hoffman (Bombsquad)
#4 Chase Richards (Prescott)
#5 Cameron Monahan (Ruthless Aggression)
#6 Nikita Rusnak (Beast)
#7 Carmine Calimeri (Falconer)

2007-2008 70lbs

#1 Thomas Crumpler (Prescott)
#2 Brody Flaitz (Canisteo)
#3 Trevor DellaPenta (Eden)

2007-2008 75lbs

#1 Patrick Grimsey (BBWA)
#2 Mason Ketcham (HVWA)
#3 Austin Hall (CWC)
#4 Ethan Azbell (NWAA)

2007-2008 80lbs

#1 Chase Waite (South Jefferson)
#2 Ayden Buttery (Newfane)
#3 Garrett Chase (CWC)
#4 Trent Buttles (G2)
#5 Mason Mangialino (Barn Brothers)

2007-2008 85lbs

#1 Zane Kropman (G2)
#2 Chase Sackett (Apex)
#3 Griffin LaPlante (Cobra)
#4 Jacob Stephenson (Prescott)

2007-2008 90lbs

#1 Tavyn MacDonell (Bolivar)
#2 Preston Jackson (JWC)
#3 Joey Mastrantonio (Elmira)

2007-2008 95lbs

2007-2008 105lbs

#1 Mason Mawher (Armspin)
#2 Maddox McCormick (Tri-State)

2007-2008 115lbs

#1 Mason Depew (Superior)

2007-2008 HWT

#1 Kamdyn Dorchester (Carthage)
 
 

2005-2006 Age Groups

2005-2006 60lb

2005-2006 65lb

#1 Shane Dobbins (VHW)
#2 Anthony Clem (LAW)
#3 Trey Buchholz (Wolverine Den)

2005-2006 70lb

#1 Avi Berg (Journeymen)
#2 Aden Harris (Newfane)
#3 Holden Kelly (Powerhouse)
#4 Travis Heck (Prescott)

2005-2006 75lb

#1 Aiden Shufelt (Bombsquad)
#2 Christopher Colon (Ascend)
#3 Cyrus Hurd (Ragin Raisins)
#4 Jayden Crumpler (Prescott)
#5 Dylan Mollo (Bombsquad)
#6 Aidan Gillings (Cobra)
#7 Ethan Coleman (Wolverine)
#8 Brayden Fahrbach (Ascend)
#9 Joseph Tornambe (Yorktown)

2005-2006 80lb

#1 Gavin Ciarfella (Prescott)
#2 Gavin Bob (CWC)
#3 Joseph Manfredi (VHW)
#4 Brady Adams (BBWA)
#5 Joseph Clem (LAW)
#6 Reese Levendusky (Slingshot)

2005-2006 85lb

#1 Beau Zeh (CWC)
#2 Ryley Monica (South Jefferson)
#3 Owen Emmick (Bombsquad)
#4 Fletcher Smith (Batavia)

2005-2006 90lb

#1 Casper Stewart (Batavia)
#2 Amir Avazov (BTS)
#3 Te’Shaun Mathews (NWAA)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40 mm rhodium-plated steel blasted case with replica uk rhodium-plated steel blasted bracelet. The octagonal case has replica watches visible sand blasting at different watches uk levels and details are in place swiss replica watches.