Tournament Listings

Send Tournament Listing To: webmaster@nyyouthwrestling.com
Novice Tournament
Eastern National Qualifier
Ohio Tournament Of Champions Qualifier
Eastern National & Ohio Tournament Of Champions Qualifier
NY-USAW Regional State Qualifier
NYWAY Regional State Qualifier
State Championship
National Championship

February

Feb 23
Greene's Bob Carlin Annual Youth & High School Wrestling Tournament
Greene, NY
Feb 23
3rd Annual Gowanda Youth Wrestling Tournament
Gowanda, NY
Feb 24
8th Annual Fairport Youth Wrestling Tournament
Fairport, NY
Feb 24
3rd Annual Tuscarora Addison Youth Wrestling Tournament
Addison, NY
Feb 24
2019 Harborcreek Snow Dog Wrestling Tournament
Harborcreek, PA
Feb 24
8th Annual Susquehanna Community Youth Wrestling Tournament
Susquehanna, PA

March

Mar 2
19th Annual Ravena Fury Youth Tournament
Ravena, NY
Mar 2
NYWAY Capital Regionals
Albany, NY
Mar 2
NYWAY Central Regionals
Adams, NY
Mar 2
NY-USAW Northwestern Super Regional
Ithaca, NY
Mar 2
Middle Atlantic Wrestling Association Preliminary District Tournament
Johnson City, NY
Mar 2
9th Annual Nunda Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Nunda, NY
Mar 2
2019 Ray Nurse Memorial
Manchester, NY
Mar 2
NYWAY Far West Regionals
Irving, NY
Mar 2
29th Annual Beekmantown Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
West Chazy, NY
Mar 3
Niskayuna Youth Wrestling Tournament
Niskayuna, NY
Mar 3
NYWAY Southern Tier Regional
Tioga Center, NY
Mar 3
NYWAY Western Regional
Canandaigua, NY
Mar 3
NYWAY Long Island Regional
Hempstead, NY
Mar 3
NYWAY Hudson Valley Regionals
Middletown, NY
Mar 3
NYWAY Northern Regional
Malone, NY
Mar 3
10th Annual Wrestle For Hope Tournament
Nazareth, PA
Mar 9
Sidney Youth Wrestling Tournament
Sidney, NY
Mar 9-10
NYWAY State Championships
Brockport, NY
Mar 9
38th Annual Penn Yan Lion's Club Youth Tournament
Penn Yan, NY
Mar 10
Hudson Falls Youth Wrestling Brings You: The Barber Family Youth Wrestling Tournament
Hudson Falls, NY
Mar 16
38th Annual Dave Schickler Invitational
Brockport, NY
Mar 16
Middle Atlantic Wrestling Association - Preliminary District Tournament
Canisteo, NY
Mar 16
2019 Canton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Canton, NY
Mar 17
7th Annual Jeff Blatnick Memorial Youth Wrestling Tournament
Burnt Hills, NY
Mar 23
Interstate Youth Wrestling Challenge
Averill Park, NY
Mar 23
Warrior Open
Averill Park, NY
Mar 23
NAC 33rd Annual Mat Cat Wrestling Tournament
Ellenburg, NY
Mar 23
2019 Bennington Youth Northeast Wrestling Challenge
Bennington, VT
Mar 24
Warrior Wrestling Challenge
Averill Park, NY
Mar 24
SWA NCAA Weekend Bash
Palmyra, NY
Mar 30
17th Annual Ogdensburg NYWAY Youth Wrestling Tournament
Ogdensburg, NY
Mar 30
1st Annual Ogdensburg Girls Wrestling Tournament
Ogdensburg, NY
Mar 31
Peru Youth Wrestling Tournament
Peru, NY

April

April 6
2019 Venom Freestyle National Duals
Sanborn, NY
April 7
2019 Cobra International
Sanborn, NY
April 28
Ron Jones Presents: Drillmaster's Nationals
West Orange, NJ

May

May 4
2019 Greek War - Spartan Duals
Rutland, VT
May 5
2019 Greek War - Spartan Individual Challenge
Rutland, VT