NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through February 4, 2018

Wrestlers must put highest experience level for EVERY tournament

2017 NUWAY National Champion
2017 G2 King Of The Mat Champion
2017 Batavia NY Top 100 Champion
2017 WRCL NY Top 100 Champion
2017 Salamanca NY Top 100 Champion
2017 Battle Of The Thrones NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Somers NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Cobra Classic NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Lockport NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Canisteo NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Bolivar-Richburg NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Lancaster NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Mahopac NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Rush Henrietta NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Massena NY Top 100 Champion

2011-2012-2013 Age Groups

2011&U 37lbs

#1 Landon Clifford (Canton)

2011&U 40lbs

#1 Elijah Berry (South Jefferson)
#2 Nick Mateo Jr (Geneva)
#3 Noah Sweeney (NWAA)

2011&U 43lbs

#1 James Tomasulo (Tomasulo)

2011&U 46lbs

#1 Blake Bice (Indian River)
#2 Hunter Phillips (Barn Brothers)
#3 Angel Lopez (Geneva)
#4 Jonathan Aufiero (Ossining)
#5 Mackenzie Miesch (Brockport)

2011&U 50lbs

#1 Tanner Stern (Grindhouse)

2011&U 55lbs

#1 Karson Haseley (Cobra)
#2 Bryce Monahan (Ruthless Aggression)
#3 Ethan Dieter (CWC)
#4 Jacob Coban (Salamanca)

2011&U 60lbs

#1 Maddox Collins (Fulton)
#2 Jordan Powell (Beacon)

2011&U 65lbs

#1 Ty Bartlett (Indian River)

2011&U 72lbs

2011&U 79lbs

 
 

2009-2010 Age Groups

2009-2010 43lbs

2009-2010 47lbs

#1 Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Agression)
#2 Michael Viafore (Gorilla Grapplers)
#3 Presley McDowell (Bolivar)
#4 Owen Muench (Lancaster)

2009-2010 51lbs

#1 Nicholas Harris (Dynamic)
#2 Anthony DeRidder (Wantagh)
#3 Alesandro Restrepo (Sachem East)

2009-2010 55lbs

#1 Jacob Hurd (NY-Heathens)
#2 Mason DellaPenta (Eden)
#3 Tanner Catrabone (Prescott)
#4 Finnegan O’Brien (Locust Valley)
#5 Chase Phillips (Barn Brothers)
#6 Christian McCravey (Long Beach Gladiators)
#7 Jackson LaBarge (NAC)
#8 Joseph Scott (Gilead)
#9 Carson Brown (South Jefferson)

2009-2010 60lbs

#1 Evan Sheils (Bombsquad)
#2 Alexavier Pesante (Celtic)
#3 Brady Hopkins (DNA)
#4 Reggie McCreary (NFWC)
#5 Anthony Noboa (Bear Cave)

2009-2010 65lbs

#1 Devon Weber (Apex)
#2 Wyatt Sartori (Canisteo)
#3 Matthew McDermott (Dynamic)
#4 Evan Azbell (NWAA)
#5 Mason McDonald (Massena)
#6 Bennet Palmeri (Fairport)

2009-2010 70lbs

#1 Tristen Gibbs (WRCL)
#2 Jacob Hale (Lockport)
#3 Adam Munz (Proper-ly)

2009-2010 75lbs

#1 Theodore Harris (Dynamic)
#2 Joseph Uhrig (Minisink Valley)
#3 Ely-Jah Maye (NWAA)

2009-2010 82lbs

#1 Jake Caffrey (Dynamic)

2009-2010 90lbs

#1 Jackson Worden (Celtic)
#2 Champ Buchholz (Batavia)
#3 Sam Reynolds (Lockport)

2009-2010 98lbs

2009-2010 108lbs

#1 Jerod Olrich (Bayside Brawlers)
#2 Toby Watson (WRCL)

2009-2010 HWT

 
 

2007-2008 Age Groups

2007-2008 50lbs

2007-2008 55lbs

#1 Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#2 Declan McKee (Bombsquad)
#3 Jayden Miesch (Brockport)
#4 Lucas Kimber (Prescott)
#5 Antonio Faldetta (Barn Brothers)
#6 Aiden Middleton (NAC)

2007-2008 60lbs

#1 Evin Gursoy (VHW)
#2 Gary McDowell (Bolivar)
#3 Gavin Mangano (Barn Brothers)
#4 Issiah Ruiz (Ragin Rassins)
#5 Cooper Merli (Beacon)
#6 Gene Edwards (Proper-ly)
#7 Brayden Kellison (Cobra)
#8 Owen Clark (Bombsquad)
#9 Kadin Cole (Bombsquad)
#10 Dylan Depew (Canisteo)
#11 Lucas Hoffman (Bombsquad)
#12 Ryan Ball (Somers)
#13 Matthew Lichter (Five Star)

2007-2008 65lbs

#1 Luke Satriano (VC)
#2 Gino Manta (Barn Brothers)
#3 George Johnson (Mahopac)
#4 Cooper Mower (Extreme)
#5 Rocco Destefano (Barn Brothers)
#6 Carmine Calimeri (Team Legacy)
#7 Teegan Sibble (Bolivar)
#8 Alisajjod Kakhramonov (BTS)
#9 Nikita Rusnak (Beast)
#10 Cameron Monahan (Ruthless Aggression)

2007-2008 70lbs

#1 Carson Fairbank (WRCL)
#2 Patrick Grimsey (BBWA)
#3 Chritopher Noto (G2)
#4 Thomas Crumpler (Prescott)
#5 Eian Peterson (NWAA)
#6 Chase Richards (Prescott)
#7 Trevor DellaPenta (Eden)
#8 Wyatt Delorme (Canton)
#9 Campbell Janis (Indian River)

2007-2008 75lbs

#1 Mason Ketcham (HVWA)
#2 Nathan Warrior (Seneca Chiefs)
#3 Griffin McKinsey (Springville)
#4 Ethan Azbell (NWAA)

2007-2008 80lbs

#1 Angleo Revella (Minisink Valley)
#2 Anthony Tresch (Minisink Valley)
#3 Zachary Filip (Minisink Valley)
#4 Austin Fesinger (Bombsquad)
#5 Chase Waite (South Jefferson)
#6 Ayden Buttery (Newfane)
#7 Garrett Chase (CWC)
#8 Trent Buttles (G2)
#9 Mason Mangialino (Barn Brothers)
#10 Lehman Brown (Salamanaca)

2007-2008 85lbs

#1 Waylan Winseman (Honeoye Falls)
#2 Griffin LaPlante (Cobra)
#3 Tavyn MacDonell (Bolivar)

2007-2008 90lbs

#1 Zane Kropman (G2)

2007-2008 95lbs

#1 John Drapaniotis (Norwich)
#2 Wyatt Boice (Minisink Valley)
#3 Dikota Hamilton (Bombsquad)
#4 JC Starowitz (Brockport)

2007-2008 105lbs

#1 Greyson Meak (Dynamic)
#2 Carson Pinzok (WRCL)
#3 Brayden Potter (WRCL)
#4 Maddox McCormick (Tri-State)

2007-2008 115lbs

#1 Mason Depew (Superior)

2007-2008 HWT

#1 Mason Maring (Ragin Raisins)
#2 Kamdyn Dorchester (Carthage)
 
 

2005-2006 Age Groups

2005-2006 60lb

2005-2006 65lb

#1 Shane Dobbins (VHW)
#2 Anthony Clem (LAW)
#3 Trey Buchholz (Wolverine Den)
#4 Dominick Callara (Medina)

2005-2006 70lb

#1 Aiden Shufelt (Bombsquad)
#2 Avi Berg (Journeymen)
#3 Joseph Clem (LAW)
#4 Aden Harris (Newfane)
#5 Nicolas Greco (MSA)

2005-2006 75lb

#1 Leo DeLuca (Journeymen)
#2 Gavin Ciarfella (Prescott)
#3 Christopher Colon (Ascend)
#4 Cyrus Hurd (Ragin Raisins)
#5 Jayden Crumpler (Prescott)
#6 Brayden Fahrbach (Ascend)
#7 Joseph Tornambe (Yorktown)
#8 Gavin Bob (CWC)
#9 Dylan Mollo (Bombsquad)
#10 Cade Sands (CWC)
#11 Aidan Gillings (Cobra)
#12 Richard Wood (Brockport)

2005-2006 80lb

#1 Joseph Manfredi (VHW)
#2 Gianni Silvestri (Tioga)
#3 Henry Smith (Port Byron)
#4 Avry LaGasse (Carthage)
#5 Jordan Joslyn (WRCL)
#6 Brady Adams (BBWA)
#7 Reese Levendusky (Slingshot)

2005-2006 85lb

#1 Cameron Catrabone (Prescott)
#2 Jesse Vanorden (VHW)
#3 Ryley Monica (South Jefferson)
#4 Owen Emmick (Bombsquad)
#5 Jackson Koppers (Rush-Henretta)
#6 Ryan Massengale (Horseheads)

2005-2006 90lb

#1 Casper Stewart (Batavia)
#2 Nicky Callaghan (Batavia)
#3 Amir Avazov (BTS)
#4 Te’Shaun Mathews (NWAA)

2005-2006 95lb

#1 PJ Duke (Patterson)
#2 Dillon Arrick (Apex)
#3 Leo Venables (Bear Cave)
#4 Vandavian Way (AWC)

2005-2006 100lb

#1 Ousman Duncanson (Bombsquad)
#2 Landon Lazarek (G2)
#3 Braidon Woodward (CWC)
#4 Isaac Allen (Bombsquad)

2005-2006 105lb

#1 Mason Edwards (Empire Elite)
#2 Caden Allen (CWC)

2005-2006 113lb

#1 Anthony Harris (Dynamic)
#2 Ryan Burton (Westtown)
#3 Colden Hardy (Massena)

2005-2006 121lb

#1 Trey McGhee (NAC)

2005-2006 130lb

2005-2006 140lb

#1 Jayden Brown (Apex)
#2 Adam LaFountain-Rowe (G2)
#3 Wes Holley (Nunda)

2005-2006 155lb

#1 Jared Bilinski (Dolgeville)

2005-2006 HWT

#1 Trent Sibble (Bolivar)
#2 Trent Snide (NAC)
 
 
 
 
 
40 mm rhodium-plated steel blasted case with replica uk rhodium-plated steel blasted bracelet. The octagonal case has replica watches visible sand blasting at different watches uk levels and details are in place swiss replica watches.