NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through January 14, 2018

Wrestlers must put highest experience level for EVERY tournament

2017 NUWAY National Champion
2017 G2 King Of The Mat Champion
2017 Batavia NY Top 100 Champion
2017 WRCL NY Top 100 Champion
2017 Salamanca NY Top 100 Champion
2017 Battle Of The Thrones NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Somers Youth Wrestling Tournament
2018 Cobra Classic
2018 Lockport Kids Tournament
2018 Canisteo Wrestling Tournament

2011-2012-2013 Age Groups

2011&U 40lbs

#1 Elijah Berry (South Jefferson)
#2 Noah Sweeney (NWAA)

2011&U 43lbs

#1 Angel Lopez (Geneva)

2011&U 46lbs

#1 Blake Bice (Indian River)
#2 Jonathan Aufiero (Ossining)
#3 Mackenzie Miesch (Brockport)

2011&U 50lbs

#1 Tanner Stern (Grindhouse)
#2 Bryce Monahan (Ruthless Aggression)

2011&U 55lbs

#1 Andrew D’Agostino (Kendall)
#2 Karson Haseley (Cobra)

2011&U 60lbs

#1 Maddox Collins (Fulton)

2011&U 65lbs

2011&U 72lbs

2011&U 79lbs

2009-2010 Age Groups

2009-2010 43lbs

2009-2010 47lbs

#1 Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Agression)
#2 Michael Viafore (Gorilla Grapplers)
#3 Presley McDowell (Bolivar)
#4 Owen Muench (Lancaster)
#5 Owen Bliss (Pioneer)

2009-2010 51lbs

#1 Nicholas Harris (Dynamic)
#2 Carson Brown (South Jefferson)
#3 Anthony DeRidder (Wantagh)

2009-2010 55lbs

#1 Jacob Hurd (Proper-ly)
#2 Mason DellaPenta (Eden)
#3 Tanner Catrabone (Prescott)
#4 Finnegan O’Brien (Locust Valley)
#5 Connor McCaffrey (CWC)
#6 Alesandro Restrepo (Sachem East)
#7 Lance Franklin (WRCL)

2009-2010 60lbs

#1 Evan Sheils (Bombsquad)
#2 Alexavier Pesante (Celtic)
#3 Brady Hopkins (DNA)
#4 Reggie McCreary (NFWC)

2009-2010 65lbs

#1 Devon Weber (Apex)
#2 Evan Azbell (NWAA)
#3 Wyatt Sartori (Canisteo)
#4 Bennet Palmeri (Fairport)
#5 Ryder Reichert (Batavia)

2009-2010 70lbs

#1 Ely-Jah Maye (NWAA)
#2 Liam Ogden (Elmira)
#3 Tristen Gibbs (WRCL)
#4 Adam Munz (Proper-ly)

2009-2010 75lbs

#1 Joseph Uhrig (Underground)

2009-2010 82lbs

#1 Jake Caffrey (Dynamic)

2009-2010 90lbs

#1 Jackson Worden (Celtic)
#2 Champ Buchholz (Batavia)

2009-2010 98lbs

2009-2010 108lbs

#1 Toby Watson (WRCL)

2009-2010 HWT

#1 Maxumus McCarthy (Batavia)
 
 

2007-2008 Age Groups

2007-2008 50lbs

2007-2008 55lbs

#1 Jayden Miesch (Brockport)
#2 Lucas Kimber (Prescott)

2007-2008 60lbs

#1 Gary McDowell (Bolivar)
#2 Gavin Mangano (Barn Brothers)
#3 Lucas Hoffman (Bombsquad)
#4 Gene Edwards (Proper-ly)
#5 Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#6 Declan McKee (Bombsquad)
#7 Issiah Ruiz (Ragin Rassins)
#8 Brayden Kellison (Cobra)
#9 Thomas Looby Jr (Brewster)
#10 Cooper Merli (Beacon)
#11 Antonio Faldetta (Barn Brothers)
#12 Matthew Lichter (Five Star)

2007-2008 65lbs

#1 Luke Satriano (VC)
#2 Konnor Kimmy (Ragin Raisins)
#3 Cameron Monahan (Ruthless Aggression)
#4 Nikita Rusnak (Beast)
#5 Carmine Calimeri (Falconer)

2007-2008 70lbs

#1 Carson Fairbank (WRCL)
#2 Patrick Grimsey (BBWA)
#3 Chritopher Noto (G2)
#4 Thomas Crumpler (Prescott)
#5 Chase Richards (Prescott)
#6 Trevor DellaPenta (Eden)

2007-2008 75lbs

#1 Mason Ketcham (HVWA)
#2 Austin Hall (CWC)
#3 Ethan Azbell (NWAA)

2007-2008 80lbs

#1 Chase Waite (South Jefferson)
#2 Austin Fesinger (Bombsquad)
#3 Ayden Buttery (Newfane)
#4 Garrett Chase (CWC)
#5 Trent Buttles (G2)
#6 Mason Mangialino (Barn Brothers)
#7 Ethan Coleman (Wolverine)

2007-2008 85lbs

#1 Zane Kropman (G2)
#2 Chase Sackett (Apex)
#3 Griffin LaPlante (Cobra)
#4 Jacob Stephenson (Prescott)

2007-2008 90lbs

#1 Dikota Hamilton (Bombsquad)
#2 Joey Mastrantonio (Elmira)
#3 Tavyn MacDonell (Bolivar)
#4 Preston Jackson (JWC)

2007-2008 95lbs

2007-2008 105lbs

#1 Carson Pinzok (WRCL)
#2 Brayden Potter (WRCL)
#3 Maddox McCormick (Tri-State)

2007-2008 115lbs

#1 Mason Depew (Superior)

2007-2008 HWT

#1 Mason Maring (Ragin Raisins)
#2 Kamdyn Dorchester (Carthage)
 
 

2005-2006 Age Groups

2005-2006 60lb

2005-2006 65lb

#1 Shane Dobbins (VHW)
#2 Anthony Clem (LAW)
#3 Trey Buchholz (Wolverine Den)
#4 Holden Kelly (Powerhouse)

2005-2006 70lb

#1 Aiden Shufelt (Bombsquad)
#2 Avi Berg (Journeymen)
#3 Aden Harris (Newfane)
#4 Travis Heck (Prescott)

2005-2006 75lb

#1 Gavin Ciarfella (Prescott)
#2 Christopher Colon (Ascend)
#3 Cyrus Hurd (Ragin Raisins)
#4 Jayden Crumpler (Prescott)
#5 Brayden Fahrbach (Ascend)
#6 Gavin Bob (CWC)
#7 Dylan Mollo (Bombsquad)
#8 Cade Sands (CWC)
#9 Aidan Gillings (Cobra)
#10 Joseph Tornambe (Yorktown)
#11 Richard Wood (Brockport)

2005-2006 80lb

#1 Joseph Manfredi (VHW)
#2 Gianni Silvestri (Tioga)
#3 Jordan Joslyn (WRCL)
#4 Brady Adams (BBWA)
#5 Joseph Clem (LAW)
#6 Reese Levendusky (Slingshot)

2005-2006 85lb

#1 Ryley Monica (South Jefferson)
#2 Owen Emmick (Bombsquad)
#3 Cameron Catrabone (Prescott)
#4 Jackson Koppers (Rush-Henretta)
#5 Ryan Massengale (Horseheads)
#6 Max Fesinger (Horseheads)
#7 Beau Zeh (CWC)
#8 Fletcher Smith (Batavia)

2005-2006 90lb

#1 Casper Stewart (Batavia)
#2 Nicky Callaghan (Batavia)
#3 Amir Avazov (BTS)

2005-2006 95lb

#1 Te’Shaun Mathews (NWAA)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40 mm rhodium-plated steel blasted case with replica uk rhodium-plated steel blasted bracelet. The octagonal case has replica watches visible sand blasting at different watches uk levels and details are in place swiss replica watches.