NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through February 22, 2015
2014 Eastern National Champion
2014 NYWAY State Champion
2014 NYS-USAW Folkstyle State Champion
2015 NYWAY Regional Champion
2015 NYS-USAW Regional Champion

4-5-6 Age Groups

5-6 40lbs

Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
Earl Hofmann (Fulton Wrestling)
Colin Greene (G2)
Bradyn Hatzinger (Camden)
Blake Thomas (Bath)

5-6 45lbs

Garrett Charles(Canisteo)
Chase Harrison (Slingshot)
Evan Azbell (NWAA)
Ryan Ferraro (Gladiators)

5-6 50lbs

Audrey Levendusky(Slingshot)
Brandlee Woodworth (Canisteo)
Cameron Monahan (Seneca Falls)
Chase Richards (NWAA)
Landen Hughes (Show X)
Brady Kelly (Powerhouse)
Dezmond Gardner(Canisteo)
Champ Buchholz (Batavia)

5-6 55lbs

Trent Buttles (Powerhouse)
William Wood (Brockport)
Joseph Uhrig (Underground)
Linkon Bode (Fairport)

5-6 65lbs

Maggio Buchholz (Batavia)
Gianni Velazquez (Geneva)
 

7-8 Age Groups

7-8 45lbs

Thomas Crumpler (NFWC)
Zoey Jewett (IHC)
Logan Bellis (Tioga 3-Style)
Sam Reikes (FM)
Dylan Depew (Hornell)
Gary McDowell (TriState Warriors)
Jakob Lucinski (Newfane)

7-8 50lbs

Noah Leitten (Power House)
Cooper Mower (CVA)
Kaden Rice (Wayland)
Dylan Filip (Underground)
Derek Walseman (Beaver River)

7-8 55lbs

Shane Dobbins (Blue Wave)
Ayden Buttery (Newfane)
Zachary Rooks (Fairport)
Jeffery Ellert (Underground)
Gino Manta (LI Elite)
Trevor Thayer (Gladiators)

7-8 60lbs

Ryder Machado (Underground)
Joseph Manfredi (Blue Wave)
Brady Wilkinson (Hamburg)
Cyrus Hurd (Westfield)
Lucas Mason (Canisteo)

7-8 65lbs

Nathanial Higgins (IHC)
Chase Nevills (Copenhagen)
Caden Bellis (Tioga 3-Style)
Logan Snyder (Hornell)
Jesse Vanorden (LI Elite)
Michael Roberts (IHC)

7-8 70lbs

PJ Duke (Iowa Style)
TJ Oconnor (Gladiators)
Matt Martin (Long Beach Gladiators)
Bronx Buchholz (Batavia)

7-8 75lbs

Zak Ryder (Underground)
Gage LaPlante (NFWC)
Mason DePew (Canandaigua Elite)

7-8 80lbs

Ryan Burton (Underground)
Juuso Young (TriState Warriors )
Leo Venables (Iowa Style)
Isaac Gibson(Adirondack)

7-8 95lbs

Hamza Merrick (NWAA)
J.T. Ricci (Victor)

7-8 100lbs

Mason Maring (Westfield)

7-8 110lbs

Zachary Miller (Islip Bucs)
Dominic Dunstan (NWAA)
 

9-10 Age Groups

9-10 50lbs

Chris Colon (NSGE)
James Leuer Jr (PABA)

9-10 55lbs

Xavier De Jesus-Remchuk (Hornell)
Trey Kimball (Camden)
Jayden Crumpler (NFWC)
Gavin Ciarfella (Buffalo)
Joseph Gabriele(Iowa Style)

9-10 60lbs

Casper Stewart (Batavia)
Anthony Conetta(LI Elite)
Cameren Catrabone (Clarence)
Mike Manta (LI Elite)

9-10 65lbs

Jared Weinhaus (LI Elite)
Luca Duva (Iowa Style)
Nate Merwin (Gladiators)
Colin Bradshaw (Superior)
Nicky Callaghan (G2)
William McMullen (Blue Wave)
Maxwell Gallagher (LI Elite)
Myles Gronowski (Buffalo)
Amarfio Reynolds (NFWC)
Colin Leber (NWAA)
Jack Bourgeois (Westfield)

9-10 70lbs

Carter Schubert (G2)
Macklin Murtha (Bayport)
Braidon Woodward (Canisteo)
Jack Clough (IHC)
John DeBoover IV (Midlakes)
Parker Chlebowy (NWAA)
Nick Hejke (Camden)
Martin Ohlsson (Westfield)
John Chamberlain (IHC)
Bryce Bailey (Hornell)
Joseph Sparacio (LI Elite)

9-10 75lbs

Dominic Algieri (Blue Wave)
David O’Neil (IHC)
Joey Rumola (Gladiators)
Te'Shawn Matthews (NWAA)
Brogan Fielding (IHC)

9-10 80lbs

Brady Unger (Fairport)
Darren Christian (NFWC)
Damon Finkler (Bethpage)
Logan Haseley (NFWC)
Reese Hibbard (Canandaigua Elite)
Noah Corwin (Wantagh)

9-10 85lbs

Brian Bielec (NFWC)
Joseph Reed (Mexico)
Andrew Filip (Underground)
Jake Aina (G2)

9-10 90lbs

Elijah Rivera (Westfield)
Lenox Walker (G2)
Devin Beach (IWC)
Tristan Robinson-July (Ossining)
Mason Rappold (Blue Wave)

9-10 95lbs

Griffin Goldstein (Blue Wave)
Mason Hauser (Longwood)

9-10 100lbs

Nicholas Rogers(IHC)

9-10 105lbs

Ethan Gallo (Underground)
Kevin Daskavitz (Lockport)
Sam Ricci (Victor)
Miska Young (TriState Warriors)

9-10 115lbs

Jared Davis(Canisteo)
Joel Venables (Iowa Style)
Troy Legault (Brockport)

9-10 120lbs

Barydon Vandenberg (NWAA)

9-10 HWT

Herman Wooten III (NFWC)
Trent Sibble (Bolivar)

11-12 Age Groups

11-12 65lb

Chase Liardi (LI Elite)
Jake Dunstan (NWAA)

11-12 70lb

Dante Geislinger(Gladiators)
Jake Murphy (LI Elite)
Jace Schafer (Superior)
Andy Lucinski (Lockport)
Anthony Surace (Superior)
Mason Drew (Hornell)
Lucas Randisi (Superior)

11-12 75lb

Stevo Paulin(Journeymen)
Troy Spratley (Gladiators)
Kaleb Burgess (Superior)
Mark Kuhn (NWAA)
Andrew Brown (Gladiators)
Matthew Cracchiola (631 Elite)
Rocco Camillaci (G2)

11-12 80lb

Luke Smith (LI Elite)
Joseph Nicotra (Elwood)
Nicky Fea (Underground)
Sean Flick (Blue Wave)
Kade Slayton (Hornell)
Ryan Nugent (Newfane)
Josh Oechsle (Brockport)

11-12 85lb

Aiden Rabideau (Buffalo)
Preston Machado (Underground)
Michael Squires (Gladiators)
Brady Worthing (Tio)
Zack Russell (Pioneer)
Mason Bush (CVA)
Brandon Callaghan (G2)

11-12 90lb

Brody Oleksak (Gladiators)
Caleb Galloway (Hornell)
Zachary Redding (LI Elite)
Jayden Scott (G2)

11-12 95lb

Tylynn Lukens (LI Elite)
Logan Sciotto (LI Elite)
Ethan Ferro (Thorobred)
Jack Miller(Victor)

11-12 100lb

Cooper Kropman (G2)
Dylan Price (Properly Trained)
Gaven Bell (Blue Wave)

11-12 105lb

11-12 105lbs
Charlie Tibbitts (Properly Trained)
Aiden Poe (NWAA)
Joseph Dixon II (NFWC)

11-12 120lb

Tyler Rice (Gladiators)
Joshua Thibeault (NFWC)
James Araneo (Blue Wave)
Blake Bielec (NFWC)