NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through March 1, 2015
2014 Eastern National Champion
2014 NYWAY State Champion
2014 NYS-USAW Folkstyle State Champion
2015 NYWAY Regional Champion
2015 NYS-USAW Regional Champion

4-5-6 Age Groups

5-6 35lbs

Earl Hofmann (Fulton Wrestling)
Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)

5-6 40lbs

Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
Declan McKee (IWC)
Bradyn Hatzinger (Camden)
Blake Thomas (Bath)

5-6 45lbs

Garrett Charles(Canisteo)
Chase Harrison (Slingshot)
Evan Azbell (NWAA)
Ryan Ferraro (Gladiators)

5-6 50lbs

Joseph Uhrig (Underground)
Audrey Levendusky(Slingshot)
Brandlee Woodworth (Canisteo)
Cameron Monahan (Seneca Falls)
Chase Richards (NWAA)
Brady Kelly (Powerhouse)
Landen Hughes (Show X)

5-6 55lbs

William Wood (Brockport)
Ryan Sanderson (Show X)

5-6 60lbs

Eli Ricci (Victor)
Tucker Eaton (Wayne)

5-6 65lbs

Maggio Buchholz (Batavia)
Gianni Velazquez (Geneva)
 
 

7-8 Age Groups

7-8 45lbs

Thomas Crumpler (NFWC)
Logan Bellis (Tioga 3-Style)
Sam Reikes (FM)
Dylan Depew (Hornell)
Gary McDowell (TriState Warriors)
Jakob Lucinski (Newfane)

7-8 50lbs

Cooper Mower (CVA)
Dylan Filip (Underground)
Noah Leitten (Power House)
Kaden Rice (Wayland)
Derek Walseman (Beaver River)
Teegan Sibble (Bolivar)

7-8 55lbs

Shane Dobbins (Blue Wave)
Aidan Shufelt (FLWC)
Ayden Buttery (Newfane)
Zachary Rooks (Fairport)
Jeffery Ellert (Underground)
Dominic Castrejon (Lancaster)
Gino Manta (LI Elite)
Trevor Thayer (Gladiators)
Brayden Fahrbach (North Shore Golden Eagles)
Cooper Gronowski (Buffalo)
Holden Kelly (Powerhouse)
Chase Waite (South Jefferson)
Aiden Gillings (Newfane)

7-8 60lbs

Ryder Machado (Underground)
Joseph Manfredi (Blue Wave)
Brady Wilkinson (Hamburg)
Cyrus Hurd (Westfield)
Lucas Mason (Canisteo)
Kyle Barber (Blue Wave)
Zachary Filip (Underground)

7-8 65lbs

Nathanial Higgins (IHC)
Chase Nevills (Copenhagen)
Logan Snyder (Hornell)
Jesse Vanorden (LI Elite)
Michael Roberts (IHC)
Ethan Purdy (APW-Pulaski)

7-8 70lbs

PJ Duke (Iowa Style)
Caden Allen (Canisteo)
TJ Oconnor (Gladiators)
Joshua Jorgge (East Coast Mixed Martial Arts)
Bronx Buchholz (Batavia)

7-8 75lbs

Zak Ryder (Underground)
Gage LaPlante (NFWC)

7-8 80lbs

Ryan Burton (Underground)
Juuso Young (TriState Warriors )
Leo Venables (Iowa Style)
Isaac Gibson(Adirondack)

7-8 95lbs

Hamza Merrick (NWAA)
J.T. Ricci (Victor)

7-8 100lbs

Mason Maring (Westfield)

7-8 110lbs

Zachary Miller (Islip Bucs)
Dominic Dunstan (NWAA)
 

9-10 Age Groups

9-10 50lbs

Chris Colon (NSGE)
James Leuer Jr (PABA)

9-10 55lbs

Xavier De Jesus-Remchuk (Hornell)
Trey Kimball (Camden)
Jayden Crumpler (NFWC)
Gavin Ciarfella (Buffalo)
Joseph Gabriele(Iowa Style)
Shane Meenaghan (LI Elite)

9-10 60lbs

Casper Stewart (Batavia)
Anthony Conetta(LI Elite)
Cameren Catrabone (Clarence)
Mike Manta (LI Elite)
Alexander Giuliani (LI Elite)

9-10 65lbs

Jared Weinhaus (LI Elite)
Luca Duva (Iowa Style)
Nate Merwin (Gladiators)
Nicky Callaghan (G2)
William McMullen (Blue Wave)
Maxwell Gallagher (LI Elite)
Myles Gronowski (Buffalo)
Amarfio Reynolds (NFWC)
Colin Leber (NWAA)
Jack Bourgeois (Westfield)

9-10 70lbs

Carter Schubert (G2)
Macklin Murtha (Sayville)
Braidon Woodward (Canisteo)
Jack Clough (IHC)
Joseph Sparacio (LI Elite)
John DeBoover IV (Midlakes)
Parker Chlebowy (NWAA)
Martin Ohlsson (Westfield)
John Chamberlain (IHC)
Bryce Bailey (Hornell)

9-10 75lbs

Dominic Algieri (Blue Wave)
David O’Neil (IHC)
Joey Rumola (Gladiators)
Te'Shaun Mathews (NWAA)
Brogan Fielding (IHC)

9-10 80lbs

Brady Unger (Fairport)
Damon Finkler (Bethpage)
Brian Bielec (NFWC)
Darren Christian (NFWC)
Logan Haseley (NFWC)
Noah Corwin (Wantagh)

9-10 85lbs

Joseph Reed (Mexico)
Andrew Filip (Underground)
Mason Rappold (Blue Wave)
Shawn Watson (NWAA)
Carter Havens (Batavia)

9-10 90lbs

Elijah Rivera (Westfield)
Lenox Walker (G2)
Jake Aina (G2)
Devin Beach (IWC)
Tristan Robinson-July (Ossining)

9-10 95lbs

Griffin Goldstein (Blue Wave)
Daniel Barber (Blue Wave)
Mason Hauser (Longwood)
Adam LaFountain (Wayne)

9-10 105lbs

Ethan Gallo (Underground)
Nicholas Rogers(IHC)
Sam Ricci (Victor)
Kevin Daskavitz (Lockport)
Miska Young (TriState Warriors)

9-10 115lbs

Joel Venables (Iowa Style)
Barydon Vandenberg (NWAA)
Jared Davis(Canisteo)

9-10 HWT

Matt Jansen (Midlakes)
Trent Sibble (Bolivar)
Herman Wooten III (NFWC)
 
 

11-12 Age Groups

11-12 65lb

Chase Liardi (LI Elite)
Colin Bradshaw (Superior)
Jake Dunstan (NWAA)
Lucas Randisi (Superior)
Kevin Lopez (Long Beach Gladiators)

11-12 70lb

Dante Geislinger(Gladiators)
Jake Murphy (LI Elite)
Jace Schafer (Superior)
Andy Lucinski (Lockport)
Anthony Surace (Superior)
Mason Drew (Hornell)
Chase Peacock (Midlakes)

11-12 75lb

Stevo Paulin(Journeymen)
Troy Spratley (Gladiators)
Mark Kuhn (NWAA)
Kaleb Burgess (Superior)
Andrew Brown (Gladiators)
Matthew Cracchiola (631 Elite)
Thomas DiResta (LI Elite)

11-12 80lb

Myles Griffin (Westhill)
Luke Smith (LI Elite)
Joseph Nicotra (Elwood)
Nicky Fea (Underground)
Kade Slayton (Hornell)
Ryan Nugent (Newfane)
Sean Flick (Blue Wave)
Rocco Camillaci (G2)
Joey Brennan (G2)

11-12 85lb

Aiden Rabideau (Buffalo)
Preston Machado (Underground)
Michael Squires (Gladiators)
Kyle Klein (Blue Wave)
Brady Worthing (Tio)
Zack Russell (Pioneer)
Mason Bush (CVA)
Matthew Seay (LI Elite)
Brandon Callaghan (G2)
Josh Oechsle (Brockport)

11-12 90lb

Zachary Redding (LI Elite)
Brody Oleksak (Gladiators)
Logan Sciotto (LI Elite)
Caleb Galloway (Hornell)
Damien Snyder (G2)
Nick Sanko (Fairport)
Jayden Scott (G2)

11-12 95lb

Tylynn Lukens (LI Elite)
Ethan Ferro (Thorobred)
Jack Miller(Victor)
Gideon Fiegl(Slingshot)
Nicholas Rivers (Slingshot)
AJ Fricchione (Underground)

11-12 100lb

Cooper Kropman (G2)
Dylan Price (Properly Trained)
Gaven Bell (Blue Wave)

11-12 105lb

Charlie Tibbitts (Properly Trained)
Aiden Poe (NWAA)
Joseph Dixon II (NFWC)

11-12 115lb

Logan Prescott (Buffalo)
Donald Sinclair (Niagara Falls)
Joshua Armstrong (Superior)

11-12 120lb

Tyler Rice (Gladiators)
Joshua Thibeault (NFWC)
James Araneo (Blue Wave)
Blake Bielec (NFWC)