NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through January 18, 2015
2014 Eastern National Champion
2014 NYWAY State Champion
2014 NYS-USAW Folkstyle State Champion
2014 NYWAY Regional Champion
2014 NYS-USAW Regional Champion

4-5-6 Age Groups

5-6 40lbs

Blake Thomas (Bath)
Kaden Maloy (Seneca Falls)
Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
Colin Greene (G2)

5-6 45lbs

Garrett Charles(CWC)
Chase Harrison (Slingshot)
Ryan Ferraro (Gladiators)

5-6 50lbs

Audrey Levendusky(Slingshot)
Dezmond Gardner(CWC)
Champ Buchholz (Batavia)

5-6 55lbs

Austin Hall(CWC)
Trent Buttles (Powerhouse)
William Wood (Brockport)

5-6 65lbs

Maggio Buchholz (Batavia)
 

7-8 Age Groups

7-8 45lbs

Dylan Depew (Hornell)
Gary McDowell (TriState Warriers)
Jakob Lucinski (Newfane)

7-8 50lbs

Jeffery Ellert (Underground)
Kaden Rice (Wayland)
Noah Leitten (Power House Wrestling Club)
Robby Armstrong (Superior)
Thomas Crumpler (NFWC)

7-8 55lbs

Zachary Rooks (Fairport)
Shane Dobbins (Blue Wave)
Gino Manta (Long Island Elite)
Trevor Thayer (GLAD)
Brayden Fahrbach (Blue Wave)
Hasen Wetherbee (Red Jacket)

7-8 60lbs

Ryder Machado (Underground)
Chancler Mason (Governeur)
Caden Bellis (Tioga 3-Style)

7-8 65lbs

Joseph Manfredi (Blue Wave)
Mat Martin (Long Beach Gladiators)
Jesse Vanorden (Long Island Elite)
Logan Snyder (Hornell)
Ethan Purdy (APW/Pulaski's Pee Wee's)

7-8 70lbs

PJ Duke (Iowa Style Wrestling)
TJ Oconnor (Gladiators)
Bronx Buchholz (Batavia)
Noah Morlock (Prescott Wrestling School)
Jackson Lillie (Falconer Wrestling Club)

7-8 75lbs

Zak Ryder (Underground)
Mason DePew (Canandaigua)

7-8 80lbs

Ryan Burton (Underground)
Leo Venables (Iowa Style Wrestling Club)
Keith Miller (Westfield)

7-8 95lbs

Hamza Merrick (NWAA)

7-8 100lbs

Mason Maring (Westfield)
 
 

9-10 Age Groups

9-10 55lbs

Anthony Conetta(Long Island Elite)
Xavier De Jesus-Remchuk (Hornell)
Trey Kimbal (Camden)
Jayden Crumpler (Niagara Falls WC)
Gavin Ciarfella (Buffalo Wrestling Club)
Mike Manta (Long Island Elite)
Tyler Ferrara (Gladiators School Of Wrestling)
Shane Meenaghan (LI Elite)
Alexander Giuliani (Long Island Elite)
Gianni Silvestri (TIO)

9-10 60lbs

Jared Weinhaus (Long Island Elite)
Casper Stewart (Batavia)
Luca Duva (Iowa Style)
Cameren Catrabone (Clarence)
Jacob Mendola (Superior WA)

9-10 65lbs

Myles Gronowski (Buffalo WC)
Nate Merwin (Gladiators)
Nicky Callaghan (G2)
Colin Bradshaw (Superior WA)
Maxwell Gallagher (Long Island Elite)
William McMullen (Blue Wave)
Freddie Tompkins (Bolivar)

9-10 70lbs

Carter Schubert (G2)
Braidon Woodward (Canisteo)
John DeBoover IV (Midlakes)
Jacob Swabik (Ripley Youth Wrestling)

9-10 75lbs

Joey Rumola (GLAD)
Rocco Camillaci (G2)
Dominic Algieri (Blue Wave)

9-10 80lbs

Brady Unger (Fairport)
Reese Hibbard (Canandaigua Elite WC)
Brodie Little (Falconer)

9-10 85lbs

Brian Bielec (Niagara Falls Wrestling Club)
Joseph Reed (Mexico)
Andrew Filip (Underground)
Jake Aina (G2)

9-10 90lbs

Ethan Gallo (Underground)
Lenox Walker (G2)

9-10 95lbs

Caden Granger (Waverly)

9-10 110lbs

Jared Davis(CWC)

9-10 115lbs

Joel Venables (Iowa Style Wrestling Club )

9-10 HWT

Trent Sibble (Bolivar)

11-12 Age Groups

11-12 65lb

11-12 70lb

11-12 75lb

11-12 80lb

11-12 85lb

11-12 90lb

11-12 95lb

11-12 100lb

11-12 105lb

11-12 115lb

11-12 120lb