NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through January 11, 2015
2014 Eastern National Champion
2014 NYWAY State Champion
2014 NYS-USAW Folkstyle State Champion
2014 NYWAY Regional Champion
2014 NYS-USAW Regional Champion

7-8 Age Groups

7-8 45lbs

Dylan Depew (Hornell)
Gary McDowell (TriState Warriers)
Joey Jopp (NFWC)

7-8 50lbs

Jeffery Ellert (Underground)
Noah Leitten (Power House Wrestling Club)
Robby Armstrong (Superior)
Thomas Crumpler (NFWC)

7-8 55lbs

Zachary Rooks (Fairport)
Shane Dobbins (Blue Wave)
Gino Manta (Long Island Elite)
Trevor Thayer (GLAD)
Brayden Fahrbach (Blue Wave)
Hasen Wetherbee (Red Jacket)
Aiden Gillings (Newfane)

7-8 60lbs

Ryder Machado (Underground)
Caden Bellis (Tioga 3-Style)
Richard Wood (Brockport)

7-8 65lbs

Logan Snyder (Hornell)
Ethan Purdy (APW/Pulaski's Pee Wee's)
Joseph Manfredi (Blue Wave)
Jesse Vanorden (Long Island Elite)

7-8 70lbs

PJ Duke (Iowa Style Wrestling)
TJ Oconnor (Gladiators)
Bronx Buchholz (Batavia)
Jackson Lillie (Falconer Wrestling Club)

7-8 75lbs

Ryan Burton (Underground)
Zak Ryder (Underground)
Mason DePew (Canandaigua)

7-8 80lbs

Leo Venables (Iowa Style Wrestling Club)
Keith Miller (Westfield)

7-8 95lbs

Hamza Merrick (NWAA)

7-8 100lbs

Mason Maring (Westfield)
 
 

9-10 Age Groups

9-10 55lbs

Anthony Conetta(Long Island Elite)
Xavier De Jesus-Remchuk (Hornell)
Trey Kimbal (Camden)
Jayden Crumpler (Niagara Falls WC)
Gavin Ciarfella (Buffalo Wrestling Club)
Mike Manta (Long Island Elite)
Tyler Ferrara (Gladiators School Of Wrestling)
Shane Meenaghan (LI Elite)
Alexander Giuliani (Long Island Elite)
Gianni Silvestri (TIO)

9-10 60lbs

Jared Weinhaus (Long Island Elite)
Casper Stewart (Batavia)
Luca Duva (Iowa Style)
Cameren Catrabone (Clarence)
Jacob Mendola (Superior WA)

9-10 65lbs

Myles Gronowski (Buffalo WC)
Nicky Callaghan (G2)
Nate Merwin (Gladiators)
Colin Bradshaw (Superior WA)
Maxwell Gallagher (Long Island Elite)
William McMullen (Blue Wave)

9-10 70lbs

Carter Schubert (G2)
John DeBoover IV (Midlakes)
Jacob Swabik (Ripley Youth Wrestling)
Austin Chase (Southwestern Yo)

9-10 75lbs

Joey Rumola (GLAD)
Rocco Camillaci (G2)

9-10 80lbs

Brady Unger (Fairport)
Reese Hibbard (Canandaigua Elite WC)
Brodie Little (Falconer)

9-10 85lbs

Brian Bielec (Niagara Falls Wrestling Club)
Joseph Reed (Mexico)
Andrew Filip (Underground)
Jake Aina (G2)

9-10 90lbs

Ethan Gallo (Underground)
Lenox Walker (G2)

9-10 95lbs

Caden Granger (Waverly)

9-10 115lbs

Joel Venables (Iowa Style Wrestling Club )
 
 

11-12 Age Groups

11-12 70lb

Dante Geislinger(Gladiators)
Jake Murphy (Long Island Elite)
Chase Liardi (Long Island Elite)
Cody Merwin (GLAD)
Anthony Surace (Superior)

11-12 75lb

Kaleb Burgess (Superior)
Troy Spratley (GLAD)
Anthony Noto (G2)
Mason Drew (Hornell)
Antoine Walker (G2)

11-12 80lb

Luke Smith (Long Island Elite)
Josh Oechsle (Brockport)

11-12 85lb

Aiden Rabideau (Buffalo)
Preston Machado (Underground)
Michael Squires (GLAD)
Ryan Nugent (Newfane WC)
Alex Lillie (Falconer)
Greg Hotaling (Journeymen)

11-12 90lb

Caleb Galloway (Hornell)
Zachary Redding (Long Island Elite)
Damien Snyder (G2)
Brody Oleksak (GLAD)
Tylynn Lukens (Long Island Elite)
Nick Sanko (Fairport)

11-12 95lb

Logan Sciotto (Long Island Elite)
Brennan DeMersman (TriState Warriors)

11-12 100lb

Cooper Kropman (G2)
Joshua Jelonek (Lancaster)

11-12 105lb

Charlie Tibbitts (PROPER-LY Trained)
James Araneo (Blue Wave)
Gaven Bell (Blue Wave)

11-12 120lb

Jace Hirsch (Underground)
Blake Bielec (NFWC)
Tyler Rice (GLAD)