NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through March 8, 2015
2014 Eastern National Champion
2015 NYWAY State Champion
2015 NYS-USAW Folkstyle State Champion
2015 NYWAY Regional Champion
2015 NYS-USAW Regional Champion

4-5-6 Age Groups

5-6 35lbs

Earl Hofmann (Fulton Wrestling)
Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)

5-6 40lbs

Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
Declan McKee (IWC)
Bradyn Hatzinger (Camden)
Kaleb Beardsley (Leroy)

5-6 45lbs

Ryan Ferraro (Gladiators)
Garrett Charles(Canisteo)
Cameron Monahan (Seneca Falls)
Jayden Miesch (Brockport)
Chase Harrison (Slingshot)
Dylan Newman (Falconer)
Evan Azbell (NWAA)
Luke Duffina (Medina)

5-6 50lbs

Joseph Uhrig (Underground)
Brody Flaitz (Canisteo)
Audrey Levendusky(Slingshot)
Chase Richards (NWAA)
Brady Kelly (Powerhouse)
Brandlee Woodworth (Canisteo)

5-6 55lbs

William Wood (Brockport)
Ryan Sanderson (Show X)
Jayden Duncanson (Johnson City)

5-6 60lbs

Zane Kropman (G2)
Austin Fesinger (TSWA)

5-6 65lbs

Maggio Buchholz (Batavia)
Eli Ricci (Victor)
Gianni Velazquez (Geneva)
 
 

7-8 Age Groups

7-8 45lbs

Thomas Crumpler (NFWC)
Gary McDowell (TriState Warriors)
Sam Reikes (FM)
Dylan Depew (Hornell)
Logan Bellis (Tioga 3-Style)
Jakob Lucinski (Newfane)

7-8 50lbs

Derek Walseman (Beaver River)
Reece Senske (Medina)
Dylan Filip (Underground)
Noah Leitten (Power House)
Kaden Rice (Wayland)
Teague Wolcott (Fairport)

7-8 55lbs

Leo DeLuca (Journeymen)
Gino Manta (LI Elite)
Aidan Shufelt (FLWC)
Dominic Castrejon (Lancaster)
Ayden Buttery (Newfane)
Zachary Rooks (Fairport)
Jeffery Ellert (Underground)
Shane Dobbins (Blue Wave)
Brayden Fahrbach (North Shore Golden Eagles)
Trevor Thayer (Gladiators)
Aiden Gillings (Newfane)
Cooper Gronowski (Buffalo)
Holden Kelly (Powerhouse)
Chase Waite (South Jefferson)
Richard Wood (Brockport)
Austin Hall(Canisteo)

7-8 60lbs

Ryder Machado (Underground)
John Drapaniotis (Gladiators)
Zachary Filip (Underground)
Joseph Manfredi (Blue Wave)
Jordan Joslyn (Westfield)
Cyrus Hurd (Westfield)
Lucas Mason (Canisteo)
Brady Wilkinson (Hamburg)
Nathanial Higgins (IHC)
Kyle Barber (Blue Wave)

7-8 65lbs

Tim Boyce (S.V.)
Dillon Arrick (Iowa Style)
Evan Leonard (Hinsdale)
Laike Lumley (Gouverneur)
Chase Nevills (Copenhagen)
Rey DeJesus (Geneva)
Jesse Vanorden (LI Elite)
Lem Fiegl (Slingshot)
Griffin LaPlante (NFWC)
Ethan Purdy (APW-Pulaski)

7-8 70lbs

PJ Duke (Iowa Style)
Joshua Jorgge (Dynamic)
Logan Snyder (Hornell)
Bronx Buchholz (Batavia)
RJ Rudolfs (Pittsford)

7-8 75lbs

Zak Ryder (Underground)
Caden Allen (Canisteo)
TJ Oconnor (Gladiators)
Gage LaPlante (NFWC)
Richard Fuller (Sherburne)

7-8 80lbs

Ryan Burton (Underground)
Leo Venables (Iowa Style)
Isaac Gibson(Adirondack)

7-8 HWT

Dominic Dunstan (NWAA)
Hamza Merrick (NWAA)
Zachary Miller (Islip Bucs)
Elijah Diakomihalis (G2)
J.T. Ricci (Victor)
Mason Maring (Westfield)

9-10 Age Groups

9-10 50lbs

James Leuer Jr (PABA)
Chris Colon (NSGE)
Dominick Callara (Medina)

9-10 55lbs

Xavier De Jesus-Remchuk (Hornell)
Trey Kimball (Camden)
Jayden Crumpler (NFWC)
Gavin Ciarfella (Buffalo)
Joseph Gabriele(Iowa Style)
Shane Meenaghan (LI Elite)
Kolton Kelly (Camden)
Bob Gavin (Canisteo)

9-10 60lbs

Casper Stewart (Batavia)
Anthony Conetta(LI Elite)
Cameren Catrabone (Clarence)
Mike Manta (LI Elite)
Alexander Giuliani (LI Elite)
Chancler Manson (Gouverneur)

9-10 65lbs

Jared Weinhaus (LI Elite)
Luca Duva (Iowa Style)
Nate Merwin (Gladiators)
William McMullen (Blue Wave)
Braidon Woodward (Canisteo)
John DeBoover IV (Midlakes)
Nicky Callaghan (G2)
Max Morris (Gladiators)
Maxwell Gallagher (LI Elite)
Myles Gronowski (Buffalo)
Jack Bourgeois (Westfield)
Reese Levendusky (Slingshot)
Amarfio Reynolds (NFWC)

9-10 70lbs

Carter Schubert (G2)
Joey Rumola (Gladiators)
Macklin Murtha (Sayville)
Joseph Sparacio (LI Elite)
Martin Ohlsson (Westfield)
Parker Chlebowy (NWAA)
Matt Martin (Long Beach Gladiators)
Ousmane Duncanson (Johnson City)

9-10 75lbs

Brady Unger (Fairport)
David O’Neil (IHC)
Te'Shaun Mathews (NWAA)
Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur)
Matthew Coffey (Rams)

9-10 80lbs

Jack Clough (IHC)
Logan Haseley (NFWC)
Mason Rappold (Razor)
Damon Finkler (Bethpage)
Brian Bielec (NFWC)

9-10 85lbs

Joseph Reed (Mexico)
Andrew Filip (Underground)
Darren Christian (NFWC)
Jake Aina (G2)
Carter Baer (Gouverneur)
Carter Havens (Batavia)
Shawn Watson (NWAA)
Keith Miller (Westfield)
Issac Castrejon (Lancaster)

9-10 90lbs

Devin Beach (IWC)
Lenox Walker (G2)
Elijah Rivera (Westfield)
Christopher Franzese (Blue Wave)
Tristan Robinson-July (Ossining)
Owen Britton (ShowX)

9-10 95lbs

Daniel Barber (Blue Wave)
Mason Hauser (Longwood)
Jose Rodriguez Jr. (Beacon)
Ethan Sanderson (ShowX)
Brock Flint (G2)

9-10 105lbs

Ethan Gallo (Underground)
Kole Mulhauser (TSWA)
Nicholas Rogers(IHC)
Sam Ricci (Victor)
Kevin Daskavitz (Lockport)

9-10 115lbs

Joel Venables (Iowa Style)
Jared Davis(Canisteo)
Barydon Vandenberg (NWAA)

9-10 HWT

Matt Jansen (Midlakes)
Trent Sibble (Bolivar)
Herman Wooten III (NFWC)
 
 

11-12 Age Groups

11-12 65lb

Jace Schafer (Superior)
Jake Dunstan (NWAA)
Colin Bradshaw (Superior)
Lucas Randisi (Superior)
Kevin Lopez (Long Beach Gladiators)
Chase Liardi (LI Elite)
Brayden Newman (Falconer)

11-12 70lb

Stevo Paulin(Journeymen)
Dante Geislinger(Gladiators)
Andy Lucinski (Lockport)
Matthew Cracchiola (631 Elite)
Jake Murphy (LI Elite)
Mason Drew (Hornell)
Anthony Surace (Superior)
Andrew Brown (Gladiators)
Matt Haycook (Gouverneur)
Kyle Musachio (Show X)

11-12 75lb

Nikko Walsh (Iowa Style)
Troy Spratley (Gladiators)
Carson Alberti (Baguba)
Nicholas Palso (Journeymen)
Mark Kuhn (NWAA)
Anthony Noto (G2)
Thomas DiResta (LI Elite)
Andrew Maiorini (631 Elite)
Benjamen Menard (Gladiators)

11-12 80lb

Luke Smith (LI Elite)
Nicky Fea (Underground)
Ryan Nugent (Newfane)
Aiden Rabideau (Buffalo)
Kaleb Burgess (Superior)
Mike Catanzaro (Cobra)
Brandon Callaghan (G2)
Kade Slayton (Hornell)
Rocco Camillaci (G2)

11-12 85lb

Preston Machado (Underground)
Michael Squires (Gladiators)
Mason Bush (CVA)
Luca Pirozzolo (G2)
Zack Russell (Pioneer)
Brady Worthing (Tio)
Kyle Klein (Blue Wave)

11-12 90lb

Zachary Redding (LI Elite)
Brody Oleksak (Gladiators)
Caleb Galloway (Hornell)
Logan Sciotto (LI Elite)
Marek Bush (CVA)
Jayden Scott (G2)
Nick Sanko (Fairport)
Damien Snyder (G2)
River Burgess (Gladiators)
Gideon Fiegl(Slingshot)
Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur)

11-12 95lb

Tylynn Lukens (LI Elite)
Will Smeader (Bulldog)
Ethan Ferro (Thorobred)
AJ Fricchione (Underground)

11-12 100lb

Dylan Price (Properly Trained)
Gaven Bell (Blue Wave)
Joshua Jelonek (Lancaster)
Austin Eggleston (BGA)
Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur)
Jacob Booth (Falconer)

11-12 105lb

Aiden Poe (NWAA)
Joseph Dixon II (NFWC)
Mitchell Tyler (Gouverneur)

11-12 115lb

Cooper Kropman (G2)
James Araneo (Blue Wave)
Logan Prescott (Buffalo)
Charlie Tibbitts (Properly Trained)
Donald Sinclair (Niagara Falls)
Karamvir Hothi(G2)
Joshua Armstrong (Superior)

11-12 120lb

Tyler Rice (Gladiators)
Joshua Thibeault (NFWC)
Blake Bielec (NFWC)