NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through March 6, 2016
2015 NUWAY National Champion
2015 Eastern National Champion
2016 NYWAY State Champion
2016 NYS-USAW Folkstyle State Champion
2016 NYWAY Regional Champion
2016 NYS-USAW Regional Champion

4-5-6 Age Groups

5-6 40lbs

#1 Presley McDowell (Bolivar)
#2 Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#3 Gavin Hatzinger (Camden)

5-6 45lbs

#1 Lukas Travis (Bath)
#2 Landon Welcome (Sandy Creek)
#3 Talon Kimball (Camden)
#4 Lance Franklin (Westfield)
#5 Tanner Catrabone (Prescott)

5-6 50lbs

#1 Alexavier Pesante (Celtic)
#2 Evan Sheils (Bombsquad)
#3 Aydaen Windnagle (Slingshot)
#4 Israel Frank (Geneva)
#5 Aro Kruger (Kendall)
#6 Trenton Koch (TSWA)

5-6 55lbs

#1 Caden Bradley (Bombsquad)
#2 Bennet Palmeri (Fairport)

5-6 60lbs

#1 Champ Buchholz (Batavia)

5-6 HWT

#1 Jackson Worden (Celtic)
#2 Kadyn Derby (Mustangs)
#3 Eli Ricci (Victor)

7-8 Age Groups

7-8 45lbs

#1 Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#2 Nick Derouchie (Massena)
#3 John Winseman (Slingshot)
#4 Angelo Attardi (Fairport)

7-8 50lbs

#1 Thomas Crumpler (NFWC)
#2 Gary McDowell (Bolivar)
#3 Dylan Depew (Hornell)
#4 Trey LeChase (Fairport)
#5 Landon Stratton (Wellsville)
#6 Dylan Newman (Falconer)
#7 Jayden Miesch (Brockport)
#8 Bradyn Hatzinger (Camden)

7-8 55lbs

#1 Chase Richards (NWAA)
#2 Joseph Uhrig (Underground)
#3 Colten Ford (Dynamic)
#4 Carson Fairbank (Westfield)
#5 Christopher Noto (G2)
#6 Trevor Thayer (Gladiators)
#7 Cooper Mower (CVA)
#8 Ashten Haley (Gorilla Grapplers)
#9 Brody Flaitz (Canisteo)
#10 Teague Wolcott (Fairport)
#11 Rafael Kulla (IHC)
#12 Tanner Ault (Sandy Creek)
#13 Tyson Schirmer (Carthage)
#14 Cameron Monahan (Geneva)

7-8 60lbs

#1 Dominic Castrejon (Lancaster)
#2 Gino Manta (Hauppauge)
#3 Austin Hall (Canisteo)
#4 Noah Leitten (Powerhouse)
#5 Lehman Brown (Ellicottville)
#6 Kaden Rice (Wayland)
#7 Carson Webster (Gilead)
#8 Audrey Levendusky (Slingshot)
#9 Jayden Duncanson (Johnson City)

7-8 65lbs

#1 Austin Fesinger (TSWA)
#2 Ayden Buttery (Newfane)
#3 Zane Kropman (Penfield)
#4 Hasen Wetherbee (Red Jacket)
#5 Chase Waite (South Jefferson)
#6 Zachary Filip (Underground)
#7 Moose Bringer (Brockport)

7-8 70lbs

#1 John Drapaniotis (Gladiators)
#2 Tavyn MacDonell (Bolivar)
#3 Owen Conti (Long Beach Gladiators)
#4 Richard Doxey Jr.
#5 Griffin LaPlante (Cobra)

7-8 75lbs

#1 Dikota Hamilton (Bombsquad)
#2 Carson Turner (Hornell)
#3 Maggio Buchholz (Batavia)
#4 Gianni Velazquez (Geneva)

7-8 80lbs

#1 Mason DePew (Canandaigua Elite)

7-8 85lbs

#1 Jonathan Clohency (Fulton)
#2 Robert Petit (Homer)

7-8 90

#1 Noah Morlock (Canisteo)
#2 Jaceon Hadsell (Geneva)

7-8 HWT

#1 Mason Maring (Westfield)
 

9-10 Age Groups

9-10 55lbs

#1 Jeffrey Ellert (Underground)
#2 Aidan Shufelt (Bombsquad)
#3 Shane Dobbins (Vougars Honors)
#4 Aidan Donohue (NSGE)
#5 Caleb Cole (Gorilla Grapplers)
#6 Travis Heck (Buffalo)
#7 Austin Zimmerman (NWAA)
#8 Dylan Nolan (Bombsquad)

9-10 60lbs

#1 Leo DeLuca (Journeymen)
#2 Shane Meenaghan (VHW)
#3 Chris Colon (North Shore Golden Eagles)
#4 Gavin Ciarfella (Buffalo)
#5 Braydon Fahrbach (NSGE)
#6 Cyrus Hurd (Westfield)
#7 Aidan Gillings (Newfane)
#8 Chase Lawton (South Jefferson)
#9 Connor Casterline (Bombsquad)
#10 Joseph Gabriele (Iowa Style)

9-10 65lbs

#1 Trey Kimball (Camden)
#2 Jayden Crumpler (NFWC)
#3 Kyle Barber (Bayport Bluepoint)
#4 Anthony Mirando (Blue Wave)
#5 Cameren Catrabone (Prescott)
#6 Brady Adams (IHC)
#7 Owen Emmick (Bombsquad)
#8 Brody Donohue (North Shore Golden Eagles)
#9 Jordan Joslyn (Westfield)
#10 Ashton Seymour
#11 Gianni Silvestri (Tioga Tiger 3-Style)
#12 Daniel Parker (Bombsquad)
#13 Tyler Ferrara (Gladiators)

9-10 70lbs

#1 Luca Duva (Iowa Style)
#2 Maxwell Gallagher (Barn Brothers)
#3 Joseph Manfredi (VHW)
#4 Casper Stewart (Batavia)
#5 Nicky Callaghan (Batavia)
#6 Chancler Manson (Gouverneur)
#7 Reese Levendusky (Slingshot)
#8 Ryder Machado (Underground)
#9 Jesse Vanorden (Dynamic)
#10 Henry Smith (Bomb Squad)
#11 Caden Bellis (Tioga Tiger 3-Style)

9-10 75lbs

#1 PJ Duke (Iowa Style)
#2 Frank Volpe (Barn Brothers)
#3 Dillon Arrick (Iowa Style)
#4 Matt Martin (Long Beach Gladiators)
#5 Martin Ohlsson (Westfield)
#6 Austin Chase (Falconer)
#7 Beau Zeh (Canisteo)
#8 Dom Gullace (Canandaigua Elite)
#9 Andrew Caudill (Batavia)
#10 David Van Horn (Lancaster)
#11 Amarfio Reynolds
#12 Tremell Mathews (NWAA)
#13 Bronx Buchholz (Batavia)

9-10 80lbs

#1 Zak Ryder (Underground)
#2 Braidon Woodward (Canisteo)
#3 Culley Bellino (ShowX)
#4 Landon Lazarek (G2)
#5 Te'Shaun Mathews (NWAA)
#6 TJ OConnor (Gladiators)
#7 Jacob Phillips (Brockport)
#8 Antonio Pesante (Celtic)
#9 Ousmane Duncanson (Johnson City)

9-10 85lbs

#1 Andrew Filip (Underground)
#2 Jack Clough (IHC)
#3 Zac Clark (Ellicottville)
#4 Caleb Natali (General Brown)
#5 Isaac Allen (Bombsquad)
#6 John DeBoover (Midlakes)

9-10 90lbs

#1 Ryan Burton (Underground) 
#2 Caden Allen (Canisteo)
#3 Maddox Sprague (Sandy Creek)

9-10 95lbs

#1 Leo Venables (Iowa Style)
#2 Reese Hibbard (Canandaigua Elite)
#3 Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen)

9-10 105lbs

#1 Jared Bilinski (Dolgeville)
#2 Kevin Daskavitz (Lockport)
#3 Zachary Miller (Dynamic)
#4 Issac Castrejon (Lancaster)
#5 JT Ricci (Victor)
#6 Ethan House (Hornell)
#7 Adam LaFountain (Superior)
#8 Jordon Takara (IHC)
#9 Mason Hauser (Longwood)

9-10 HWT

#1 Ethan Gallo (Underground)
#2 Herman Wooten (Cobra)
#3 Scott Winchell (Show X)
#4 Ethan Brotz (Bath)

11-12 Age Groups

11-12 60lb

#1 Xavier De Jesus-Remchuk (Hornell)
#2 Dominic Attardi (Fairport)
#3 Mike Manta (Hauppauge)

11-12 65lb

#1 Anthony Conetta (Long Island Elite)

11-12 70lb

#1 Nate Merwin (Gladiators)
#2 Kevin Lopez (Long Beach Gladiators)
#3 Lucas Randisi (Superior)
#4 Myles Gronowski (Prescott)
#5 Jake Dunstan (NWAA)
#6 Brayden Newman (Falconer)
#7 Jake Daly (Brockport)
#8 Freddie Tompkins (Bolivar)

11-12 75lb

#1 Jared Weinhaus (Barn Brothers)
#2 Colin Bradshaw (Superior)
#3 Macklin Murtha (Sayville)
#4 William McMullen (LAW)
#5 Parker Chlebowy (NWAA)
#6 Dominic Vinci (G2)
#7 Chase Peacock (Superior)
#8 Colin Leber (NWAA)
#9 Kyle Musachio (Show X)
#10 Nick Hejke (Camden)

11-12 80lb

#1 Carter Schubert (G2)
#2 Teddy Raes (Midlakes)
#3 Chase Liardi (Massapequa)
#4 Andrew Maiorini (Barn Brothers)
#5 David O’Neil (IHC)
#6 Lucas Tomlinson (Maple Grove)
#7 Nikko Walsh (Iowa Style)
#8 Mason Drew (Hornell)
#9 Ben Menard (Gladiators)

11-12 85lb

#1 Nicky Fea (Underground)
#2 Jayden Scott (G2)
#3 Rocco Camillaci (G2)
#4 Carson Alberti (Baguba)
#5 Nicholas Noto (G2)
#6 Jake Murphy (Seaford)
#7 Kaleb Schurkus (Lancaster)
#8 Ashton Sylvia (Dynamic)
#9 Mark Kuhn (NWAA)
#10 Brady Unger (Fairport)
#11 Ryan Caudill (Batavia)
#12 Jacob Silipini (Superior)
#13 Darren Christian Jr (NWAA)
#14 Ashton Thompson (Camden)

11-12 90lb

#1 Troy Spratley (Gladiators)
#2 Andy Lucinski (Buffalo)
#3 Brian Bielec (NFWC)
#4 Carter Baer (Gouverneur)
#5 Christopher Boudreau (Long Island)
#6 Alex Lillie (Falconer)
#7 Kade Slayton (Hornell)
#8 Quintin Burdick (Homer)

11-12 95lb

#1 Caleb Galloway (Hornell)
#2 Joseph Mattei (Drillmasters)
#3 Aydin Deforest (Mustangs)
#4 Joseph Reed (Mexico)
#5 Kadin Tompkins (Bolivar)

11-12 100lb

#1 Kole Mulhauser (TSWA)
#2 Ivan Garcia (Portchester)
#3 Matthew Seay (Long Island Elite)
#4 Daniel Barber (Bayport Bluepoint)
#5 Jose Rodriquez (Beacon)

11-12 105lb

#1 Aj Fricchione (Underground)
#2 Devin Beach (IWC)

11-12 110lb

#1 Nick Sanko (Fairport)

11-12 115lb

#1 Nicholas Tubbs (Bombsquad)
#2 Donald Sinclair (NFWC)
#3 Ryder Slayton (Avoca)
#4 Andy Maslyn (Red Jacket)
#5 Sam Ricci (Victor)

11-12 120

#1 Nicholas Rogers (IHC)
#2 Antonio Chudy (Bolivar)
#3 Josh Maslyn (Red Jacket)
#4 Matthew Mckewin (Bombsquad)

11-12 120

#1 Charlie Tibbitts (Properly Trained)
#2 Joel Venables (Iowa Style)
#3 Joshua Armstrong (Superior)
#4 Gabe Lynch (Indian River)
#5 Zachery Stowell (Massena)
#6 Trent Sibble (Bolivar)
#7 Bryce Dare (Holland Patent)
#8 Ayden Reid (Slingshot)
#9 Matthew Jansen (Midlakes)
 
40 mm rhodium-plated steel blasted case with replica uk rhodium-plated steel blasted bracelet. The octagonal case has replica watches visible sand blasting at different watches uk levels and details are in place swiss replica watches.