NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through January 10, 2016
2015 NUWAY National Champion
2015 Eastern National Champion
2015 NYWAY State Champion
2015 NYS-USAW Folkstyle State Champion
2015 NYWAY Regional Champion
2015 NYS-USAW Regional Champion

4-5-6 Age Groups

5-6 40lbs

#1 Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)

5-6 45lbs

#1 Brody Havens (Batavia)

5-6 50lbs

#1 Alexavier Pesante (Celtic)
#2 Bastian Manford (Cato)
#3 Evan Azbell (NWAA)
#4 Aydaen Windnagle (Slingshot)
#5 Aro Kruger (Kendall)
#6 Israel Frank (Geneva)

5-6 55lbs

#1 Champ Buchholz (Batavia)
#2 Bennet Palmeri (Fairport)

5-6 HWT

#1 Jackson Worden (Celtic)
 

7-8 Age Groups

7-8 45lbs

#1 Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#2 John Winseman (Slingshot)
#3 Jayden Miesch (Brockport)

7-8 50lbs

#1 Thomas Crumpler (NFWC)
#2 Dylan Depew (Hornell)

7-8 55lbs

#1 Chase Richards (NWAA)
#2 Teague Wolcott (Fairport)
#3 Rafael Kulla (IHC)

7-8 60lbs

#1 Dominic Castrejon (Lancaster)
#2 Gino Manta (Hauppauge)
#3 Carson Webster (Gilead)
#4 Patrick Grimsey (IHC)
#5 Noah Leitten (Powerhouse)

7-8 65lbs

#1 Austin Fesinger (TSWA)
#2 Hasen Wetherbee (Red Jacket)

7-8 70lbs

#1 John Drapaniotis (Gladiators)
#2 Owen Conti (Long Beach Gladiators)

7-8 80lbs

#1 Mason DePew (Canandaigua Elite)
 
 

9-10 Age Groups

9-10 55lbs

#1 Aidan Shufelt (FLWC)
#2 Chris Colon (North Shore Golden Eagles)
#3 Caleb Cole (Gorilla Grapplers)

9-10 60lbs

#1 Leo DeLuca (Journeymen)
#2 Aidan Donohue (North Shore Golden Eagles)
#3 Aiden Gillings (Newfane)

9-10 65lbs

#1 Jayden Crumpler (NFWC)
#2 Zachary Rooks (Fairport)
#3 Brady Adams (IHC)
#4 Gavin Ciarfella (Buffalo)
#5 Gavin Bob (Canisteo)
#6 Brody Donohue (North Shore Golden Eagles)

9-10 70lbs

#1 Luca Duva (Iowa Style)
#2 Casper Stewart (Batavia)
#3 Nicky Callaghan (G2)
#4 Maxwell Gallagher (Barn Brothers)
#5 Reese Levendusky (Slingshot)
#6 Chancler Manson (Gouverneur)

9-10 75lbs

#1 PJ Duke (Iowa Style)
#2 Laike Lumley (Gouverneur)
#3 Andrew Caudill (Batavia)
#4 Braidon Woodward (Canisteo)
#5 Dillon Arrick (Iowa Style)
#6 Tremell Mathews (NWAA)

9-10 80lbs

#1 Zak Ryder (Underground)
#2 Jack Clough (IHC)
#3 Landon Lazarek (G2)
#4 Te'Shaun Mathews (NWAA)
#5 Ousmane Duncanson (Johnson City)

9-10 85lbs

#1 Nicholas Noto (G2)
#2 John DeBoover (Midlakes)

9-10 95lbs

#1 Reese Hibbard (Canandaigua Elite)
#2 Ryan Burton (Underground)

9-10 105lbs

#1 JT Ricci (Victor)
#2 Jordon Takara (IHC)
#3 Ethan House (Hornell)

9-10 HWT

#1 Ethan Gallo (Underground)
#2 Zachary Miller (Dynamic)
 
 

11-12 Age Groups

11-12 60lb

#1 Xavier De Jesus-Remchuk (Hornell)

11-12 75lb

#1 Lucas Randisi (Superior)
#2 Kevin Lopez (Long Beach Gladiators)
#3 Chase Peacock (Superior)

11-12 80lb

#1 Carter Schubert (G2)
#2 Teddy Raes (Midlakes)
#3 Ashton Sylvia (Dynamic)
#4 Andrew Maiorini (Barn Brothers)
#5 Vinci Dominic (G2)

11-12 85lb

#1 Rocco Camillaci (G2)
#2 David O’Neil (IHC)
#3 Brady Unger (Fairport)
#4 Jacob Silipini (Superior)
#5 Ryan Caudill (Batavia)

11-12 95lb

#1 Caleb Galloway (Hornell)
#2 Joseph Reed (Mexico)
#3 Ryan Sanko (Fairport)

11-12 105lb

#1 Kole Mulhauser (TSWA)
#2 Brian Bielec (NFWC)

11-12 110lb

#1 Nick Sanko (Fairport)
#2 Sam Ricci (Victor)

11-12 115lb

#1 Donald Sinclair (NFWC)
#2 Andy Maslyn (Red Jacket)

11-12 120lb

#1 Nicholas Tubbs (FLWC)
#2 Nicholas Rogers (IHC)
#3 Josh Maslyn (Red Jacket)

11-12 HWT

#1 Charlie Tibbitts (Properly Trained)
#2 Joshua Armstrong (Superior)
 
 
 
 
 
40 mm rhodium-plated steel blasted case with replica uk rhodium-plated steel blasted bracelet. The octagonal case has replica watches visible sand blasting at different watches uk levels and details are in place swiss replica watches.