NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through January 17, 2016
2015 NUWAY National Champion
2015 Eastern National Champion
2015 NYWAY State Champion
2015 NYS-USAW Folkstyle State Champion
2015 NYWAY Regional Champion
2015 NYS-USAW Regional Champion

4-5-6 Age Groups

5-6 40lbs

#1 Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)

5-6 45lbs

#1 Tanner Catrabone (Prescott)
#2 Lance Franklin (Westfield)
#3 Brody Havens (Batavia)

5-6 50lbs

#1 Alexavier Pesante (Celtic)
#2 Bastian Manford (Cato)
#3 Aydaen Windnagle (Slingshot)
#4 Aro Kruger (Kendall)
#5 Israel Frank (Geneva)

5-6 55lbs

#1 Champ Buchholz (Batavia)
#2 Bennet Palmeri (Fairport)

5-6 HWT

#1 Jackson Worden (Celtic)
 

7-8 Age Groups

7-8 45lbs

#1 Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#2 John Winseman (Slingshot)
#3 Dylan Newman (Falconer)

7-8 50lbs

#1 Thomas Crumpler (NFWC)
#2 Dylan Depew (Hornell)
#3 Landon Stratton (Wellsville)

7-8 55lbs

#1 Chase Richards (NWAA)
#2 Teague Wolcott (Fairport)
#3 Rafael Kulla (IHC)
#4 Trevor Thayer(Gladiators)
#5 Christopher Noto (G2)
#6 Joseph Uhrig (Underground)

7-8 60lbs

#1 Dominic Castrejon (Lancaster)
#2 Gino Manta (Hauppauge)
#3 Carson Webster (Gilead)
#4 Patrick Grimsey (IHC)
#5 Lehman Brown (Ellicottville)
#6 Carson Fairbank (Westfield)
#7 Noah Leitten (Powerhouse)

7-8 65lbs

#1 Austin Fesinger (TSWA)
#2 Hasen Wetherbee (Red Jacket)

7-8 70lbs

#1 John Drapaniotis (Gladiators)
#2 Tavyn MacDonell (Bolivar)
#3 Owen Conti (Long Beach Gladiators)
#4 Waylan Winseman (Slingshot)

7-8 75lbs

#1 Dikota Hamilton (FLWC)

7-8 80lbs

#1 Mason DePew (Canandaigua Elite)

7-8 90lbs

#1 Noah Morlock (Tri-State Warriors)

7-8 HWT

#1 Mason Maring (Westfield)
 
 

9-10 Age Groups

9-10 55lbs

#1 Aidan Shufelt (FLWC)
#2 Chris Colon (North Shore Golden Eagles)
#3 Caleb Cole (Gorilla Grapplers)
#4 Travis Heck (Buffalo)

9-10 60lbs

#1 Leo DeLuca (Journeymen)
#2 Aidan Donohue (North Shore Golden Eagles)

9-10 65lbs

#1 Jayden Crumpler (NFWC)
#2 Zachary Rooks (Fairport)
#3 Brady Adams (IHC)
#4 Gavin Ciarfella (Buffalo)
#5 Brody Donohue (North Shore Golden Eagles)
#6 Cyrus Hurd (Westfield)
#7 Jordan Joslyn (Westfield)

9-10 70lbs

#1 Luca Duva (Iowa Style)
#2 Casper Stewart (Batavia)
#3 Nicky Callaghan (G2)
#4 Maxwell Gallagher (Barn Brothers)
#5 Reese Levendusky (Slingshot)
#6 Chancler Manson (Gouverneur)
#7 Ryder Machado (Underground)
#8 Jesse Vanorden (Dynamic)

9-10 75lbs

#1 PJ Duke (Iowa Style)
#2 Laike Lumley (Gouverneur)
#3 Andrew Caudill (Batavia)
#4 Dillon Arrick (Iowa Style)
#5 Tremell Mathews (NWAA)
#6 Austin Chase (Falconer)
#7 Matt Martin (Long Beach Gladiators)

9-10 80lbs

#1 Zak Ryder (Underground)
#2 Braidon Woodward (Canisteo)
#3 Jack Clough (IHC)
#4 Landon Lazarek (G2)
#5 Te'Shaun Mathews (NWAA)
#6 Ousmane Duncanson (Johnson City)
#7 Evan Leonard (Olean)

9-10 85lbs

#1 Nicholas Noto (G2)
#2 Leo Venables (Iowa Style)
#3 John DeBoover (Midlakes)
#4 Caden Allen (Canisteo)

9-10 90lbs

#1 Ryan Burton (Underground)
#2 Andrew Filip (Underground)

9-10 95lbs

#1 Reese Hibbard (Canandaigua Elite)

9-10 105lbs

#1 JT Ricci (Victor)
#2 Jordon Takara (IHC)
#3 Ethan House (Hornell)

9-10 HWT

#1 Ethan Gallo (Underground)
#2 Zachary Miller (Dynamic)
 

11-12 Age Groups

11-12 60lb

#1 Xavier De Jesus-Remchuk (Hornell)

11-12 70lb

#1 Nate Merwin (Gladiators)
#2 Jake Dunstan (NWAA)
#3 Freddie Tompkins (Bolivar)
#4 Brayden Newman (Falconer)

11-12 75lb

#1 Lucas Randisi (Superior)
#2 Kevin Lopez (Long Beach Gladiators)
#3 Chase Peacock (Superior)

11-12 80lb

#1 Carter Schubert (G2)
#2 Teddy Raes (Midlakes)
#3 Ashton Sylvia (Dynamic)
#4 Andrew Maiorini (Barn Brothers)
#5 Vinci Dominic (G2)

11-12 85lb

#1 Nicky Fea (Underground)
#2 Rocco Camillaci (G2)
#3 Mark Kuhn (NWAA)
#4 David O’Neil (IHC)
#5 Brady Unger (Fairport)
#6 Jacob Silipini (Superior)
#7 Ryan Caudill (Batavia)
#8 Lucas Tomlinson (Maple Grove)

11-12 90lb

#1 Joseph Mattei (Blue Wave)
#2 Alex Lillie (Falconer)

11-12 95lb

#1 Caleb Galloway (Hornell)
#2 Joseph Reed (Mexico)
#3 Ryan Sanko (Fairport)

11-12 105lb

#1 Kole Mulhauser (TSWA)
#2 Brian Bielec (NFWC)

11-12 110lb

#1 Nick Sanko (Fairport)
#2 Sam Ricci (Victor)

11-12 115lb

#1 Donald Sinclair (NFWC)
#2 Andy Maslyn (Red Jacket)

11-12 120lb

#1 Nicholas Tubbs (FLWC)
#2 Nicholas Rogers (IHC)
#3 Josh Maslyn (Red Jacket)

11-12 HWT

#1 Charlie Tibbitts (Properly Trained)
#2 Joshua Armstrong (Superior)
#3 Trent Sibble (Bolivar)
 
 
 
40 mm rhodium-plated steel blasted case with replica uk rhodium-plated steel blasted bracelet. The octagonal case has replica watches visible sand blasting at different watches uk levels and details are in place swiss replica watches.