NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through February 7, 2016
2015 NUWAY National Champion
2015 Eastern National Champion
2015 NYWAY State Champion
2015 NYS-USAW Folkstyle State Champion
2015 NYWAY Regional Champion
2015 NYS-USAW Regional Champion

4-5-6 Age Groups

5-6 40lbs

#1 Presley McDowell (Bolivar)
#2 Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)

5-6 45lbs

#1 Talon Kimball (Camden)
#2 Tanner Catrabone (Prescott)
#3 Landon Welcome (Sandy Creek)
#4 Lance Franklin (Westfield)

5-6 50lbs

#1 Evan Shiels (Bombsquad)
#2 Alexavier Pesante (Celtic)
#3 Bastian Manford (Cato)
#4 Aydaen Windnagle (Slingshot)
#5 Aro Kruger (Kendall)

5-6 55lbs

#1 Bennet Palmeri (Fairport)

5-6 HWT

#1 Jackson Worden (Celtic)
 

7-8 Age Groups

7-8 45lbs

#1 Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#2 Kadin Cole (Bombsquad)
#3 Nick Derouchie (Massena)
#4 John Winseman (Slingshot)
#5 Dylan Newman (Falconer)

7-8 50lbs

#1 Dylan Depew (Hornell)
#2 Landon Stratton (Wellsville)

7-8 55lbs

#1 Chase Richards (NWAA)
#2 Jason Barrientos (Lew-Port)
#3 Thomas Crumpler (NFWC)
#4 Joseph Uhrig (Underground)
#5 Teague Wolcott (Fairport)
#6 Rafael Kulla (IHC)
#7 Trevor Thayer (Gladiators)
#8 Tanner Ault (Sandy Creek)
#9 Tyson Schirmer (Carthage)
#10 Christopher Noto (G2)

7-8 60lbs

#1 Dominic Castrejon (Lancaster)
#2 Gino Manta (Hauppauge)
#3 Carson Webster (Gilead)
#4 Patrick Grimsey (IHC)
#5 Lehman Brown (Ellicottville)
#6 Carson Fairbank (Westfield)
#7 Jayden Duncanson (Johnson City)

7-8 65lbs

#1 Austin Fesinger (TSWA)
#2 Hasen Wetherbee (Red Jacket)
#3 Chase Waite (South Jefferson)
#4 Zachary Filip (Underground)

7-8 70lbs

#1 Owen Conti (Long Beach Gladiators)
#2 Tavyn MacDonell (Bolivar)
#3 John Drapaniotis (Gladiators)

7-8 75lbs

#1 Dikota Hamilton (Bombsquad)
#2 Maggio Buchholz (Batavia)

7-8 80lbs

#1 Mason DePew (Canandaigua Elite)

7-8 85lbs

#1 Jonathan Clohency (Fulton)

7-8 90lbs

#1 Noah Morlock (Canisteo)

7-8 HWT

#1 Mason Maring (Westfield)
 

9-10 Age Groups

9-10 55lbs

#1 Aidan Shufelt (Bombsquad)
#2 Chris Colon (North Shore Golden Eagles)
#3 Caleb Cole (Gorilla Grapplers)
#4 Shane Dobbins (Vougars Honors)
#5 Jeffrey Ellert (Underground)
#6 Travis Heck (Buffalo)

9-10 60lbs

#1 Leo DeLuca (Journeymen)
#2 Shane Meenaghan (VHW)
#3 Braydon Fahrbach (NSGE)
#4 Chase Lawton (South Jefferson)
#5 Aidan Donohue (NSGE)

9-10 65lbs

#1 Jayden Crumpler (NFWC)
#2 Zachary Rooks (Fairport)
#3 Brady Adams (IHC)
#4 Cameren Catrabone (Prescott)
#5 Gavin Ciarfella (Buffalo)
#6 Brody Donohue (North Shore Golden Eagles)
#7 Cyrus Hurd (Westfield)
#8 Owen Emmick (Bombsquad)
#9 Joseph Manfredi (Vougars Honors)
#10 Jordan Joslyn (Westfield)

9-10 70lbs

#1 Luca Duva (Iowa Style)
#2 Casper Stewart (Batavia)
#3 Trey Kimball (Camden)
#4 Maxwell Gallagher (Barn Brothers)
#5 Nicky Callaghan (Batavia)
#6 Chancler Manson (Gouverneur)
#7 Reese Levendusky (Slingshot)
#8 Tyler Ferrara (Gladiators)
#9 Ryder Machado (Underground)
#10 Jesse Vanorden (Dynamic)

9-10 75lbs

#1 PJ Duke (Iowa Style)
#2 Matt Martin (Long Beach Gladiators)
#3 Laike Lumley (Gouverneur)
#4 Culley Bellino (ShowX)
#5 Andrew Caudill (Batavia)
#6 Austin Chase (Falconer)
#7 Tremell Mathews (NWAA)
#8 Antonio Pesante (Celtic)

9-10 80lbs

#1 Zak Ryder (Underground)
#2 Braidon Woodward (Canisteo)
#3 Jack Clough (IHC)
#4 Landon Lazarek (G2)
#5 Te'Shaun Mathews (NWAA)
#6 TJ OConnor (Gladiators)
#7 Ousmane Duncanson (Johnson City)

9-10 85lbs

#1 Andrew Filip (Underground)
#2 Caleb Natali (General Brown)
#3 John DeBoover (Midlakes)
#4 Caden Allen (Canisteo)
#5 Logan Haseley (Cobra)

9-10 90lbs

#1 Ryan Burton (Underground)

9-10 95lbs

#1 Leo Venables (Iowa Style)
#2 Reese Hibbard (Canandaigua Elite)
#3 Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen)

9-10 105lbs

#1 JT Ricci (Victor)
#2 Jordon Takara (IHC)
#3 Ethan House (Hornell)

9-10 HWT

#1 Ethan Gallo (Underground)
#2 Zachary Miller (Dynamic)
#3 Herman Wooten (Cobra)
#4 Ethan Brotz (Bath)
 

11-12 Age Groups

11-12 60lb

#1 Xavier De Jesus-Remchuk (Hornell)

11-12 65lb

#1 Anthony Conetta (Long Island Elite)

11-12 70lb

#1 Nate Merwin (Gladiators)
#2 Myles Gronowski (Prescott)
#3 Jake Dunstan (NWAA)
#4 Freddie Tompkins (Bolivar)
#5 Brayden Newman (Falconer)

11-12 75lb

#1 Lucas Randisi (Superior)
#2 Kevin Lopez (Long Beach Gladiators)
#3 William McMullen (LAW)
#4 Chase Peacock (Superior)

11-12 80lb

#1 Carter Schubert (G2)
#2 Teddy Raes (Midlakes)
#3 Chase Liardi (Massapequa)
#4 Ashton Sylvia (Dynamic)
#5 Andrew Maiorini (Barn Brothers)
#6 Nikko Walsh (Iowa Style)
#7 Vinci Dominic (G2)
#8 Mason Drew (Hornell)

11-12 85lb

#1 Nicky Fea (Underground)
#2 Rocco Camillaci (G2)
#3 Carson Alberti (Baguba)
#4 David O’Neil (IHC)
#5 Mark Kuhn (NWAA)
#6 Jake Murphy (Seaford)
#7 Alexander Giuliani (Massapequa)
#8 Brady Unger (Fairport)
#9 Jacob Silipini (Superior)
#10 Nicholas Noto (G2)
#11 Ryan Caudill (Batavia)
#12 Lucas Tomlinson (Maple Grove)

11-12 90lb

#1 Troy Spratley (Gladiators)
#2 Andy Lucinski (Buffalo)
#3 Joseph Mattei (Blue Wave)
#4 Alex Lillie (Falconer)
#5 Kade Slayton (Avoca)
#6 Kadin Thompkins (Bolivar)

11-12 95lb

#1 Caleb Galloway (Hornell)
#2 Brian Bielec (NFWC)
#3 Joseph Reed (Mexico)
#4 Ryan Sanko (Fairport)

11-12 100lb

#1 Kole Mulhauser (TSWA)
#2 Matthew Seay (Long Island Elite)

11-12 110lb

#1 Nick Sanko (Fairport)
#2 Sam Ricci (Victor)

11-12 115lb

#1 Nicholas Tubbs (Bombsquad)
#2 Donald Sinclair (NFWC)
#3 Andy Maslyn (Red Jacket)

11-12 120lb

#1 Nicholas Rogers (IHC)
#2 Josh Maslyn (Red Jacket)

11-12 HWT

#1 Charlie Tibbitts (Properly Trained)
#2 Joshua Armstrong (Superior)
#3 Gabe Lynch (Indian River)
#4 Zachery Stowell (Massena)
#5 Trent Sibble (Bolivar)
 
 
40 mm rhodium-plated steel blasted case with replica uk rhodium-plated steel blasted bracelet. The octagonal case has replica watches visible sand blasting at different watches uk levels and details are in place swiss replica watches.