NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through February 28, 2016
2015 NUWAY National Champion
2015 Eastern National Champion
2015 NYWAY State Champion
2015 NYS-USAW Folkstyle State Champion
2015 NYWAY Regional Champion
2015 NYS-USAW Regional Champion

4-5-6 Age Groups

5-6 40lbs

#1 Presley McDowell (Bolivar)
#2 Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#3 Gavin Hatzinger (Camden)

5-6 45lbs

#1 Landon Welcome (Sandy Creek)
#2 Talon Kimball (Camden)
#3 Lance Franklin (Westfield)
#4 Tanner Catrabone (Prescott)

5-6 50lbs

#1 Alexavier Pesante (Celtic)
#2 Evan Sheils (Bombsquad)
#3 Aydaen Windnagle (Slingshot)
#4 Aro Kruger (Kendall)
#5 Trenton Koch (TSWA)
#6 Israel Frank (Geneva)

5-6 55lbs

#1 Caden Bradley (Bombsquad)
#2 Bennet Palmeri (Fairport)

5-6 60lbs

#1 Champ Buchholz (Batavia)

5-6 HWT

#1 Jackson Worden (Celtic)
#2 Kadyn Derby (Mustangs)
#3 Eli Ricci (Victor)

7-8 Age Groups

7-8 45lbs

#1 Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#2 Nick Derouchie (Massena)
#3 Dylan Newman (Falconer)
#4 John Winseman (Slingshot)
#5 Angelo Attardi (Fairport)

7-8 50lbs

#1 Gary McDowell (Bolivar)
#2 Dylan Depew (Hornell)
#3 Landon Stratton (Wellsville)
#4 Jayden Miesch (Brockport)
#5 Bradyn Hatzinger (Camden)

7-8 55lbs

#1 Chase Richards (NWAA)
#2 Thomas Crumpler (NFWC)
#3 Joseph Uhrig (Underground)
#4 Colten Ford (Dynamic)
#5 Jason Barrientos (Lew-Port)
#6 Teague Wolcott (Fairport)
#7 Christopher Noto (G2)
#8 Rafael Kulla (IHC)
#9 Trevor Thayer (Gladiators)
#10 Cooper Mower (CVA)
#11 Cameron Monahan (Geneva)
#12 Ryan Cieslinski (G2)
#13 Tanner Ault (Sandy Creek)
#14 Tyson Schirmer (Carthage)

7-8 60lbs

#1 Dominic Castrejon (Lancaster)
#2 Gino Manta (Hauppauge)
#3 Noah Leitten (Powerhouse)
#4 Carson Webster (Gilead)
#5 Lehman Brown (Ellicottville)
#6 Carson Fairbank (Westfield)
#7 Jayden Duncanson (Johnson City)

7-8 65lbs

#1 Austin Fesinger (TSWA)
#2 Hasen Wetherbee (Red Jacket)
#3 Chase Waite (South Jefferson)
#4 Zachary Filip (Underground)
#5 Moose Bringer (Brockport)

7-8 70lbs

#1 John Drapaniotis (Gladiators)
#2 Tavyn MacDonell (Bolivar)
#3 Owen Conti (Long Beach Gladiators)
#4 Griffin LaPlante (Cobra)

7-8 75lbs

#1 Dikota Hamilton (Bombsquad)
#2 Maggio Buchholz (Batavia)
#3 Gianni Velazquez (Geneva)

7-8 80lbs

#1 Mason DePew (Canandaigua Elite)

7-8 85lbs

#1 Jonathan Clohency (Fulton)
#2 Robert Petit (Homer)

7-8 90

#1 Noah Morlock (Canisteo)
#2 Jaceon Hadsell (Geneva)

7-8 HWT

#1 Mason Maring (Westfield)
 

9-10 Age Groups

9-10 55lbs

#1 Chris Colon (North Shore Golden Eagles)
#2 Caleb Cole (Gorilla Grapplers)
#3 Shane Dobbins (Vougars Honors)
#4 Jeffrey Ellert (Underground)
#5 Travis Heck (Buffalo)
#6 Austin Zimmerman (NWAA)
#7 Dylan Nolan (Bombsquad)
#8 Aidan Donohue (NSGE)

9-10 60lbs

#1 Leo DeLuca (Journeymen)
#2 Aidan Shufelt (Bombsquad)
#3 Shane Meenaghan (VHW)
#4 Braydon Fahrbach (NSGE)
#5 Chase Lawton (South Jefferson)

9-10 65lbs

#1 Jayden Crumpler (NFWC)
#2 Kyle Barber (Bayport Bluepoint)
#3 Gavin Ciarfella (Buffalo)
#4 Anthony Mirando (Blue Wave)
#5 Brady Adams (IHC)
#6 Owen Emmick (Bombsquad)
#7 Brody Donohue (North Shore Golden Eagles)
#8 Cyrus Hurd (Westfield)
#9 Joseph Manfredi (Vougars Honors)
#10 Jordan Joslyn (Westfield)
#11 Daniel Parker (Bombsquad)

9-10 70lbs

#1 Luca Duva (Iowa Style)
#2 Trey Kimball (Camden)
#3 Cameren Catrabone (Prescott)
#4 Casper Stewart (Batavia)
#5 Maxwell Gallagher (Barn Brothers)
#6 Nicky Callaghan (Batavia)
#7 Chancler Manson (Gouverneur)
#8 Reese Levendusky (Slingshot)
#9 Tyler Ferrara (Gladiators)
#10 Ryder Machado (Underground)
#11 Jesse Vanorden (Dynamic)
#12 Henry Smith (Bomb Squad)
#13 Brady Wilkinson (Hamburg)
#14 Zachary Rooks (Fairport)

9-10 75lbs

#1 PJ Duke (Iowa Style)
#2 Frank Volpe (Barn Brothers)
#3 Andrew Caudill (Batavia)
#4 Dillon Arrick (Iowa Style)
#5 Matt Martin (Long Beach Gladiators)
#6 Austin Chase (Falconer)
#7 Martin Ohlsson (Westfield)
#8 Tremell Mathews (NWAA)
#9 David Van Horn (Lancaster)

9-10 80lbs

#1 Zak Ryder (Underground)
#2 Braidon Woodward (Canisteo)
#3 Culley Bellino (ShowX)
#4 Landon Lazarek (G2)
#5 Te'Shaun Mathews (NWAA)
#6 Evan Leonard (Olean)
#7 TJ OConnor (Gladiators)
#8 Ousmane Duncanson (Johnson City)
#9 Antonio Pesante (Celtic)
#10 Jacob Phillips (Brockport)

9-10 85lbs

#1 Andrew Filip (Underground)
#2 Jack Clough (IHC)
#3 Leo Venables (Iowa Style)
#4 Zac Clark (Ellicottville)
#5 Caleb Natali (General Brown)
#6 Isaac Allen (Bombsquad)
#7 John DeBoover (Midlakes)
#8 Caden Allen (Canisteo)
#9 Logan Haseley (Cobra)

9-10 90lbs

#1 Ryan Burton (Underground)
#2 Maddox Sprague (Sandy Creek)

9-10 95lbs

#1 Reese Hibbard (Canandaigua Elite)
#2 Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen)

9-10 100lbs

#1 Jared Bilinski (Dolgeville)

9-10 105lbs

#1 Zachary Miller (Dynamic)
#2 Adam LaFountain (Superior)
#3 Hamzilla Merrick (NWAA)
#4 JT Ricci (Victor)
#5 Jordon Takara (IHC)
#6 Issac Castrejon (Lancaster)
#7 Mason Hauser (Longwood)

9-10 HWT

#1 Ethan Gallo (Underground)
#2 Herman Wooten (Cobra)
#3 Scott Winchell (Show X)
#4 Ethan Brotz (Bath)

11-12 Age Groups

11-12 60lb

#1 Xavier De Jesus-Remchuk (Hornell)
#2 Mike Manta (Hauppauge)

11-12 65lb

#1 Anthony Conetta (Long Island Elite)
#2 Dominic Attardi (Fairport)

11-12 70lb

#1 Nate Merwin (Gladiators)
#2 Myles Gronowski (Prescott)
#3 Jake Dunstan (NWAA)
#4 Brayden Newman (Falconer)
#5 Jack Bourgeois (Westfield)
#6 Kevin Lopez (Long Beach Gladiators)
#7 Freddie Tompkins (Bolivar)

11-12 75lb

#1 Lucas Randisi (Superior)
#2 Jared Weinhaus (Barn Brothers)
#3 William McMullen (LAW)
#4 Parker Chlebowy (NWAA)
#5 Chase Peacock (Superior)
#6 Colin Leber (NWAA)
#7 Kyle Musachio (Show X)
#8 Nick Hejke (Camden)

11-12 80lb

#1 Carter Schubert (G2)
#2 Teddy Raes (Midlakes)
#3 Chase Liardi (Massapequa)
#4 Andrew Maiorini (Barn Brothers)
#5 David O’Neil (IHC)
#6 Lucas Tomlinson (Maple Grove)
#7 Nikko Walsh (Iowa Style)
#8 Dominic Vinci (G2)
#9 Mason Drew (Hornell)

11-12 85lb

#1 Nicky Fea (Underground)
#2 Rocco Camillaci (G2)
#3 Carson Alberti (Baguba)
#4 Mark Kuhn (NWAA)
#5 Nicholas Noto (G2)
#6 Jake Murphy (Seaford)
#7 Kaleb Schurkus (Lancaster)
#8 Brady Unger (Fairport)
#9 Jacob Silipini (Superior)
#10 Ashton Sylvia (Dynamic)
#11 Ashton Thompson (Camden)
#12 Quintin Burdick (Homer)
#13 Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur)
#14 Ryan Caudill (Batavia)
#15 Alexander Giuliani (Massapequa)

11-12 90lb

#1 Troy Spratley (Gladiators)
#2 Andy Lucinski (Buffalo)
#3 Christopher Boudreau (Long Island)
#4 Joseph Mattei (Blue Wave)
#5 Alex Lillie (Falconer)
#6 Kade Slayton (Avoca)

11-12 95lb

#1 Caleb Galloway (Hornell)
#2 Carter Baer (Gouverneur)
#3 Aydin Deforest (Mustangs)
#4 Joseph Reed (Mexico)
#5 Kadin Tompkins (Bolivar)
#6 Ryan Sanko (Fairport)

11-12 100lb

#1 Kole Mulhauser (TSWA)
#2 Matthew Seay (Long Island Elite)
#3 Daniel Barber (Bayport Bluepoint)

11-12 105lb

#1 Aj Fricchione (Underground)

11-12 110lb

#1 Nick Sanko (Fairport)

11-12 HWT

#1 Charlie Tibbitts (Properly Trained)
#2 Joshua Armstrong (Superior)
#3 Gabe Lynch (Indian River)
#4 Zachery Stowell (Massena)
#5 Trent Sibble (Bolivar)
#6 Bryce Dare (Holland Patent)
#7 Ayden Reid (Slingshot)
#8 Matthew Jansen (Midlakes)
40 mm rhodium-plated steel blasted case with replica uk rhodium-plated steel blasted bracelet. The octagonal case has replica watches visible sand blasting at different watches uk levels and details are in place swiss replica watches.