NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through January 29, 2017
2016 NUWAY National Champion
2016 Eastern National Champion
2016 NYWAY State Champion
2016 NYS-USAW Folkstyle State Champion
2016 NYWAY Regional Champion
2016 NYS-USAW Regional Champion

4-5-6 Age Groups

5-6 40lbs

#1 Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#2 Tanner Stern (Grindhouse)
#3 Mackenzie Miesch (G2)

5-6 45lbs

#1 Presley McDowell (Bolivar)
#2 Dominik Lanni (Powerhouse)
#3 Garrett Hall (Canisteo)
#4 Gabriella Barone (Newfane)

5-6 50lbs

#1 Derek Bauer (Grindhouse)
#2 Braydon Becker (Lancaster)

5-6 55lbs

#1 Regianio McCreary (NFWC)
#2 Talon Kimball (Camden)
#3 Trenton Koch (TSWA)

5-6 60lbs

#1 Ely-Jah Maye (NWAA)
 

7-8 Age Groups

7-8 45lbs

#1 Kaleb Beardsley (Batavia)
#2 Zander Wilson (Inferno)
#3 Kaden Poulin (Journeymen)

7-8 50lbs

#1 Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#2 Jacob Hurd (Proper-ly)
#3 Cameron Crumpler (NFWC)
#4 Lukas Mills-Travis (Canisteo)

7-8 55lbs

#1 Brock Frederick (South Jefferson)
#2 Logan Dellow (Bombsquad)
#3 Ryan Munn (Copenhagen)
#4 Vincent Augello (Dynamic)
#5 Tanner Catrabone (Prescott)
#6 Brayden Kellison (Newfane)
#7 Mason Della Penta (Eden)
#8 Quinton Warlikowski (Journeymen)

7-8 60lbs

#1 Chase Richards (NWAA)
#2 Ashten Haley (Gorilla Grapplers)
#3 Liam Shaw (NWAA)
#4 Joseph Uhrig (Underground)
#5 Issiah Ruiz (Ragin Raisins)
#6 Wyatt Delorme (Canton)
#7 Tyson Shirmer (Carthage)

7-8 65lbs

#1 Jaden Duncanson (Bombsquad)
#2 Brody Flaitz (Canisteo)
#3 George Johnson (MSA)

7-8 70lbs

#1 Wyatt Boice (Underground)
#2 Mason Meissner (NWAA)
#3 Angelo Revella (Underground)
#4 Austin Fesinger (TSWA)
#5 Trent Buttles (G2)
#6 Trent Lewis (Falconer)

7-8 80lbs

#1 Zane Kropman (G2)
#2 Jackson Worden (Celtic)

7-8 85lbs

#1 John Drapanioti (Norwich)
#2 Eli Ricci (Victor)
#3 Gianni Velazquez (Geneva)

7-8 HWT

#1 Maggio Buchholz (Batavia)

9-10 Age Groups

9-10 55lbs

#1 Gary McDowell (Bolivar)
#2 Gene Edwards (Proper-ly)

9-10 60lbs

#1 Travis Heck (Prescott)
#2 Caleb Cole (Gorilla)
#3 Cooper Mower (CVA)
#4 Christopher Noto (G2)
#5 Thomas Crumpler (NFWC)
#6 Luke Satriano (Valley Central)
#7 Gino Manta (Barn Brothers)

9-10 65lbs

#1 Leo DeLuca (Journeymen)
#2 Brayden Fahrbach (NSGE)
#3 Aidan Gillings (Cobra)
#4 Zachary Filip (Underground)
#5 Austin Hall (Canisteo)
#6 Trevor Della Penta (Eden)

9-10 70lbs

#1 Cyrus Hurd (Ragin Raisins)
#2 Aiden Shufelt (Bomb Squad)
#3 Cade Sands (Canisteo)
#4 Anthony Tresch (Underground)
#5 Ayden Buttery (Newfane)
#6 Jordan Joslyn (WRCL)

9-10 75lbs

#1 Jackson Koppers (Slingshot)
#2 Bob Gavin (Canisteo)
#3 Jesse Vanorden (LAW)
#4 Brady Wilkinson (Hamburg)
#5 Jacob Stephenson (Prescott)

9-10 80lbs

#1 PJ Duke (Underground)
#2 Ryley Monica (South Jefferson)
#3 Beau Zeh (Canisteo)
#4 Ethan Purdy (NY Top Team)
#5 Tavyn MacDonell (Bolivar Richburg)

9-10 85lbs

#1 Zak Ryder (Underground)
#2 Chase Nevills (AWC)

9-10 90lbs

#1 Landon Lazarek (G2)
#2 Andrew Caudill (Batavia)
#3 Makhi Spencer (NWAA)
#4 Gage LaPlante (Cobra)

9-10 95lbs

#1 Ryan Burton (Underground)
#2 Mason DePew (Superior)
#3 Caden Allen (Canisteo)
#4 Leo Venables (Iowa Style)
#5 Evan Leonard (Olean)

9-10 100lbs

#1 Anthony Harris (Dynamic)
#2 Johnathan Clohecy (Fulton)

9-10 105lbs

#1 Keith Miller (Jamestown)
#2 Jaceon Hadsell (Geneva)

9-10 110lbs

#1 Zachary Miller (Dynamic)

9-10 HWT

#1 Elijah Diakomihalis (G2)

11-12 Age Groups

11-12 60lb

#1 Christopher Colon (Ascend)
#2 James Leuer Jr. (Prescott)
#3 Erik Reed (Indian River)

11-12 65lb

#1 Aden Harris (Newfane)

11-12 70lb

#1 Jaden Crumpler (NFWC)
#2 Xavier De Jesus-Remchuk (Hornell)
#3 Gavin Ciarfella (Prescott)
#4 Chase Lawton (South Jefferson)

11-12 75lb

#1 Casper Stewart (Batavia)
#2 Cameron Catrabone (Prescott)
#3 Trey Kimball (Camden)
#4 Joseph Florance (Gorilla Grapplers)

11-12 80lb

#1 Mickey Brown (Barn Brothers)
#2 Nicky Callaghan (Batavia)
#3 Anthony Conetta (Massapequa)
#4 Joshua Warland (Journeymen)
#5 Martin Ohlsson (Ragin Raisins)
#6 Luke Ventresca (Hamburg)
#7 Myles Gronowski (Lancaster)

11-12 85lb

#1 Jashon Holmes (Journeymen)
#2 Michael Schaefer (Lancaster)
#3 Ousmane Duncanson (Bombsquad)

11-12 90lb

#1 Braidon Woodward (Canisteo)
#2 Christopher Shearing (Powerhouse)
#3 Teddy Raes (Superior)

11-12 95lb

#1 George Racz (Underground)
#2 Nicholas Noto (G2)
#3 Collin Coughenour (NWAA)
#4 Christopher Crawford (Beacon)
#5 Jack Clough (IHC)
#6 David O'Neil (IHC)
#7 Culley Bellino (Show X)

11-12 100lb

#1 Nate Kasper (G2)
#2 Ben Menard (Norwich)

11-12 105lb

#1 Reese Hibbard (Superior)
#2 Logan Haseley (Cobra)

11-12 110lb

#1 Andrew Filip (Underground)

11-12 120lb

#1 AJ Fricchione (Underground)
#2 Jayden Brown (Bearcave)
#3 Adam LaFountain-Rowell (G2)

11-12 HWT

#1 Kevin Daskavitz (Lockport)
#2 Ethan Gallo (Underground)
#3 Jake Aina (G2)
#4 Nicholas Rogers (IHC)
#6 Trent Sibble (Bolivar)
#7 Jake Trovato (Dynamic)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40 mm rhodium-plated steel blasted case with replica uk rhodium-plated steel blasted bracelet. The octagonal case has replica watches visible sand blasting at different watches uk levels and details are in place swiss replica watches.