NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through March 12, 2017
2016 NUWAY National Champion
2016 Eastern National Champion
2017 NYWAY State Champion
2017 NYS-USAW Folkstyle State Champion
2017 NYWAY Regional Champion
2017 NYS-USAW Regional Champion

4-5-6 Age Groups

5-6 40lbs

#1 Tanner Stern (Grindhouse)
#2 Mackenzie Miesch (G2)

5-6 45lbs

#1 Presley McDowell (Bolivar)
#2 Nicholas Harris (Dynamic)
#3 Owen Bliss (Pioneer)
#4 Garrett Hall (CWC)

5-6 50lbs

#1 Andrew D’Agostino (Kendall)
#2 Landon Feil (Bulldogs)
#3 Gavyn Hatzinger
#4 Trenton Vogel (Canisteo)
#5 Jordin Eddy (WRCL)
#6 Braydon Becker (Lancaster)

5-6 55lbs

#1 Talon Kimball (Camden)
#2 Trenton Koch (TSWA)
#3 Regianio McCreary (NFWC)
#4 Bostyn Hackett (Pioneer)

5-6 60lbs

#1 Ely-Jah Maye (NWAA)
 

7-8 Age Groups

7-8 45lbs

#1 Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#2 Kaden Poulin (Journeymen)
#3 Earl Hofmann (Fulton)
#4 Kaleb Beardsley (Batavia)

7-8 50lbs

#1 Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#2 Tanner Catrabone (Prescott)
#3 Declan Mckee (IWC)
#4 Jacob Hurd (Extreme)
#5 Lucas Kimber (Prescott)
#6 Landon Welcome (Sandy Creek)

7-8 55lbs

#1 Brayden Kellison (Newfane)
#2 Mason Della Penta (Eden)
#3 Vincent Augello (Dynamic)
#4 Quinton Warlikowski (Journeymen)
#5 Kadin Cole (Bombsquad)
#6 Ethan Jadlowski (Salamanca)
#7 Jayden Miesch (G2)
#8 Ryder Reese (Elmira)
#9 Evan Sheils (Bombsquad)
#10 Cameron Monahan (Geneva)
#11 Andrew Juliano (Proper-ly Trained)
#12 Aydaen Windnagle (Batavia)

7-8 60lbs

#1 Ryan Ferrara (Empire Elite)
#2 Chase Richards (NWAA)
#3 Joseph Uhrig (Underground)
#4 Tyson Shirmer (Carthage)
#5 Gavin Burchanowski (Ragin Raisins)
#6 Ryan Munn (Copenhagen)
#7 Liam Shaw (NWAA)

7-8 65lbs

#1 Theodore Harris (Dynamic)
#2 Dezmond Gardener (Canisteo)
#3 Joseph Dare (Whitesboro)
#4 Jaden Duncanson (Bombsquad)

7-8 70lbs

#1 Mason Meissner (NWAA)
#2 Jake Caffrey (Dynamic)
#3 Angelo Revella (Underground)
#5 Austin Fesinger (TSWA)
#6 Trent Lewis (Falconer)

7-8 75lbs

#1 Wyatt Boice (Underground)
#2 Champ Buchholz (Batavia)

7-8 80lbs

#1 Zane Kropman (G2)
#2 Jackson Worden (Celtic)
#3 Dayton Orbuske (DNA)

7-8 85lbs

#1 Gianni Velazquez (Geneva)
#2 Takota Smith (Pioneer)
#3 Gavin DeLong (Lake Shore)

7-8 90lbs

#1 Maggio Buchholz (Batavia)

7-8 100lbs

#1 Richard Inman (Mustangs)
#2 Jerod Olrich (Bayside Brawlers)
 

9-10 Age Groups

9-10 55lbs

#1 Evin Gursoy (VHW)
#2 Thomas Crumpler (NFWC)
#3 Gary McDowell (Bolivar)
#4 Cooper Mower (Extreme)
#5 Gene Edwards (Proper-ly)
#6 Dylan Depew (Canisteo)
#7 Issiah Ruiz (Ragin Raisins)
#8 Cooper Merli (Beacon)
#9 Trey LeChase (Fairport)

9-10 60lbs

#1 Aiden Shufelt (Bomb Squad)
#2 Shane Dobbins (VHW)
#3 Gino Manta (Barn Brothers)
#4 Luke Satriano (Valley Central)
#5 Jeffrey Ellert (Minisink Valley)
#6 Travis Heck (Prescott)
#7 Carson Fairbank (WRCL)
#8 Christopher Noto (G2)
#9 Holden Kelly (Powerhouse)
#10 Teegan Sibble (Bolivar)
#11 Ashten Haley (Gorilla Grapplers)

9-10 65lbs

#1 Leo DeLuca (Journeymen)
#2 Aidan Gillings (Cobra)
#3 Jordan Joslyn (WRCL)
#4 Ayden Buttery (Newfane)
#5 Caleb Cole (Gorilla)
#6 Patrick Grimsey (IHC)
#7 Austin Hall (Canisteo)

9-10 70lbs

#1 Anthony Tresch (Underground)
#2 Cyrus Hurd (Ragin Raisins)
#3 Zachary Filip (Underground)
#4 Brayden Fahrbach (Ascend)
#5 Ethan Coleman (Olean)
#6 Cade Sands (Canisteo)
#7 Maxx Fesinger (TSWA)
#8 LJ Welcome (Sandy Creek)

9-10 75lbs

#1 Ryley Monica (South Jefferson)
#2 Beau Zeh (Canisteo)
#3 Jackson Koppers (Slingshot)
#4 Joseph Manfredi (VHW)
#5 Griffin LaPlante (Cobra)
#6 Brady Wilkinson (Hamburg)

9-10 80lbs

#1 PJ Duke (Underground)
#2 Caden Bellis (Tioga)
#3 Brady Lynch (Indian River)
#4 Tavyn MacDonell (Bolivar Richburg)
#5 Waylan Winseman (Honeoye Falls)
#6 Ethan Purdy (NY Top Team)

9-10 85lbs

#1 John Drapanioti (Norwich)
#2 Dillon Arrick (Apex)
#3 Chase Nevills (AWC)
#4 Timothy TJ OConnor (Gorilla Grapplers)
#5 Dikota Hamilton (Bombsquad)

9-10 90lbs

#1 Zak Ryder (Underground)
#2 Gage LaPlante (Cobra)

9-10 95lbs

#1 Ryan Burton (Underground)
#2 Johnathan Clohecy (Fulton)
#3 Caden Allen (Canisteo)
#4 Evan Leonard (Olean)
#5 Mason DePew (Superior)

9-10 105lbs

#1 Jaceon Hadsell (Geneva)
#2 Travian Camper
#3 Isaac Gibson (Adirondak)
#4 Justin Palmer (Canisteo)

9-10 115lbs

#1 Jayden Brown (Apex)
#2 Zachary Miller (Dynamic)

9-10 120lbs

#1 Elijah Diakomihalis (G2)

9-10 HWT

#1 Hamza Merrick (NWAA)
#2 Mason Maring (WRCL)
 
 

11-12 Age Groups

11-12 60lb

#1 Christopher Colon (Ascend)
#2 Erik Reed (Indian River)
#3 James Leuer (Prescott)

11-12 65lb

#1 Gavin Ciarfella (Prescott)
#2 Dominick Callara (Medina)
#3 Aden Harris (Newfane)

11-12 70lb

#1 Cameron Catrabone (Prescott)
#2 Chase Lawton (South Jefferson)
#3 Jaden Crumpler (NFWC)
#4 Xavier De Jesus-Remchuk (Hornell)
#5 Dylan Mollo (Bombsquad)
#6 Anthony Mirando (Blue Wave)
#7 Shane Meenaghan (VHW)
#8 Bob Gavin (Canisteo)

11-12 75lb

#1 Luca Duva (Iowa Style)
#2 August Hibler (Pound Ridge)
#3 Casper Stewart (Batavia)
#4 Trey Kimball (Camden)
#5 Gianni Silvestri (Tioga Tigers)
#6 Amir Avazov (Willpower)
#7 Tyler Ferrara (Team World Wide)

11-12 80lb

#1 Anthony Conetta (Massapequa)
#2 Nathan Merwin (Empire Elite)
#3 Max Gallagher (Blue Point)
#4 Nicky Callaghan (Batavia)
#5 Joshua Warland (Journeymen)
#6 Angelo Centrone (MSA)
#7 Martin Ohlsson (Ragin Raisins)
#8 Myles Gronowski (Lancaster)

11-12 85lb

#1 Braidon Woodward (Canisteo)
#2 Jashon Holmes (Journeymen)
#3 Parker Chlebowy (NWAA)
#4 Alex Booth (Indian River)
#5 Jack Clough (IHC)
#6 Andrew Marchese (Iowa Style)
#7 Trent Burchanowski (Ragin Raisins)
#8 Ousmane Duncanson (Bombsquad)

11-12 90lb

#1 Nicholas Noto (G2)
#2 Christopher Shearing (Powerhouse)
#3 Xander Hind (Falconer)
#4 Collin Coughenour (NWAA)
#5 David O'Neil (IHC)
#6 Mason Edwards (Empire Elite)
#7 Landon Lazarek (G2)

11-12 100lb

#1 Leo Venables (Iowa Style)
#2 Brady Unger (G2)

11-12 105lb

#1 Andrew Filip (Underground)
#2 Anthony Harris (Dynamic)
#3 Reese Hibbard (Superior)
#4 Logan Haseley (Cobra)

11-12 110lb

#1 Michael Schiffhauer (Baguba)
#2 Nicholas Brown (Springville Griffins)

11-12 120lb

#1 Ethan Sanderson (Show X)
#2 Adam LaFountain-Rowell (G2)

11-12 130lb

#1 Jared Bilinski (Extreme)
#2 Kevin Daskavitz (Lockport)
#3 Anthony Manzi (Newburgh)
#4 Ethan Gallo (Underground)
#5 Jake Aina (G2)
#6 Jake Trovato (Dynamic)
#7 Justin Thayer (Sandy Creek)
#8 Michael Marasco (Hilton)
#9 Sam Ricci (Victor)

11-12 HWT

#1 Nicholas Rogers (IHC)
#2 Trent Sibble (Bolivar)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40 mm rhodium-plated steel blasted case with replica uk rhodium-plated steel blasted bracelet. The octagonal case has replica watches visible sand blasting at different watches uk levels and details are in place swiss replica watches.