NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through February 19, 2017
2016 NUWAY National Champion
2016 Eastern National Champion
2016 NYWAY State Champion
2016 NYS-USAW Folkstyle State Champion
2016 NYWAY Regional Champion
2016 NYS-USAW Regional Champion

4-5-6 Age Groups

5-6 40lbs

#1 Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#2 Tanner Stern (Grindhouse)
#3 Mackenzie Miesch (G2)

5-6 45lbs

#1 Presley McDowell (Bolivar)
#2 Dominik Lanni (Powerhouse)
#3 Gabriella Barone (Newfane)

5-6 50lbs

#1 Derek Bauer (Grindhouse)
#2 Trenton Vogel (Canisteo)
#3 Braydon Becker (Lancaster)
#4 Patrick Winseman (Honeoye Falls-Lima)

5-6 55lbs

#1 Talon Kimball (Camden)
#2 Trenton Koch (TSWA)
#3 Xavier Thuman (Grindhouse)

5-6 60lbs

#1 Ely-Jah Maye (NWAA)
 

7-8 Age Groups

7-8 45lbs

#1 Kaden Poulin (Journeymen)

7-8 50lbs

#1 Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#2 Declan Mckee (IWC)

7-8 55lbs

#1 Mason Della Penta (Eden)
#2 Brock Frederick (South Jefferson)
#3 Logan Dellow (Bombsquad)
#4 Ryan Munn (Copenhagen)
#5 Vincent Augello (Dynamic)
#6 Tanner Catrabone (Prescott)
#7 Brayden Kellison (Newfane)
#8 Quinton Warlikowski (Journeymen)
#9 Ethan Jadlowski (Salamanca)
#10 Jayden Miesch (G2)
#11 Aydaen Windnagle (Batavia)
#12 Evan Sheils (Bombsquad)
#13 Dylan Newman (Falconer)

7-8 60lbs

#1 Chase Richards (NWAA)
#2 Liam Shaw (NWAA)
#3 Joseph Uhrig (Underground)
#4 Wyatt Delorme (Canton)
#5 Tyson Shirmer (Carthage)
#6 Gavin Burchanowski (Ragin Raisins)

7-8 65lbs

#1 George Johnson (MSA)
#2 Theodore Harris (Dynamic)
#3 Jaden Duncanson (Bombsquad)

7-8 70lbs

#1 Mason Meissner (NWAA)
#2 Angelo Revella (Underground)
#3 Wyatt Boice (Underground)
#4 Austin Fesinger (TSWA)
#5 Trent Buttles (G2)
#6 Trent Lewis (Falconer)
#7 Brody Flaitz (Canisteo)

7-8 75lbs

#1 Baylee Williams (TSWA)

7-8 80lbs

#1 Zane Kropman (G2)
#2 Gavin DeLong (Lake Shore)
#3 Jackson Worden (Celtic)
#4 Dayton Orbuske (DNA)

7-8 85lbs

#1 Eli Ricci (Victor)
#2 Gianni Velazquez (Geneva)

7-8 90lbs

#1 Maggio Buchholz (Batavia)
#2 Richard Inman (Mustangs)
 
 

9-10 Age Groups

9-10 55lbs

#1 Thomas Crumpler (NFWC)
#2 Gary McDowell (Bolivar)
#3 Gene Edwards (Proper-ly)
#4 Dylan Depew (Canisteo)
#5 Issiah Ruiz (Ragin Raisins)
#6 Nakotah Jackson (Gowanda)

9-10 60lbs

#1 Travis Heck (Prescott)
#2 Shane Dobbins (VHW)
#3 Caleb Cole (Gorilla)
#4 Cooper Mower (Extreme)
#5 Luke Satriano (Valley Central)
#6 Gino Manta (Barn Brothers)
#7 Holden Kelly (Powerhouse)
#8 Jeffrey Ellert (Minisink Valley)
#9 Ashten Haley (Gorilla Grapplers)
#10 Teegan Sibble (Bolivar)

9-10 65lbs

#1 Leo DeLuca (Journeymen)
#2 Christopher Noto (G2)
#3 Brayden Fahrbach (NSGE)
#4 Aidan Gillings (Cobra)
#5 Austin Hall (Canisteo)

9-10 70lbs

#1 Cyrus Hurd (Ragin Raisins)
#2 Aiden Shufelt (Bomb Squad)
#3 Cade Sands (Canisteo)
#4 Anthony Tresch (Underground)
#5 Zachary Filip (Underground)
#6 Ethan Coleman (Olean)
#7 Ayden Buttery (Newfane)

9-10 75lbs

#1 LJ Welcome (Sandy Creek)
#2 Jackson Koppers (Slingshot)
#3 Jesse Vanorden (LAW)
#4 Brady Wilkinson (Hamburg)
#5 Owen Emmick (Bombsquad)

9-10 80lbs

#1 PJ Duke (Underground)
#2 Ryley Monica (South Jefferson)
#3 Beau Zeh (Canisteo)
#4 Brady Lynch (Indian River)
#5 Tavyn MacDonell (Bolivar Richburg)
#6 Waylan Winseman (Honeoye Falls)
#7 Ethan Purdy (NY Top Team)

9-10 85lbs

#1 Zak Ryder (Underground)
#2 John Drapanioti (Norwich)
#3 Chase Nevills (AWC)
#4 Dillon Arrick (Iowa Style)
#5 Timothy TJ OConnor (Gorilla Grapplers)
#6 Dikota Hamilton (Bombsquad)

9-10 90lbs

#1 Gage LaPlante (Cobra)
#2 Andrew Caudill (Batavia)

9-10 95lbs

#1 Ryan Burton (Underground)
#2 Leo Venables (Iowa Style)
#3 Caden Allen (Canisteo)
#4 Mason DePew (Superior)
#5 Evan Leonard (Olean)

9-10 100lbs

#1 Anthony Harris (Dynamic)
#2 Johnathan Clohecy (Fulton)

9-10 105lbs

#1 Keith Miller (Jamestown)
#2 Jaceon Hadsell (Geneva)
#3 Isaac Gibson (Adirondak)
#4 Dominick Weaver (Windsor)

9-10 110lbs

#1 Zachary Miller (Dynamic)
#2 Jesse Fanton (Bolivar)

9-10 120lbs

#1 Elijah Diakomihalis (G2)
#2 JT Ricci (Victor)
#3 Logan Fanton (Bolivar)

9-10 HWT

#1 Hamza Merrick (NWAA)
#2 Mason Maring (WRCL)
#3 Mason Pollack (Windsor)
 

11-12 Age Groups

11-12 60lb

#1 Christopher Colon (Ascend)
#2 Erik Reed (Indian River)
#3 Ken Schmitz (Bulldogs)

11-12 65lb

#1 Dominick Callara (Medina)
#2 Aden Harris (Newfane)
#3 Connor Casterline (Bombsquad)

11-12 70lb

#1 Jaden Crumpler (NFWC)
#2 Bob Gavin (Canisteo)
#3 Gavin Ciarfella (Prescott)
#4 Chase Lawton (South Jefferson)

11-12 75lb

#1 Casper Stewart (Batavia)
#2 Cameron Catrabone (Prescott)
#3 Trey Kimball (Camden)
#4 Xavier De Jesus-Remchuk (Hornell)

11-12 80lb

#1 Max Gallagher (Blue Point)
#2 Nathan Merwin (Empire Elite)
#3 Nicky Callaghan (Batavia)
#4 Anthony Conetta (Massapequa)
#5 Joshua Warland (Journeymen)
#6 Martin Ohlsson (Ragin Raisins)
#7 Myles Gronowski (Lancaster)

11-12 85lb

#1 Jashon Holmes (Journeymen)
#2 Parker Chlebowy (NWAA)
#3 Trent Burchanowski (Ragin Raisins)
#4 Ousmane Duncanson (Bombsquad)

11-12 90lb

#1 Braidon Woodward (Canisteo)
#2 Xander Hind (Falconer)
#3 Collin Coughenour (NWAA)
#4 Michael Schaefer (Lancaster)
#5 Teddy Raes (Superior)
#6 David O'Neil (IHC)
#7 Christopher Shearing (Powerhouse)
#8 Landon Lazarek (G2)
#9 Mason Edwards (Empire Elite)

11-12 95lb

#1 Nicholas Noto (G2)
#2 Jack Clough (IHC)
#3 George Racz (Underground)
#4 Culley Bellino (Show X)

11-12 100lb

#1 Andrew Filip (Underground)
#2 Nate Kasper (G2)

11-12 105lb

#1 Reese Hibbard (Superior)
#2 Logan Haseley (Cobra)

11-12 120lb

#1 AJ Fricchione (Underground)
#2 Ethan Sanderson (Show X)
#3 Jayden Brown (Bearcave)
#4 Adam LaFountain-Rowell (G2)

11-12 130lb

#1 Jared Bilinski (Extreme)
#2 Ethan Gallo (Underground)
#3 Jake Aina (G2)
#4 Justin Thayer (Sandy Creek)

11-12 140

#1 Nicholas Rogers (IHC)
#2 Braydon Vandenberg (NWAA)

11-12 HWT

#1 Trent Sibble (Bolivar)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40 mm rhodium-plated steel blasted case with replica uk rhodium-plated steel blasted bracelet. The octagonal case has replica watches visible sand blasting at different watches uk levels and details are in place swiss replica watches.