Please contact us at webmaster@nyyouthwrestling.com to list your tournament here, we do banners as well as flyers.
Tournament Listing:
Novice Tournament
Gene Mills Eastern National Qualifier
Ohio Tournament Of Champions Qualifier
Gene Mills Eastern National Qualifier & Ohio Tournament Of Champions Qualifier
NYWAY Regional State Qualifier
State Championship
National Championship
USAW State Qualifier


December
 Dec 19NYWAY Hudson Valley Region Wrestle-offSomers, NYRegistration
  Dec 20The "Battle for the Belt" at Barberton OpenBarberton, OHRegistration
 Dec 20Windsor Youth Wrestling TournamentWindsor, NYRegistration
 Dec 20Johnson City Wrestling Club Round RobinJohnson City, NYRegistration
 Dec 202014-15 NYC Mayor's Cup Wrestling ChampionshipsManhattan, NYRegistration
 Dec 21NYWAY Western Region Wrestle-offRochester, NYRegistration
 Dec 21NYWAY Central Region Wrestle-offFulton, NYRegistration
  Dec 21The Greenville Youth Wrestling OpenGreenville, PARegistration
 Dec 21Plainedge Joe ChaloupkaNorth Massapequa, NYRegistration
 Dec 21NYWAY Far Western Region Kickoff/Dual Team QualifierJamestown, NYRegistration
 Dec 213rd annual North Tonawanda Sprawlers BrawlNorth Tonawanda, NYRegistration
 Dec 27Chenango Forks Novice TournamentChenango Forks, NYRegistration
 Dec 281st Annual Pine Valley Youth TournamentSouth Dayton, NYRegistration
 Dec 29West Islip Youth Wrestling TournamentWest Islip, NYRegistration
January
 Jan 3Maine-Endwell Youth Wrestling TournamentEndwell, NYRegistration
 Jan 3Thorobred Youth Wrestling TournamentWindsor, NYRegistration
  Jan 33rd Annual Erie Warhawks Battle On The BayErie, PARegistration
 Jan 3Mustangs Youth Novice Wrestling TournamentWest Winfield, NYRegistration
 Jan 3NYWAY Kick-Off Classic Dual Team TournamentLock Sheldrake, NYRegistration
 Jan 4Buffalo Wrestling Club Winter ClassicSanborn, NYRegistration
 Jan 4NYWAY Kick-Off Classic Infividual TournamentLock Sheldrake, NYRegistration
 Jan 4NYWAY Kick-Off Classic Infividual Girls TournamentLock Sheldrake, NYRegistration
 Jan 48th Annual Ted Petersen Youth TournamentLevittown, NYRegistration
  Jan 42nd Annual Battle on the Bay--Cup DualsErie, PARegistration
  Jan 4Kittatinny Holiday Wrestling TournamentNewton, NJRegistration
  Jan 4The 31st Annual Council Rock Indian OpenNewtown, PARegistration
 Jan 10Superior Winter DualsLyons, NYRegistration
  Jan 10The Boardman "Battle for the Belt" Youth OpenBoardman, OHRegistration
 Jan 111st Annual Falconer Youth Wrestling NYWAY TournamentFalconer, NYRegistration
 Jan 11Superior Wrestling Academy Kick-Off ClassicLyons, NYRegistration
 Jan 115th Annual Andy Leder Memorial TournamentSalamanca, NYRegistration
Jan 11Canandaigua RumbleCanandaigua, NYRegistration
 Jan 11East Islip Kid TournamentIslip Terrace, NYRegistration
 Jan 112015 "Friendly" Kid Wrestling Invitational TournamentLake Ronkonkoma, NYRegistration
 Jan 11Titletown V Canastota Youth TournamentCanastota, NYRegistration
 Jan 11Bath Sons Of American Legion Squadron 173 Annual TournamentBath, NYRegistration
 Jan 118th Annual Lindenhurst Youth Wrestling TournamentLindenhurst, NYRegistration
 Jan 112015 Tri-State Takedown TournamentCross River, NYRegistration
 Jan 112014 Brett Dixon MemorialCentral Square, NYRegistration
 Jan 17Owego Pee Wee Novice TournamentOwego, NYRegistration
 Jan 17Unadilla Valley Pee Wee Wrestling TournamentNew Berlin, NYRegistration
  Jan 17The Mentor Meatgrinder Youth OpenMentor, OHRegistration
Jan 1834th Annual Steve Barker MemorialCanisteo, NYRegistration
 Jan 18Chenango Forks Blue Devil Youth TournamentBinghamton, NYRegistration
 Jan 183rd Annual Randolph Novice TournamentRandolph, NYRegistration
 Jan 18Justin Vanderwall MemorialClifton Springs, NYRegistration
 Jan 18Matthew P. Sapolin MemorialIslip, NYRegistration
 Jan 1812th Annual Massapequa Youth TournamentMassapequa, NYRegistration
 Jan 18Norwich Novice TournamentNorwich, NYRegistration
 Jan 18Brian Wiley MemorialPine Bush, NYRegistration
 Jan 24Battle On The LakeRipley, NYRegistration
 Jan 24Cavalier Wrestling ClassicWatertown, NYRegistration
 Jan 24Spencer Van-Etten Youth TournamentSpencer, NYRegistration
 Jan 24Marion Youth Wrestling TournamentMarion, NYRegistration
 Jan 2437th Annual Wellsville Junior Wrestling TournamentWellsville, NYRegistration
 Jan 25Guilderland Youth Wrestling TournamentGuilderland, NYRegistration
 Jan 2519th Annual Westfield Youth Novice TournamentWestfield, NYRegistration
 Jan 25Bethpage Youth Wrestling TournamentBethpage, NYRegistration
 Jan 312015 Joshua Allen MemorialSlate Hill, NYRegistration
 Jan 3134th Annual WAWC Wrestling TournamentWayland, NYRegistration
 Jan 3118th Annual Panama Winter Wrestling ClassicPanama, NYRegistration
 Jan 311st Annual R.C. Johnson Memorial Novice Youth TournamentSherburne, NYFlyer To Follow
February
 Feb 115th Annual Robert Ihrigh TournamentRichmondville, NYRegistration
 Feb 13rd Annual Ripley Novice TournamentRipley, NYRegistration
 Feb 1Adirondack-Catskills Kids Folkstyle QualifierAlbany, NYRegistration
 Feb 1Kids Folkstyle QualifierSanborn, NY 
 Feb 1Candor Youth Wrestling TournamentCandor, NYRegistration
Feb 7Newark Valley Wrestling TournamentNewark Valley, NYRegistration
 Feb 710th Annual Barry DePersis Memorial Wrestling TournamentEndicott, NYFlyer To Follow
 Feb 73rd Annual Burnt Hills Jeff Blatnick MemorialBurnt Hills, NYRegistration
 Feb 738th Annual Massena Junior Wrestling TournamentMassena, NYRegistration
 Feb 8Madison Youth Wrestling TournamentMadison, NYRegistration
 Feb 8Nassau Kids Folkstyle QualifierMassapequa, NY 
  Feb 141st Annual Delaware Valley Round Robin ChallengeMilford, PARegistration
 Feb 152nd Annual Seneca Chiefs Novice TournamentIrving, NYRegistration
 Feb 15Camden Youth Wrestling TournamentCamden, NYRegistration
 Feb 21Suffolk Kids Folkstyle QualifierBay Shore, NY 
 Feb 2110th Annual Bolivar-Richburg Youth TournamentBolivar, NYRegistration
 Feb 21Marcus Whitman Youth Wrestling TournamentRushville, NYRegistration
 Feb 21Whitney Point Youth Wrestling TournamentWhitney Point, NYRegistration
Feb 226th Annual Batavia "Little Devils" Youth TournamentBatavia, NYRegistration
Feb 225th Annual Newfane Panthers Youth TournamentNewfane, NYRegistration
 Feb 282015 Lowville Aaron J. Fahey MemorialLowville, NYRegistration
March
March 1Fairport's 4th Annual Jr Red Raider ClassicFairport, NYRegistration
 March 7NYWAY Western Region Championship & State QualifierTBA 
 March 7NYWAY Central Region Championship & State QualifierAdams, NY 
 March 8Far Western Region Championship & State QualifierJamestown, NY 
 March 8Northern Region Championship & State QualifierMalone, NY 
 March 8Southern Region Championship & State QualifierTBA 
  March 8The Canfield Spring OpenCanfield, OHRegistration
 March 8USAW Folkstyle State ChampionshipsWest Point, NY 
 March 14St. Patricks Day Wrestling FestivalHuntington Station, NYRegistration
 March 14-15Mohawk Valley International Wrestling FestivalCanastota, NY 
 March 14-15NYWAY State ChampionshipsIthaca, NY 
 March 2135th Annual Brockport Youth TournamentBrockport, NYRegistration
  March 212015 Schweizer Memorial Take Down TournamentSpringfield, VTRegistration
 March 2214th Annual Ravena Youth TournamentRavena, NYRegistration
 March 22Brockport Youth Duals TournamentBrockport, NYRegistration
  March 22The 26th Annual Boardman OpenBoardman, OHRegistration
 March 28Mary Ann Lange Wrestling TournamentMiddle Island, NYRegistration
April
  April 18Ohio Tournament Of ChampionsColumbus, OHRegistration
 April 18-19Buffalo Wrestling Club InternationalSanborn, NYRegistration
June
 June 6-7USAW FS/GR State ChampionshipsBinghamton, NY 

Please contact us at webmaster@nyyouthwrestling.com to list your tournament here