Please contact us at webmaster@nyyouthwrestling.com to list your tournament here, we do banners as well as flyers.
Tournament Listing:
Novice Tournament
Gene Mills Eastern National Qualifier
Ohio Tournament Of Champions Qualifier
Gene Mills Eastern National Qualifier & Ohio Tournament Of Champions Qualifier
NYWAY Regional State Qualifier


September
  Sept 27Danbury Folk Style Wrestling TournamentDanbury, CTRegistration
October
 Oct 112014 Salt City Fall Wrestling ClassicSyracuse, NYRegistration
  Oct 12The 8th Annual Boardman Preseason Kickoff ClassicBoardman, OHRegistration
  Oct 19Danbuy Folkstyle Wrestling TournamentDanbury, CTRegistration
  Oct 19The Akron Wrestling Club Fall OpenAkron, OHRegistration
  Oct 252014 Second Annual Electric City Fall Brawl Round Robin TournamentScranton, PARegistration
November
  Nov 9The 8th Annual Bulldog Fall OpenGreen, OHRegistration
  Nov 15Pocono Rumble IIEast Stroudsburg, PARegistration
  Nov 15The Canfield Fall Wrestling OpenCanfield, OHRegistration
  Nov 16Danbury Folk Style Wrestling TournamentDanbury, CTRegistration
 Nov 22FLWC Presents: FLWC Fall FestivalIthaca, NYRegistration
  Nov 29The Mentor Lake Catholic Youth OpenMentor, OHRegistration
December
 Dec 72014 Sabers Youth Wrestling TournamentConklin, NYRegistration
  Dec 13-1421st Annual Montville Dual Meet TournamentMontville, NJRegistration
  Dec 20The "Battle for the Belt" at Barberton OpenBarberton, OHRegistration
  Dec 21The Greenville Youth Wrestling OpenGreenville, PARegistration
January
  Jan 10The Boardman "Battle for the Belt" Youth OpenBoardman, OHRegistration
  Jan 17The Mentor Meatgrinder Youth OpenMentor, OHRegistration
 Jan 1834th Annual Steve Barker MemorialCanisteo, NYRegistration
 Jan 25Guilderland Youth Wrestling TournamentGuilderland, NYRegistration
March
  March 8The Canfield Spring OpenCanfield, OHRegistration
  March 22The 26th Annual Boardman OpenBoardman, OHRegistration

Please contact us at webmaster@nyyouthwrestling.com to list your tournament here