NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through December 19, 2021

Wrestlers must put highest experience level for EVERY tournament

Email profile Pictures to webmaster@nyyouthwrestling.com

2021 NUWAY National Champion
2021 Sabers NY Top 100 Champion
2021 Battle Of The Thrones NY Top 100 Champion

2015-2016-2017 Age Groups

2015&U 38lbs

2015&U 41lbs

2015&U 44lbs

2015&U 47lbs

2015&U 50lbs

2015&U 55lbs

2015&U 60lbs

2015&U 65lbs

2015&U HWT

2013-2014 Age Groups

2013-2014 50lbs

#1 Kellan Winters (Brawler Elite)

2013-2014 53lbs

#1 Nickolas Patterson (HVWA)
#2 Lincoln Brower (HVWA)

2013-2014 56lbs

#1 Sebastian Andidero (HVWA)
#2 Owen Begeal (Sidney)
#3 Bebe Lopez (Geneva)

2013-2014 59lbs

#1 Hudson Judd (Warwick Valley)

2013-2014 63lbs

#1 Vincent Cardella (VHW)
#2 Brayton Murtaugh (Properly Trained)

2013-2014 67lbs

#1 Benedetto Annoscia (Minisink Valley)

2013-2014 71lbs

#1 Nico Bresadola (Brawler Elite)
#2 Alexander Williams (Grindhouse)

2013-2014 75lbs

#1 Jaxson Polhamus (Susquehanna Valley)
#2 Clint Dwyer (Brawler Elite)

2013-2014 80lbs

#1 Landon Mersdorf (NT)

2013-2014 93lbs

#1 Dominic Ellis (Webster Schroeder)

2013-2014 HWT

#1 Easton Carpenter (Lew-Port)
 

2011-2012 Age Groups

2011-2012 54lbs

#1 Logan Murphy (Mongoose)

2011-2012 58lbs

#1 Ronin Barro (Elite Wrestling Academy)
#2 Joseph Brooks (Victor)
#3 Adam Dorn Jr. (Brawler Elite)
#4 Tyler DellaPenta (Eden)

2011-2012 62lbs

#1 Jace Rooney (VHW)
#2 Mason Little (Journeymen)
#3 Chester Machemer (WRCL)
#4 Sammy Rosenbaum (Fairport)
#5 Dino Neglia (Cobra)

2011-2012 66lbs

#1 Hunter Phillips (Barn Brothers)
#2 Dominic Giannoni (HVWA)
#3 Zack Levine (Dynamic)
#4 Jaxson Tocco (LeRoy)

2011-2012 70lbs

#1 Frederick Smith (Properly Trained)
#2 Patrick Gefell (Hilton)

2011-2012 74lbs

#1 Blake Bice (Indian River)
#2 Colton Riordan (Dynamic)
#3 Trevor Eggleston (Shenenedehowa)
#4 Ethan Dieter (Canisteo)
#5 Angel Lopez Jr (Geneva)

2011-2012 78lbs

#1 Roman Zarbo (NWAA)
#2 Colten Barnes (Phoenix)

2011-2012 83lbs

#1 Drew Telesky (Norwich)
#2 Blake Bartlett (Indian River)

2011-2012 90lbs

#1 Nutter Stiles (LeRoy)
#2 Daniel Jones (Burnt Hills)
#3 Lucas Bray (Bison)
#4 Aubree Dignean (Properly Trained)

2011-2012 94lbs

2011-2012 102lbs

#1 Wyatt Osborne (Pioneer)
#2 Jace Beauchamp (LeRoy)
#3 Ty Bartlett (Black Belt)

2011-2012 112lbs

#1 Logan D’Agostino (Victor)
#2 Nolan Kelly (LeRoy)
#3 Ryder Hitt (Empire Elite)

2011-2012 122

#1 Adrian Harrison (Long Beach)
#2 Christian Kendall (Hilton)

2011-2012 134

2011-2012 HWT

 
 
 

2009-2010 Age Groups

2009-2010 65lb

#1 Leonidas Murillo (VHW)
#2 Anthony Trotta (Long Beach)

2009-2010 70lb

#1 Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#2 Owen Bliss (Pioneer)

2009-2010 75lb

#1 Chase Phillips (Barn Brothers)
#2 Tyler Conzo (Dynamic)
#3 Trevor Patrovich (Barn Brothers)
#4 Jon Tutku (VHW)
#5 Bronco Campsey (Barn Brothers)
#6 Xavier Seabury (Dynamic)

2009-2010 81lb

#1 William Soto (HVWA)
#2 Wyatt Sartori (Canisteo)
#3 Tanner Catrabone (Bison)
#4 Alesandro Restrepo (VHW)
#5 Cameron Crumpler (Cobra)
#6 Mason DellaPenta (Eden)
#7 Evan Sheils (Bombsquad)

2009-2010 87lb

#1 Finnegan O’Brien (Locust Valley)
#2 Arseni Kikiniou (Elite Wrestling Academy)
#3 Matthew Mcdermott (Dynamic)

2009-2010 93lb

#1 Vitalii Pushnin (LeRoy)
#2 Lukas Mills-Travis (Canisteo)

2009-2010 99lb

#1 Jackson Harrison (Webster Schroeder)

2009-2010 106lb

2009-2010 113lb

#1 Logan Sheriff (Ruthless Aggression)
#2 Trevor Mueller (Bison)

2009-2010 120lb

#1 Camryn Howard (Dynamic)
#2 Reggie McCreary (NWAA)

2009-2010 128lb

2009-2010 136lb

#1 Paul Ortega (Black Belt)
#2 Xavier Thuman (Bison)
#3 Ely-Jah Maye (NWAA)

2009-2010 145lb

#1 Connor Travis (Susquehanna Valley)
#2 Maximus Taylor (Webster Schroeder)

2009-2010 155lb

2009-2010 170lb

#1 Kaydin Welch (Properly Trained)

2009-2010 HWT