NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through December 16, 2018

Wrestlers must put highest experience level for EVERY tournament

2018 NUWAY National Champion
2018 G2 King Of The Mat Champion
2018 Mall Brawl NY Top 100 Champion
2018 WRCL NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Salamanca NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Batavia NY Top 100 Champion
2018 Battle Of The Thrones NY Top 100 Champion

2012-2013-2014 Age Groups

2012&U 37lbs

#1 Braydon Lehman (Bombsquad)

2012&U 40lbs

#1 Kaden Paoletta (Fredonia Wolfpack)
#2 Mason Smithers (Titan Wrestling Club)

2012&U 43lbs

#1 Colton English (Mustang)

2012&U 46lbs

2012&U 50lbs

#1 Nick Mateo (Geneva)

2012&U 55lbs

#1 Roman Zarbo (NWAA)
#2 Ian Kurtz (CWC)
#3 Angel Saldana (Geneva)
#4 Chase Shirley (WRCL)

2012&U 60lbs

 
 

2010-2011 Age Groups

2010-2011 43lbs

#1 Elijah Berry (South Jefferson)
#2 Noah Sweeney (NWAA)

2010-2011 47lbs

2010-2011 51lbs

#1 Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Agression)
#2 Presley McDowell (Bolivar)
#3 Hunter Phillips (Barn Brothers)
#4 Owen Bliss (Pioneer)
#5 Tanner Stern (Grindhouse)
#6 Nicholas Harris (Dynamic)
#7 Angel Lopez Jr (Geneva)

2010-2011 55lbs

#1 Dominik Lanni (Powerhouse)
#2 Bryce Monahan (Ruthless Aggression)
#3 Ahmet Zaggout (Gorilla Grapplers)

2010-2011 60lbs

#1 Karson Haseley (Cobra)

2010-2011 65lbs

#1 Reggie McCreary (NFWC)
#2 Jordin Eddy (WRCL)
#3 Kasey Kalfass (Phoenix)
#4 Carson Brown (South Jefferson)
#5 Daniel Horowitz (Yorktown)

2010-2011 70lbs

2010-2011 75lbs

#1 Mason McDonald (Massena)
#2 Maddox Collins (Fulton)
#3 Hunter Mast (Batavia)

2010-2011 82lbs

#1 Xavier Thuman (Lake Shore)
#2 Bostyn Hackett (NWAA)

2010-2011 90lbs

#1 Ely-Jah Maye (NWAA)

2010-2011 98lbs

#1 Owen Beach (IWC)

2010-2011 HWT

2008-2009 Age Groups

2008-2009 55lbs

#1 Timmy Boda (UA)
#2 Michael Viafore (Gorilla Grapplers)
#3 Isaac Kurtz (CWC)

2008-2009 60lbs

#1 Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#2 Chase Phillips (Barn Brothers)
#3 Jayden Miesch (Brockport)
#4 Lucas Kimber (Bison)
#5 Adrian Torres (Falconer)
#6 Antonio Faldetta (Barn Brothers)
#7 Connor McCaffrey (CWC)

2008-2009 65lbs

#1 Gavin Mangano (Barn Brothers)
#2 Mason Dellapenta (Eden)
#3 Jacob Hurd (Bison)
#4 Brock Frederick (AWC)
#5 Brayden Kellison (Cobra)
#6 Dawson Wojtaszczyk (LeRoy)
#7 Wyatt Sartori (CWC)
#8 Evan Sheils (Bombsquad)

2008-2009 70lbs

#1 Devon Weber (Leroy)
#2 Ryan Ferrara (Empire Elite)
#3 Ashten Haley (Gorilla Grapplers)
#4 Cameron Monahan (Ruthless Aggression)
#5 Maverick Beckwith (Gorilla Grapplers)
#6 Abdul-Jamil Zaggout (Gorilla Grapplers)

2008-2009 75lbs

#1 Chase Richards (Bison)
#2 George Johnson (Mahopac)
#3 Jayden Duncanson (Bombsquad)

2008-2009 80lbs

#1 Austin Hall (CWC)
#2 Trevor DellaPenta (Eden)
#3 Jacob Hale (Lockport)
#4 Liam Ogden (Waverly)

2008-2009 85lbs

#1 Austin Fesinger (Bombsquad)
#2 Zachary Filip (Hudson Valley)
#3 Trent Buttles (Rush-Henrietta)
#4 Theodore Harris (Dynamic)
#5 Jake Caffrey (Dynamic)
#6 William Wood (Brockport)

2008-2009 90lbs

#1 Mason Meissner (NWAA)

2008-2009 95lbs

#1 Zane Kropman (Penfield)
#2 Joseph Uhrig (Minisink Valley)
#3 Jackson Worden (Celtic)
#4 Jayden John (Gowanda)

2008-2009 105lbs

#1 Toby Watson (WRCL)

2008-2009 115lbs

#1 John Drapaniotis (Norwich)
#2 Gianni Velazquez (Geneva)

2008-2009 HWT

#1 Richie Inman (Mustangs)
#2 Kamdyn Hughes (Celtic)
#3 Luke Coban (Salamanca)
 
 
 

2006-2007 Age Groups

2006-2007 65lb

#1 Gary McDowell (Prescott)
#2 Cooper Merli (Beacon)
#3 Gene Edwards (Properly-Trained)
#4 Lucas Hoffman (Bombsquad)
#5 Dylan Depew (Canisteo)

2006-2007 70lb

#1 Luke Satriano (VC)
#2 Shane Dobbins (VHW)
#3 Austin Zimmerman (Bison)
#4 Donavan Fraher (Bombsquad)

2006-2007 75lb

#1 Aiden Shufelt (Bombsquad)
#2 Caleb Cole (Gorilla Grapplers)
#3 Gino Manta (Barn Brothers)
#4 Carson Fairbank (WRCL)
#5 Chritopher Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima)
#6 Jeffrey Ellert (Minisink Valley)
#7 Anthony Clem (LAW)
#8 Thomas Crumpler (Prescott)

2006-2007 80lb

#1 Leo DeLuca (Journeymen)
#2 Mason Ketcham (HVWA)
#3 Cyrus Hurd (WRCL)
#4 Joseph Clem (LAW)
#5 Patrick Grimsey (Blackbelt)
#6 Aidan Gillings (Cobra)

2006-2007 85lb

#1 Liam Carlin (Journeyman)
#2 Jason Kwaak (Dynamic)
#3 Jordan Joslyn (WRCL)
#4 Travis Heck (Bison)
#5 Ayden Buttery (Newfane)
#6 Lucas Mosher (5th Round)

2006-2007 90lb

2006-2007 95lb

2006-2007 100lb

2006-2007 105lb

2006-2007 113lb

2006-2007 125lb

2006-2007 135lb

2006-2007 155lb

2006-2007 HWT